USMMA vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
11/12/2011 at 2pm
Merchant Marine
31
RPI
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Merchant Marine (3-7) 14 10 0 7 31
RPI (4-5) 3 0 7 14 24
Troy, N.Y. | East Campus Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Merchant Marine RPI
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
3 Sam O'Donnell
4 Michael Mitchel
8 Andrew Price
9 Michael Biehn
11 Jake Harrison
16 Chris Adema
19 Connor Kennedy
21 C. Cook
22 T. Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
27 C. Schroeder
33 J-L Gosselin
34 Matt Jernigan
35 James Cameron
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matt Morse
43 Robert Stack
44 Barry Preusch
47 Kevin Stapf
53 Dan Leach
65 B. Runchey
67 Edward Logan
70 Nathan Leustek
71 Michael Tobin
78 Jacob Margrey
83 Richard Lyons
84 Chase Dunn
85 C. Oehl
89 Alex Othmer
96 Michael Hagan
97 Richard Grennan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
14 Austin Caswell
15 Nick Herrera
16 Dustin Schuld
20 Joe Tedder
21 Ray Pasco
23 Eric Marciano
27 Kevin Frame
28 Tj Strunk
30 Mike Grubbs
31 Zach Scruggs
32 Matthew Day
37 Matt Wood
39 Nick Borkowski
41 Jacob Meyers
44 Andrew Armato
49 Corey White
53 Zac Borrelli
57 Travis Malave
62 Joe Grabler
70 Joe Luks
72 Joe Stenz
73 Jay Yaskanich
80 Bryan Carmody
82 Nick Weber
88 Mike Blais
91 Ted Abriel
92 Matthew Lauro
93 Joe Cozzolino
96 Patrick Gilreath
98 Cody Hinrichs
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Merchant Marine RPI
Uni. Player
0 Patrick Hehir
2 Luke Stidham
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Dario Delgado
7 Michael Bako
10 Oliver Noon
12 Matthew Berglun
14 John Stone
15 Aaron Benson
17 D. Acevedo
18 Stephen Sasso
20 Matthew Bozich
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Collin Putnam
29 Patrick Rice
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
32 Colin Hinchey
36 Philip Luongo
37 Mario Colangelo
39 S. Bartolomeo
40 Tate Nan
45 Scott Cokeley
46 K. Filiaggi
48 D. McGroarty
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
52 Gabriel Nin
54 D. Petruzzello
55 Christian Gates
56 J. Coleman
57 Greg Stanczuk
58 A. Gonzales
59 G. Melchiorre
60 Kevin McHale
61 Ian Duncan
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Craig Froehlich
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
69 Chris Michaels
72 Daniel Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 Ryan Pierson
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
77 Jonathan Leone
79 Ryan Raffo
80 Westin Haddock
81 Nicholas Shiber
82 Tobi Malo
86 C. McCallister
87 M. Hutchinson
91 C. Bommer
92 Cody Fields
94 Kyle Lafferty
95 V. Richardson
98 J.P. Bourquin
Uni. Player
4 Sev Cornelius
5 Shane Drummond
6 Jared Jensen
9 Adam Snow
10 Tim Moran
11 Kyle McGovern
12 Josh Keller
13 Kyle Hash
17 Julian Schnopp
18 Jessie Maynard
19 Myles Adley
22 Jeffery Adebayo
24 Chazz Pullam
25 Cainaan Lacy
26 Stuart Curtis
29 Joe Dobbins
33 P. Monticciolo
34 C. Callaghan
35 Ben Ewald
36 Stan Desir
38 Nick Cuneo
40 Jon Huestis
42 Arthur Cavanagh
43 Garrett Clay
45 Ben Fil
46 Connor Young
47 Chris Perry
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
51 Sean Preish
52 Mike Coppinger
54 Mark Scott
55 Eric McCabe
56 Colby Tragni
58 Brad Huizinga
59 Nick Biagioni
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Sal Altieri
65 Joseph Paulus
66 Joe Cardillo
67 Tim Clarke
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Matthew Hemm
75 Nick Gallo
77 Ryan Bertsche
78 Scott Egglinger
79 Mike Burke
81 Chris Grogan
83 Matt Cunningham
84 Robert Valdes
85 Tom Ebenhoch
86 Brendan McGlynn
87 Pat Lyons
89 Jordan Ramirez
90 Greg Black
94 Arthur Kuyan
95 Wade Hansen
97 Dan Sugrue
99 A.J. Monin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading