Framingham State vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
11/12/2011 at 12:00 pm
^
Framingham State
13
Western New England
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Framingham State (7-4) 0 7 6 0 0 13
Western New England (10-1) 0 0 0 13 7 20
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Western New England
Uni. Player
3 Eric Darko
4 Dino Mancinelli
5 James McCarthy
7 Chris Blydell
8 Mark Nunes
10 Richard Gallant
12 Kurt Rosenbaum
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Gregory Little
16 Alexander Avery
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
25 Kyle Shonio
28 David Hicks
29 Tyler Luiz
30 Dennis Barnwell
33 Patrick Mcgrath
34 Joe Gennaro
35 George Hennessey
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Seth Demello
43 Ryan Bradshaw
50 William Callahan
51 Robert Donoghue
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
57 Daniel Fox
59 Jorge Cruz
66 Jospeh Masucci
69 Robert Staub
72 Carlos Canales
74 James Krebs
75 Tory Rich
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
88 Jeffrey Touron
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Jimenez
2 Brendon Thompson
4 John Krafick
5 Josh Lamson
6 Mark Devlin
7 Brandon Ormsby
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Bryce Brown
12 Dj Goyette
13 Todd Krolikowski
14 Nick Fox-Edele
15 Dylan Danko
17 Matt Potenza
19 Kareem Hines
20 Alex Miller
23 Ryan Connolly
24 Kevin Cook
25 Mike Graham
26 Corey Brown
27 Alex Milus
28 Jj Jachym
30 Nicholas Silvester
31 Phil Tsopanides
33 Ryan Critelli
35 Andrew Imperatore
36 Dave Micu
40 Andrew Treschitta
41 Joe Cicarella
44 James Georges
45 Mike Bond
47 Kyle Marion
48 Nolan Rickard
49 Greg Hanson
50 Joe Van huysen
59 Mike Valentine
61 Andrew McManus
62 R. Poquette
63 Chris Mullins
65 Nate Kuzmeski
66 Dj Eberle
77 Alex Wolf
78 Tyler Mills
81 Andrew Walz
82 Adam Dunne
84 Dan Lanoir
90 Wojciechowsk Wojciechowski
91 Rob Kampson
92 Kevin Soule
98 Scott Maille
99 Matt Danko
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Western New England
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Jared Gauthier
6 Weslee Galloway
11 Mitchell Johnson
13 Al Krasco
17 Tyler Alicudo
23 John Despres
26 Nnamdi Ogbaegbe
27 Juan Rodriguez
32 Michael Richwein
38 Keenon Cunningham
39 Hakeem Barge
40 Ryan Athridge
45 Pat Lamusta
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Josh Louissaint
49 Brian Montambault
54 Gabriel Calmon
55 Alexander Torti
56 David Suriel
58 Jerry Etienne
62 Aaron Ferreira
63 Greg Beatrice
70 Patrick Mcdonald
73 Mark Mcmahon
76 Cesar Arriola
77 Manny Williams
79 Patrick Bass
80 Ryan Donohoe
90 Darius Timmons
98 John Birr
Uni. Player
3 Walter Lewis
8 Jarrod Allen
9 Tim Bushey
16 James Kravic
18 Alejandro Colon
22 Austin Adaskaveg
29 Jourdan Parkinson
32 Michael Ozzella
34 Joshua Scarry
37 Nathan Russell
38 Francis Gannon
39 Malik Garvin
42 Devon Alicata
43 Ricky Genetti
46 Ryan Nolte
51 Kyle Marion
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
54 Jack Reed
55 Christian Thibeault
56 Kenny Holsten
57 Colin Garry
58 Joel Chaparro
60 Joe Grieci
64 Will Dwinells
67 Jim Whitlow
68 Tyler Underwood
69 Ian Kennedy
70 Fabrice Armstrong
71 Marcus Biggins
72 Ryan Pinckney
73 Max Finnegan
74 Jake Butler
75 Dan Cahill
76 Chris Chew
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
83 Kian Downes
85 Ryan Krueger
86 Stan Olsson
87 Dylan August
88 Adam Devigili
89 Mark DiCarlo
93 Nate Silas
94 Alex Lederman
95 Chris Ballard
96 Ryan Gazlay
97 Pat Zangari
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading