Framingham State vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
11/12/2011 at 12:00 pm
^
Framingham State
13
Western New England
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Framingham State (7-4) 0 7 6 0 0 13
Western New England (10-1) 0 0 0 13 7 20
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Western New England
Uni. Player
3 Eric Darko
4 Dino Mancinelli
5 James McCarthy
7 Chris Blydell
8 Mark Nunes
10 Richard Gallant
12 Kurt Rosenbaum
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Gregory Little
16 Alexander Avery
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
25 Kyle Shonio
28 David Hicks
29 Tyler Luiz
30 Dennis Barnwell
33 Patrick Mcgrath
34 Joe Gennaro
35 George Hennessey
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Seth Demello
43 Ryan Bradshaw
50 William Callahan
51 Robert Donoghue
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
57 Daniel Fox
59 Jorge Cruz
66 Jospeh Masucci
69 Robert Staub
72 Carlos Canales
74 James Krebs
75 Tory Rich
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
88 Jeffrey Touron
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Jimenez
2 Brendon Thompson
4 John Krafick
5 Josh Lamson
6 Mark Devlin
7 Brandon Ormsby
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Bryce Brown
12 Dj Goyette
13 Todd Krolikowski
14 Nick Fox-Edele
15 Dylan Danko
17 Matt Potenza
19 Kareem Hines
20 Alex Miller
23 Ryan Connolly
24 Kevin Cook
25 Mike Graham
26 Corey Brown
27 Alex Milus
28 Jj Jachym
30 Nicholas Silvester
31 Phil Tsopanides
33 Ryan Critelli
35 Andrew Imperatore
36 Dave Micu
40 Andrew Treschitta
41 Joe Cicarella
44 James Georges
45 Mike Bond
47 Kyle Marion
48 Nolan Rickard
49 Greg Hanson
50 Joe Van huysen
59 Mike Valentine
61 Andrew McManus
62 R. Poquette
63 Chris Mullins
65 Nate Kuzmeski
66 Dj Eberle
77 Alex Wolf
78 Tyler Mills
81 Andrew Walz
82 Adam Dunne
84 Dan Lanoir
90 Wojciechowsk Wojciechowski
91 Rob Kampson
92 Kevin Soule
98 Scott Maille
99 Matt Danko
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Western New England
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Jared Gauthier
6 Weslee Galloway
11 Mitchell Johnson
13 Al Krasco
17 Tyler Alicudo
23 John Despres
26 Nnamdi Ogbaegbe
27 Juan Rodriguez
32 Michael Richwein
38 Keenon Cunningham
39 Hakeem Barge
40 Ryan Athridge
45 Pat Lamusta
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Josh Louissaint
49 Brian Montambault
54 Gabriel Calmon
55 Alexander Torti
56 David Suriel
58 Jerry Etienne
62 Aaron Ferreira
63 Greg Beatrice
70 Patrick Mcdonald
73 Mark Mcmahon
76 Cesar Arriola
77 Manny Williams
79 Patrick Bass
80 Ryan Donohoe
90 Darius Timmons
98 John Birr
Uni. Player
3 Walter Lewis
8 Jarrod Allen
9 Tim Bushey
16 James Kravic
18 Alejandro Colon
22 Austin Adaskaveg
29 Jourdan Parkinson
32 Michael Ozzella
34 Joshua Scarry
37 Nathan Russell
38 Francis Gannon
39 Malik Garvin
42 Devon Alicata
43 Ricky Genetti
46 Ryan Nolte
51 Kyle Marion
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
54 Jack Reed
55 Christian Thibeault
56 Kenny Holsten
57 Colin Garry
58 Joel Chaparro
60 Joe Grieci
64 Will Dwinells
67 Jim Whitlow
68 Tyler Underwood
69 Ian Kennedy
70 Fabrice Armstrong
71 Marcus Biggins
72 Ryan Pinckney
73 Max Finnegan
74 Jake Butler
75 Dan Cahill
76 Chris Chew
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
83 Kian Downes
85 Ryan Krueger
86 Stan Olsson
87 Dylan August
88 Adam Devigili
89 Mark DiCarlo
93 Nate Silas
94 Alex Lederman
95 Chris Ballard
96 Ryan Gazlay
97 Pat Zangari
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats