Concordia Chicago vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
11/12/2011 at Noon
Concordia-Chicago
42
Aurora
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (7-2, 6-1) 7 21 7 7 42
Aurora (3-7, 2-5) 0 0 7 7 14
Aurora University | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
3 Samuel Key
4 Terrence Miller
5 Savonte Hunt
6 Daniel DeBonnett
9 Kevin Hagens
12 Cory Volkman
15 Jake Koehler
17 James Washington
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
21 Malcolm Godwin
23 Pat Ugolini
24 David Sodetz
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
29 C.J. Pasley
30 Danny Colapietro
99 Will Schuld
33 Anthony Goslawski
35 Jamel Gray
36 Armani Lee
38 Brent O'Halloran
39 Ryan Kastner
40 James Milschewski
44 Marty Beckman
45 Austin Roundtree
46 Jason Mielzynski
49 Chris Thompson
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
54 Tyler May
56 Chris Decker
58 Andrew Gleason
60 Michael Yurk
62 Chris Brune
64 Brock Harding
66 Jerry Kloese
71 Enrique Garibay
80 Charlie Henke
85 Mike Mentz
87 Christian Wilke
90 Darryl Padgett
91 Michael Dingman
93 Kasey Ray
94 Marcus Frazier
79 David Dwyer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Miller
2 Matthew Gillette
3 Bo Price
4 Jeff Krause
7 Eric Stallworth
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
14 Brandon Trujillo
15 Noah Martin
18 Victor Balundis
19 Martin Gunter
21 Bobby Kroeger
24 Billy Lashonse
27 Steven Mulrooney
28 Rex Layne
30 Kyle Vacca
32 Kevin Glock
33 Steve Rivera
39 Cory Young
41 Zach Laud
43 Sam Jones
44 Brandon Haase
47 Michael Bajc
48 Michael Ghanem
49 Dan Howell
50 Adam Siwicki
55 Derek Cooper
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
60 Joey McClaire
64 Zach Trisilla
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
68 Thomas Hart
71 Christian Robertson
74 Doug Ingold
76 Joseph Doran
77 Ray Cardenas
79 Kyle Clodi
81 Calvin Brayboy
82 Anthony McTizic
83 Evan Hackbarth
84 Jordan Peterson
85 Alex Cebular
87 Trey Gonzalez
94 Ricky Retzinger
95 Corderro Pollard
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Derek DiNino
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Aurora
Uni. Player
1X Anderson, M.
1B Olivares, D.
2 Morren, J.
2E Daoud, J.
2X Banks, A.
5J Gould, A.
5E Reyes, R.
6D Browne, J.
7 Dear, C.
8 Johnson, T.
10 Roby, T.
11 Yancy, T.
13 Skowronski, D,
14 Jackson, O.
16 Allen, R.
19 Anderson, C.
27 Dannan, J.
28 Sanders, B.
32 Royal, C.
34 Harris, R.
37 Kearney, M.
41 Wood, W.
43 Aponte, A.
48 Salazar, J.
50 Harvey, G.
53 Nelson, A.
55 Morgan, M.
57 Johnson, R.
59 Zbytniewski, T.
61 Illich, S.
63 Beitzinger, B.
65 Diaz, O.
67 Suszka, A.
68 Pennella, A.
69 Howell, C.
70 Homann, B.
72 Reeves, N.
73 Mueller, J.
78 Schlene, M.
81 Reindl, C.
82 Rakoski, R.
83 Auernhamer, A.
86 Reynolds, L.
88 Haley, W.
89 Ivory, B.
95 Bretz, J.
96 Hurley, R.
Uni. Player
1B Moore, T.
4L Rago, C.
5 Koerner, J.
6 Bevell, J.
9F Fisher, M.
9J Douglas, J.
9I Sickles, B.
9C Wilson, C.
9E Olson, S.
9B Braun, K.
9K Morales, S.
9G Goodwin, N.
11 Koeppen, D.
11 Quinn, B.
12 Morrissey, S.
12 Dulaney, C.
13 Ponton, N.
16 Harms, D.
17 Garza, T.
20 Schrock, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
25 Lennon, J.
26 Whightsil, C.
29 Cappellett, D.
31 Thurlby, R.
34 Walsh, B.
34 Schiller, M.
35 Dunn, K.
36 O'Whene, K.
37 Larsen, D.
38 Lewis, A.
40 Varela, D.
42 Coulouris, G.
45 Mayen, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
51 Simmons, T.
52 Goochie, R.
53 Cano, J.
54 Ascencio, P.
58 Cwiok, J.
59 Ramirez, Z.
61 Boese, C.
62 Camarillo, M.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
69 Little, J.
70 Swigart, B.
72 Korpai, M.
73 Wagner, C.
75 Kim, M.
80 Williams, A.
86 Linquist, S.
88 Lewis, M.
89 Ketchum, L.
90 Kaseeska, M.
91 Reier, R.
92 Medina, A.
93 Palermo, B.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Ziegler, E.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos