Moravian College vs. Muhlenberg College at Allentown, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 1:00 PM
Moravian
0
Muhlenberg
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (2-8, 2-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Muhlenberg (7-3, 7-2) 7 7 0 14 28
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Ian Heck
3 Vince Reed
4 Tyler Thompson
5 Rocco Del Priore
8 Matt Johnson
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.j. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Ray Olivo
16 David Siepietowski
21 Joe Tegan
22 Stephen Kircher
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
28 D.j. Wacker
29 Douglas DiMattia
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
37 Dalton Petit
38 Matt Gotzon
40 Ryan Hartzell
42 Frank Butash
43 Evan Bauer
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
56 Allen Petros
62 Trevor Scarlato
64 Ryan Starkman
65 Louis Scalia
68 Julian DiGiacomo
73 Nicholas Guerriero
74 Ed Matta
81 Kris Joint
84 Mike Zanoni
89 Chris Soltys
92 Ed Buoye
93 Patrick Gordon
94 Seth Payne
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 J.t. Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
4 Isaiah Vaughn
5 Justin Myers
6 Kevin Ryan
7 Jesse Long
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Victor Taiwo
10 Chris Hartzell
11 Patrick McDonough
17 Zach Klein
20 Eric Gilbert
22 Steve Nissley
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
27 Kevin Van laar
28 Mike Fiorillo
29 Thomas Dicarlo
30 Elijah Sorel
32 Chase Nadell
33 James Jurewicz
35 Tim Vogel
38 Shane O'Connor
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
43 Ian Gimbar
44 Matt Musick
45 Mj Rus
46 Andy Curley
47 Tony Checchia
48 Kenneth Cobb
49 Luke D'Alessandro
52 Greg DeLade
53 Michael Porembski
56 Scott Barton
62 Frank Malandruccolo
67 Robert Municchi
73 Garrett Bisbing
76 Phil Musick
77 Mark Mounayar
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
84 Sean Mulligan
85 Marcus Toomey
86 Brendan Connolly
87 Michael Long
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
91 Ryan Murphy
93 Gregg Mercogliano
96 Connor Winter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
6 Dylan Pavone
7 Jake Helmes
17 Chris Souders
18 Matt Smith
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
26 Philip Redline
27 Rick Sinnig
32 Mike Corman
33 Pat Collins
35 Drew Vander Horn
39 John Ferguson
41 Tim Flynn
44 Jake Hildebrand
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Richard Kugel
50 Dante Casolaro
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Eddie Kapalko
54 Brandon Riggin
55 Nick Melillo
57 Frank Yannotta
58 Antonio Delvescovo
59 Josh Gonzalez
60 Jeff Gallagher
61 Zach Ortman
63 Gene Molisso
66 Jacob Hoffman
67 Jim Tersigni
69 Michael Fritz
70 Dylan Haklar
71 Steve Paradiso
72 Billy Viscuso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 Dylan Joyce
77 Dave Givler
78 Joe Maltino
79 Mike Facchiano
80 Zac Cooper
82 Sam Boyer
83 Adam Rinaldi
83 Adam Rinaldi
85 Jacob McKee
86 Angelo Roccamo
87 Alec McKenna
88 Brad Fosbenner
88 Brad Fosbenner
90 Anthony Dolan
91 Tim McCabe
95 Ben Askin
96 Peter Landron
97 David Burke
98 Andrew Richmond
99 Dan Ortwein
Uni. Player
12 N. Della Penna
14 John Muha
16 Aaron Bossard
19 David Hausladen
21 Cody Geyer
23 Matt Johnson
31 Chris Flynn
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
42 Gene Blanco
50 Kory Crichton
51 Jeff Long
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
57 Brian Ellis
58 Peter Sorrento
61 Chris Galletta
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
65 Tommy DeVito
72 Spencer Kane
74 John Kaczmarek
75 Kevin Cellary
78 J. Charles
82 Bryan Wilson
83 Jay Leshinsky
89 Trevor Cardo
94 Jon Seddon
95 Devin Woods
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats