Wilmington College vs. Otterbein at Westerville, Ohio
11/12/2011 at 1:30 pm
Wilmington
14
Otterbein
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-10, 0-9) 0 7 0 7 14
Otterbein (3-7, 2-7) 13 6 14 7 40
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wilmington Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Heard
5 Aaron Day
6 LaVonte' Darby
9 T. Richardson
10 A. Shelton
12 R.J. Zygarowski
13 Brandon Arehart
14 Nate Stierhoff
17 Trevor Hooker
19 S. Donoghue
23 Kyle Combs
25 Kyle Akers
27 Brett McEvoy
28 Ben Dunahue
29 Ryan Smith
32 Gabe Smith
34 Devon Burton
36 Davis-Jackson
37 Dakota Hruby
40 Alex Finney
41 Matt Stooksbury
42 Andy Apking
43 Matt McFadden
44 D. Angevine II
48 D. Hutson
49 Joe Joe Knecht
51 Steth Jackson
52 Andrew Fisher
54 Jeremy Welch
55 Max Gabbard
56 Darian McGee
58 Ryan Krugh
67 A. Kleinhans
70 Scott Duncan
74 Tyler DeVore
75 Donnie Ary
81 Garret Marsh
82 Xavier Crocker
87 Daryl Howard
89 Xavier Jordan
Uni. Player
1 Nick McVay
2A Troy Sweeney
2 Rocco Pentello
3 A. Lovelace
4 S. Carpenter
5 Matt Ross
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
10 Aaron Kingcade
12 A. Schlosser
13 Thomas Linder
14 Aaric Milligan
16 Michael Angle
17 Gabe Shively
19 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
23 Cody Green
24 Dylan Howard
26 Alex Cameron
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Casey Goad
33 Brit Musal
35 Nate Bucci
36 Harlan Page
41 Kevin Castle
42 Wes McKeever
45 P. Seesholtz
47 Cody Shaffer
48 Will Brown
50 Ryan Burton
52 Wade D'Andrea
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
57 Chris Latimer
58 Nick Houk
59 Josh McCaskey
60 Matt Ashworth
64 Jonathon Smith
67 Rob Stone
70 Shayne Willis
71 Craig Freeman
72 Kenny Collmar
73 Donald Snell
76 Kevin Murphy
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
84 Kiefer Hinkle
85 Grant Smith
87 Brice Frentzel
89 Mike Ryan
94 Zack Grieves
96 Pj Peaks
97 Tanner Wright
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilmington Otterbein
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.