Bethany vs. Saint Vincent at Latrobe, PA
11/12/2011 at 1:00
Bethany
14
St. Vincent
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (4-5) 7 0 0 7 14
St. Vincent (6-4) 7 0 7 6 20
Latrobe, PA | Chuck Noll Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany St. Vincent
Uni. Player
2 Matt Grimard
3 Jeff Joyce
5 Nico Irizarry
7 Demetrius Wellington
8 Ed Holmes
9 Kasib Taalib-Din
11 Simeon Young
13 Daryl Powell
18 Johnathan Foster
19 Zach Gordon
20 Matt Landowski
21 Jordan Joyce
23 Justin Lipps
24 Jamaan Webb
27 Chance Rowland
32 Eric Walker
33 Josh Moody
34 Wyssmy Despagne
35 Gage Lotozo
37 Trey Moore
41 Prince Aguzie
42 Sherman Hodges
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Michael Caudill
45 Kyle Arrington
48 Stephen Amic
52 Ryan Lemasters
55 Evan Sargo
63 Nick Gore
71 Doug Murray
73 Cory Potter
75 Bryan Benzinger
87 Fletcher Coffman
91 Zach Burton
92 Blake DeBord
95 Greg Roberson
Uni. Player
1 Christian Sutton
2 Zara Wallace
3 Chaz Coleman
4 Basil Wilson
6 Jairus Marlow
7 Carl Jeune
8 Zach Mihalko
9 Anthony Johnson
10 Terry Kernan
11 Mike Wampler
13 Myleek Rayzer
14 Manny Speal
15 Jake Smith
16 Darius Brown
17 Matt Lomire
18 Dan Wirkowski
19 Aaron Smetanka
20 Juan Hernandez
22 David Ribero
24 Drew Owusu
25 Huey Ehredt
27 Marvin Daney
28 Chris Brown
30 Devin Anderson
32 Joe Yezovich
33 Scott Weaver
34 Mike Kale
38 Ukandu Soverall
40 Armando Fortunato
45 Jake Keller
46 Pat Ponko
49 Jovaughn Johnson
52 Josh Vigna
53 Jeff Achezinski
54 Jim Muraco
58 Dominic Morell
62 May
65 James Haggerty
66 Alex Zupanovich
68 Sean Sieg
69 Jeremy Shultz
75 Taofik Amokomowo
77 Darius McGhee
81 Ricky Douglas
84 Andre Rogers
88 Morgan Porter
89 Cody Strelick
91 Tom Mackowick
99 Evan Lucas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1 Alex Evans
4 Raphael McGee
6 Phil Acrie
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
12 Anthony Thompson
14 Jarett Mitchell
15 Tervon Moore
16 Kyle Nannah
22 Raymear Pinchom
25 Miguel Alicea
26 D.J. Lesane
28 Michael Howcott
29 Brandon Hill
30 Hilario Nilo
31 Devin Carey
36 Chris Awadzi
38 Devante Muldrow
39 Shavazz Robinson
40 Michael Wall
46 Duante Mayes
47 Chase Carter
49 Carlo Guadagnino
50 Michael Newman
51 Justin Maxim
53 Ian Lanney
54 Willy Cossick
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Ryan Busch
58 Chris Schamp
59 Joe McCallister
60 Nick Greer
61 Alex Tyre
62 John Haag
64 Carlon Williams
65 James Gifford
66 Terrel Carter
68 Frank Gauding
70 Jeff Sickle
72 Michael Roberts
74 Adam Atwell
76 Mike Hensley
77 Dan Holliverse
78 Juliano DeVito
79 Seth Cawoski
80 Brooks Kursey
81 Alex Sinclair
82 Brendon Sadler
83 Cam Cooper
84 Ben Gregg
85 Eddie Chance
86 Wayne Blye
88 Pedro Fernandez
89 Brockton Morehead
90 John Duplaga
93 Cody Eyerman
94 Jarret Rahymes
96 Tom Collins
97 Tyler Eyerman
98 Randy Bush
Uni. Player
5 Ginyard
12 Borgen
21 Peffley
23 Hamilton
26 Green
29 Viale
31 Palumbo
35 Jones
36 Romah
37 Donaldson
39 Estevez
41 Wyder
42 Sullivan
43 Garcia
44 Edwards
47 Loffert
48 May
50 Britton
51 Catalano
55 Petris
56 Malsbury
59 Montgomery
60 Pippens
61 Apodaca
63 O'Hearn
64 Orji
67 Hess
72 Horwat
73 McElfresh
74 DePellegrini
76 Doebler
78 SSmith
80 Hayes-Leak
82 Walters
83 DeYulis
85 Duffey
86 Noonan
87 Paige
92 Hoffman
94 Minaker
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading