Susquehanna vs. Juniata College at Huntingdon, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 12:00 pm
Susquehanna
16
Juniata
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Susquehanna (6-4, 5-4) 7 6 0 3 16
Juniata (1-9, 1-8) 0 0 14 3 17
Huntingdon, Pa. | Knox Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Susquehanna Juniata
Uni. Player
9 Alex Patchin
33 Greg Tellish
5 Spenser Ercole
81 Ryan Lopes
13 Joe Koppleman
80 Matt Knouse
7 Jalon Scott
17 Rich Palazzi
10 Jesse Eggerton
11 Matt Lottes
18 Ryan Maciver
20 Ryan MacIvor
21 Will Dyson
22 Lou Hampton
25 Ryan Carroll
31 Cody Miller
39 Dominick Wolfe
40 Trevor Terpening
41 Bill Mancini
42 Tim Pierce
45 Pat Murtha
46 Jon Trego
47 Spenser Hotaling
50 Cody Jones
53 Andy White
54 Adrian Bernard
55 Todge Aumiller
56 Mason Spangler
58 Aaron Codling
59 Tim Robinson
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
73 Jonathan Weidler
78 Brandon Cuevas
2 Jack McCarty
82 Casey Tosches
84 Logan Skillman
85 Kramer Hovenstine
86 Robbie Pryal
87 Shane Young
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosko
93 Andrew Sayler
94 Ken Schetroma
96 Chris Lacy
97 Jared Minori
98 Mark Mountjoy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
83 Julian Valdiserri
8 De'Sean Popley
15 Hunter Phillips
31 Zach McCaulley
22 Kevin Gorman
7 Carrington Jones
16 Brian Pugh
9 Matt Kolp
10 Scott Andrews
2 Tyler Cottle
13 Zach Boyd
12 Ward Udinski
1 Quadir Christian
18 Ethan Wilt
3 Andrew Masullo
24 Colton Myers
25 Keith Stewart
26 Brendan Cohn
27 Chris Beall
38 Noah Walstrom
41 Josh Dubensky
43 Cody Johnson
45 Isiah Morgan
48 Ethan Cree
50 Greg Nixon
53 Coleman Rigg
54 David Weiss
58 Nick Trask
59 Bryce Rigg
68 Josh Gongloff
69 Mike Lackey
72 John Hill
73 Brett Shippey
75 Zach Doyle
76 Willie Reich
77 Derek Schultz
79 Christian Rodriguez
80 Isaiah Slutter
23 Nicholas Stubbs
85 Brandon Felus
87 Silas Robinson
89 Jared Shope
93 Owen Phillips
94 Garret Pettyjohn
97 Jason Marquis
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Susquehanna Juniata
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.