Greenville vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, S.D
11/12/2011 at 7:00 pm
Greenville
41
Presentation
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (7-3) 10 21 0 10 41
Presentation (3-7) 7 3 7 0 17
Aberdeen, S.D | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greenville Presentation
Uni. Player
1 Frewi Frewin
2 Lozan Lozano
3 Gambl Gamble
4 John Smith
7 Chamber Chambers
10 Harr Harre
13 Thoma Thomas
17 Beverl Beverly
21 Gun Gunn
26 Hughle Hughley
29 Moor Moore
30 Blackshir Blackshire
31 Everet Everett
33 Ruffi Ruffin
37 Bronar Bronars
39 Eyer Eyers
40 Rodrigue Rodriguez
43 Pen Penn
44 Osun Osuna
46 Michael Ward
48 Lope Lopez
52 Fridg Fridge
54 Faletufug Faletufuga
55 Gilber Gilbert
56 Casey Coleman
61 Amuzi Amuzie
67 Sulliva Sullivan
71 Burrow Burrows
72 Baile Bailey
77 San Miguel
80 Tre Lewis
81 Boezema Boezeman
83 McKinne McKinney
85 Andrew Maurer
88 Simingto Simington
90 Cerne Cernek
92 Green Greene
94 Barbe Barber
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Trent Baldwin
3 Gavin Voss
4 Jabarri Trotter
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Justin Kline
8 Matt James
9 S.braswel S.braswell
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Kole Jenson
16 Eric Schueth
21 G. Anderson
23 Fabio Soto
27 Wade Brandner
32 Sam Desai
34 Jarael Hornsby
35 J. Bald eagle
36 Mike Hill
38 R. Woolfolk
41 Jesse Wilson
43 Wyatt Sumption
44 Mike Smith
50 Orbel Alvarado
51 Derek Buthe
52 Caleb Schultz
54 C. Dennis-Smith
55 Kyle Blum
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Heath Giedt
67 Dan Severson
77 Slade Stringer
80 Sean Haderlie
85 Eric McCray
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Doug Verhaal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greenville Presentation
Uni. Player
0L Akins
0J Gee
0X Hobson
0E Oldcroft
0H Fridge
0G Krabbe
0F Thompson
0I Akers
0D Honeycutt
0C Perry
0Y Courtway
0B Covert
0A Sloan
0Z Gates
0K Bauwens
1H Bohanan
5 Baitlon
6 Schimke
8 Cunningham, Ben
9 O'Regan
11 Perkett
12 Ward, Jordan
14 Meredith
15 Butler, Nathan
16 Smith, Don
18 Fisher
19 Morgan
20 Hutchin
22 Bryant
23 Wright
28 Bland
32 Woods
34 Snyder
35 Edler
41 Buhler
42 Pearce
45 Rone
47 Sanders, Marc
49 Williams, Justi
50 Hubbs
51 Davis
53 Golden
57 Schuman
58 Arnett
59 McClendon
60 Fannon
62 Brooksher
63 Carter
64 Kulik
65 Pugh
66 Williams, Keith
68 Lewis, Andre
69 Cook
70 Sanders, Dalton
73 Brakenhoff
74 Schoepf
75 Waugh
76 Kandels
78 Lewis, Dan
79 Marshall
82 Butler, Brandon
84 Scott
86 Storey
87 McVaigh
89 Womack
91 Mohart
93 Faulkenberg
95 Enloe
96 Killgore
97 Williams, Calvi
98 Coleman, Justin
99 Cogshell
Uni. Player
5 M.Langdeau
17 Tanner White
20 Ryan Esposito
22 Nick Schiavo
28 Myles Nichols
29 Marshon Crowder
31 Austin Lake
33 Jerred Tarrell
37 D. Schaneman
40 Justin Jensen
42 Brandon Comeau
59 Tyrel Kramp
70 Lee Parish
73 Lupe Cano
74 Seth Santana
76 Taylor Eggers
81 Greg Oster
84 D. Woolfolk III
88 Dalton Reed
97 Cody Finck
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading