Louisiana College vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
11/12/2011 at 1:00
Louisiana College
27
Hardin-Simmons
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Louisiana College (7-3, 5-3) 0 14 7 6 27
Hardin-Simmons (6-4, 4-4) 14 6 8 13 41
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Louisiana College 1 15:00 1:50 LC33 3 1 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 1 13:10 1:11 LC17 3 17 TD
Louisiana College 1 11:59 2:52 LC27 8 42 DOWNS
Hardin-Simmons 1 09:07 2:30 HSU31 7 43 FUMB
Louisiana College 1 06:37 1:29 LC26 3 5 INT
Hardin-Simmons 1 05:08 1:44 LC09 4 9 TD
Louisiana College 1 03:24 2:48 LC16 7 33 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 1 00:36 1:29 HSU09 3 4 PUNT
Louisiana College 2 14:07 0:00 HSU00 0 0 TD
Hardin-Simmons 2 14:07 4:14 HSU19 10 81 TD
Louisiana College 2 09:53 2:22 LC36 5 54 DOWNS
Hardin-Simmons 2 07:31 3:31 HSU10 8 24 INT
Louisiana College 2 04:00 0:27 HSU30 4 7 DOWNS
Hardin-Simmons 2 03:33 1:59 HSU23 4 20 INT
Louisiana College 2 01:34 0:57 HSU38 4 38 TD
Hardin-Simmons 2 00:37 0:37 HSU19 1 1 HALF
Hardin-Simmons 3 15:00 1:44 HSU38 3 3 INT
Louisiana College 3 13:16 0:06 LC32 1 -1 FUMB
Hardin-Simmons 3 13:10 4:22 LC31 8 20 DOWNS
Louisiana College 3 08:48 6:54 LC11 14 55 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 3 01:54 0:00 LC00 0 0 TD
Louisiana College 3 01:54 1:37 LC20 3 80 TD
Hardin-Simmons 3 00:09 2:06 LC41 6 41 TD
Louisiana College 4 13:03 5:05 LC45 11 55 TD
Hardin-Simmons 4 07:58 3:39 HSU24 6 33 PUNT
Louisiana College 4 04:19 0:30 LC17 2 6 INT
Hardin-Simmons 4 03:49 2:26 LC42 6 42 TD
Louisiana College 4 01:23 0:20 LC31 2 0 INT
Hardin-Simmons 4 01:03 1:03 HSU31 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.