FDU-Florham vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 1 p.m.
FDU-Florham
7
Lycoming
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (1-9, 1-7) 7 0 0 0 7
Lycoming (8-2, 6-2) 17 17 20 0 54
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary FDU-Florham - Lycoming
1 12:19 Lycoming - Zach Klinger 1 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 59 yards in 2:41.
0 - 7
1 06:54 Lycoming - Zach Klinger 2 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 93 yards in 3:18.
0 - 14
1 05:55 FDU-Florham - Jon Bennett 61 yd run. (Mike Georgetti kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 70 yards in 0:52.
7 - 14
1 04:24 Lycoming - Zack Czap 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 48 yards in 1:22.
7 - 17
2 13:35 Lycoming - Matt Atkinson 31 yd pass from Zach Klinger. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 62 yards in 2:55.
7 - 24
2 11:13 Lycoming - Zack Czap 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 22 yards in 0:45.
7 - 27
2 03:53 Lycoming - Zach Klinger 1 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 65 yards in 2:33.
7 - 34
3 12:25 Lycoming - C. Needhammer 41 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 61 yards in 0:31.
7 - 41
3 08:27 Lycoming - Jarrin Campman 0 yd fumble return. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 60 yards in 2:04.
7 - 48
3 06:07 Lycoming - Tyler Jenny 5 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Ray Bierbach fumbled - no score).
Drive: 3 plays, 14 yards in 1:27.
7 - 54
FDU-FlorhamStatisticsLycoming
6 FIRST DOWNS 29
0
6
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
22
0
23% (3 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 45% (5 of 11)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
184 TOTAL OFFENSE 616
48
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
75
8.2
16 NET YARDS PASSING 244
6-16
1.0
0-0
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-22
11.1
2-16
0
168 NET YARDS RUSHING 372
32
5.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
53
7.0
8-280 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-54
35.0 Average 27.0
159 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 92
0 0
10-159
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
2-49
3-43
1-5 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-26
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-0
2-16 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-43
26:58 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:02

FDU-Florham

Lycoming

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Cushman 6-15 16 0 3
A. Fruncillo 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Klinger 13-20 198 1 0
Matt Atkinson 1-1 46 0 0
Tyler Jenny 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Bennett 2 61 30.5 61 1
Sean Norton 15 42 2.8 5 0
Ryan Cushman 7 32 4.6 19 0
A. Fruncillo 5 32 6.4 14 0
Tanner Ogilvie 1 1 1.0 1 0
Tim Grey 2 0 0.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Parker Showers 11 125 11.4 28 0
Craig Needhamme 9 114 12.7 41 1
Tyler Floyd 7 69 9.9 22 0
Andrew McGreevy 11 33 3.0 13 0
Zach Klinger 7 20 2.9 14 3
Matt Atkinson 3 14 4.7 19 0
Tyler Jenny 1 5 5.0 5 1
Jarrin Campman 1 -2 -2.0 0 1
TEAM 3 -6 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Tauriello 2 13 6.5 9 0
Jon Bennett 1 7 7.0 7 0
Sean Norton 3 -4 -1.3 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Atkinson 6 80 13.3 31 1
Jarrin Campman 2 59 29.5 43 0
Warren Oliver 2 53 26.5 46 0
Phil Peterson 1 21 21.0 21 0
Greg Kovacs 1 16 16.0 16 0
John Sibel 1 8 8.0 8 0
Parker Showers 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Mike Georgetti 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zack Czap 2/2 36 6/6 12
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dan Diprofio 8 280 35.0 58 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Czap 2 54 27.0 27 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mike Georgetti 2 99 49.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zack Czap 10 557 55.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Grey 6 104 17.3 24 0
Frank Trivigno 3 48 16.0 17 0
Joe Mancini 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Floyd 1 29 29.0 29 0
Craig Needhamme 1 20 20.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ray Bierbach 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Talerico 2 25 12.5 25 0
Kody Flail 1 18 18.0 18 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Parker Showers 1 0
Andrew McGreevy 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# FDU-Florham Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 Michael Mancino 6 5 11 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Joe Mancini 7 4 11 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
40 Charlie Thomas 5 4 9 - - - -
47 Steve Hoverson 4 3 7 - 1 - 2 1 - -
25 Shane Roland 2 3 5 - - - -
21 Steve Margolin 3 1 4 - - - -
90 Phil Kresefski 3 1 4 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
16 Lavon Hall 2 1 3 - 1 - 3 - -
33 Mike Winters 1 2 3 - - - -
39 Peter Amerosi 2 1 3 - - - -
28 Anthony Alecci 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
43 Taj Belfield 2 0 2 - - - -
94 Robert Loneker 2 0 2 - - - -
99 Charles Vines 1 1 2 - - - -
19 Doug Van orden 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Momoh Bassie 0 1 1 - - - -
66 Rich DeAngelo 0 1 1 - - - -
69 Jon O'Boyle 1 0 1 - - - -
82 Alex Kwapis 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 28 73 2 - 16 5 - 22 2 - -
# Lycoming Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
24 Ryan Fenningham 1 4 5 - - - -
41 Roger Jayne 2 3 5 - - - -
34 Kody Flail 3 1 4 - 1 - 8 - 1-18
35 Tyler Denike 3 1 4 - - - -
46 Anthony Marascio 3 1 4 - - - -
17 Jaime Reitzi 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Mike Ciotti 0 3 3 - - - -
58 Chris Kish 2 1 3 - - - -
59 Zack McMenamin 2 1 3 - - - -
8 Ray Bierbach 1 1 2 - - - -
20 Kabongo Bukasa 2 0 2 - - - - 1
25 Tyler Floyd 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Ryan Mihoci 1 1 2 - - - -
27 Kyle Sullivan 1 1 2 - - - -
28 Caleb Shertzer 2 0 2 - 1 - 6 - -
36 Andrew McGreevy 2 0 2 - - - -
62 Luke Showers 0 2 2 - - - -
64 Dwight Hentz 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 2 - -
71 Braden Zeiner 1 1 2 - - - -
89 Tyler Geis 1 1 2 - - - -
3 Matt Talerico 0 1 1 - - - 2-25
14 Corey Schuster 0 1 1 - - - -
30 Joe Hargis 1 0 1 - - - -
40 John Dugan 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Mike O'Rourke 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 32 61 0 - 0 3 - 17 - 3-43 1
Other Information
Location: Williamsport, Pa.
Stadium: David Person Field
Attendance: 1894
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 52
Wind: SW@11mph
Referee: Martin Maurer
Umpire: Hilbert Byers
Head Linesman: Jeffrey Bower
Line Judge: Mark Bitar II
Back Judge: John Despines
Field Judge: Adam Wentworth
Side Judge: Bob Budnicki
Scorekeeper: Joe Guistina
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.