Pomona-Pitzer vs. ClaremontMuddScripps at Claremont, CA
11/12/2011 at 1:00
Pomona-Pitzer
14
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-9) 0 0 0 14 14
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (4-5) 14 7 0 3 24
Claremont, CA | Zinda Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
1 Kareem Smedley
2 Joshua Rothman
3 Zack Tannous
4 Weston Staubus
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
12 Mike Schwartz
13 Peter Ferrin
16 Peter Ianelli
21 Brett Lingle
22 Ben Feldman
26 Jake Rollins
27 Andre Shepley
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
33 Luke Sweeney
35 Justin Meng
41 Matt O'Connor
43 Willie Goldberg
50 Will Evenson
53 Ben Lieber
55 Jeff Fox
56 Kyle Whalen
72 Jack Horstmann
81 Zack Kraushar
95 Trey Connet
Uni. Player
1 Elijah Chiang
2 Alex Wheatley
5 Jake Weyerhaeuser
6 Peter Kimmey
7 Joey Liekweg
10 Nate Jiwanlal
11 Corbin Tognoni
13 Jackie Coburn
14 Michael Connell
17 Kyle Hansen
19 Kris Otterholt
20 Ivan Gutierrez
26 Corey Bickler
33 Connor O'Boyle
34 Trevor Beltz
39 Chet Corcos
40 Nick Nasse
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
45 Jesse Franklin
50 Jordan Santo
51 Sae Bin Park
55 Matthew Laredo
56 Ben Salzman
78 Eddie Mills
81 Alex Curtis
93 Cameron Conley
95 Daniel Andrew
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Travis Muraoka
11 Charles McElveen
18 Brian Friel
20 Everett Chu
23 Guy Scherzer
24 Vince Morgan
32 Kyle Roskamp
38 Dalton Bolger
42 Nicky LaCivita
51 James Lambert
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
78 Tim Stapenhorst
80 Andres Garduno
93 Sam Konowitch
Uni. Player
4 Jackson Doyle
8 Eric Janicki
9 Freddie Levine
12 Patrick Rooney
15 Sean McKaveney
16 Matt Howell
18 Ilan Bielas
21 Chris Fang
23 Bryan Turkel
24 Eric Yee
25 Alex de Avila
31 Andrew Runde
35 Phil Crawford
41 Sam Bennett
52 Garrison Adomian
53 Sam Perrella
54 Sam Jolly
58 Joshua Thomas
65 Jack Suster
70 Ross Sevy
71 Peter Clancy
74 Ugo Nwasike
75 Billy Ostermeyer
82 Lucas Agnew
84 John Rizzo
85 Greg Wilson
89 Brett Collins
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading