Moravian College vs. Muhlenberg College at Allentown, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 1:00 PM
Moravian
0
Muhlenberg
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (2-8, 2-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Muhlenberg (7-3, 7-2) 7 7 0 14 28
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Muhlenberg 1 15:00 1:59 MUHL48 3 9 PUNT
Moravian 1 13:01 2:03 MOR20 3 5 PUNT
Muhlenberg 1 10:58 1:42 MUHL46 3 6 PUNT
Moravian 1 09:16 2:52 MOR20 6 22 PUNT
Muhlenberg 1 06:24 4:32 MUHL19 10 81 TD
Moravian 1 01:46 0:06 MOR24 1 -4 FUMB
Muhlenberg 1 01:40 1:18 MOR20 3 3 INT
Moravian 1 00:22 3:10 MOR03 7 26 INT
Muhlenberg 2 12:12 0:00 MOR00 0 0 TD
Moravian 2 12:05 1:55 MOR32 4 15 PUNT
Muhlenberg 2 10:10 2:46 MUHL02 6 16 PUNT
Moravian 2 07:24 1:51 MUHL40 4 9 DOWNS
Muhlenberg 2 05:33 3:33 MUHL31 6 9 INT
Moravian 2 02:00 1:15 MUHL14 4 0 DOWNS
Muhlenberg 2 00:45 0:45 MUHL14 1 0 HALF
Moravian 3 14:54 2:04 MOR40 3 9 PUNT
Muhlenberg 3 12:50 2:47 MUHL03 4 41 PUNT
Moravian 3 10:03 4:27 MOR20 8 28 PUNT
Muhlenberg 3 05:36 3:49 MUHL20 7 27 PUNT
Moravian 3 01:47 2:56 MOR22 6 15 PUNT
Muhlenberg 4 13:51 0:39 MOR42 2 42 TD
Moravian 4 13:01 0:09 MOR25 1 -15 FUMB
Muhlenberg 4 12:52 1:26 MOR10 3 10 TD
Moravian 4 11:18 0:59 MOR43 3 -4 PUNT
Muhlenberg 4 10:19 6:56 MUHL25 15 68 FGA
Moravian 4 03:23 1:02 MOR20 5 16 FUMB
Muhlenberg 4 02:21 1:57 MOR36 4 1 DOWNS
Moravian 4 00:24 0:24 MOR35 1 2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.