Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
11/12/2011 at 1:02 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
23
Benedictine
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (6-4) 0 17 0 6 23
Benedictine (7-3) 7 6 0 8 21
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Benedictine
Uni. Player
2 Matt Lopata
3 Luke Hardginski
6 Brett Youngbeck
8 Travis Turnquist
11 Richard Belsky
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tim Wermeling
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Ben Wilde
24 Donavin Tucker
26 Aaron Allister
28 Jesse Muldrow
29 Jordan Rabe
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
33 Trey Cochran
38 Jason Kramer
43 Sam Boyd
44 Michael Reeves
46 Mitch Ronacher
47 Tyler Picchiottino
52 Lamont Anderson
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Andrew Kamenz
57 Josh Cheek
58 Rick Melum
62 Pat Harrington
64 Jake Zautner
67 Shawn Wilbern
70 Chris Klueger
74 Dylan Applin
78 Chris Olson
81 Caleb Wolf
83 Marcus Miller
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
87 Kinte Collins
94 Taylor Montgomery
95 Ian Zahn
99 Willie Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
3 Alex Neitling
5 Andrew Taylor
9 Ryan Keener
11 Brandin Austin
12 Matt Brown
15 Derek Hitt
17 Billy Dixon
21 Erik Rickert
22 L.j. Stolarski
24 Matt McWilliams
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Drew Keil
40 Ben Carpenter
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
53 Trent Altieri
57 Rich Rategan
69 Matt Drummond
71 Eddie Boncela
76 Kevin Novacich
77 Patrick Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
81 Chris Schultz
82 Greg German
87 Bryan Wiesemann
90 Edwin Davila
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Benedictine
Uni. Player
1A Hardy, Pedro
1 Mora, Jorge
2D Heider, Brandon
3D Koceja, George
4D Kausak, Andrew
4 Jaeger, Mitch
6D LaLande, Tom
7 Brownson, Ben
8D Czys, Kyle
9 Gephart, Scott
10 Klein, John
12 Dyrssen, Drew
13 Turner, Calvin
14 Reznack, Josh
17 Lane, Josh
18 McCormick, A.
19 Nevils, Cody
20 Cockroft, B.
21 Pelot, Taylor
25 Cieplewski, D.
27 Tilly, Dan
30 Cardarelle, J.
34 Dunham, Sam
35 Boling, Devan
36 Meunier, Matt
37 Reuteler, Zach
39 Howell, Corbin
40 Sheedy, Matt
41 Heupel, Justin
42 Blundon, Alex
45 Swatloske, Jon
48 Stroede, Jordan
49 Petrovic, Nick
51 Anderson, Mike
56 Meintz, Steve
59 Zelinski, Cody
60 Young, Chris
61 Pasik, Matt
66 Langenohl, Josh
68 Tolbert, Kyle
71 Kamholtz, Scott
72 Ragone, Zach
73 Stumpner, A.
75 Schmitz, Tyler
76 Paape, Josh
77 Lanham, Chris
79 Ahrens, Anthony
82 Sell, David
86 Brandt, Zach
88 Alsip, Peter
89 Seymour, L.
90 Gutter, Dante
91 Noll, Dan
92 Pappenfuss, Z.
93 Henry, Anthony
96 Wallander, M.
97 Strickland, S.
98 Pittman, Fred
Uni. Player
1B Norder, Justin
1A Blankenship, Ju
2 Ator, Chris
2A Brueggeman, Jor
3A Rivera, Ben
4 Henninger, Dalt
6 Butz, Will
7 Griffith, Ricar
8 Bathauer, Bryan
10 Kutylowski, Mar
13 Moffit, James
14 Siebert, Max
16 Felske, Alex
18 Simonovich, Jac
19 Napier, Lance
20 Oliver, Mike
23 McMillan, Gabe
25 Duckworth, Noel
26 Bruno, Vince
27 Frazee, Joe
28 Gray, Marquis
29 Walzak, Trevor
34 Beans, Adam
35 Dixon, Marshaun
36 Howard, Korey
37 Minogue, Brad
38 Simms, Greg
39 Galloway, Chris
41 Hulihan, Eric
43 Bradford, Marcu
45 Nelson, Dontrel
46 Ruppert, Paul
47 Durham, Rondell
48 Lucas, Lonnie
49 Kassner, Justin
50 Westerberg, Dav
51 Caba, Kevin
52 Mick, Preston
54 DiPionio, Tommy
55 Cledon, Nick
56 Hannon, Scott
58 Kerr, Brian
59 White, Grant
60 DeCampa, Mike
61 Mathews, Jake
62 Snodgrass, Chri
64 Acevedo, John
65 Czaja, Patrick
66 Brinser, Bill
67 Uebbing, Chris
68 Hupp, Jacob
70 Cadman, Brendan
72 Fraedrich, Zach
73 Monahan, Tyler
74 Mitchum, Kelly
75 Marcum, Tyler
79 Taylor, Alvin
80 Shivers, JoVaug
83 Hoffman, Craig
84 Ghayur, Minhaj
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randy
88 Carroll, Kevin
89 Bonewits, Calvi
91 Brooks, Jeremy
92 Stec, Ryan
93 Colin, Jesse
94 Phipps, Anthony
95 Carlise, Albert
96 Schwall, Charli
99 Shuta, Zack
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading