Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Texas Lutheran at Seguin, Texas
11/11/2011 at 1 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor
56
Texas Lutheran
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (10-0, 8-0) 35 14 7 0 56
Texas Lutheran (5-5, 4-4) 7 7 3 0 17
Seguin, Texas | Matador Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
2 J.c. Hickman
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Denton Duke
6 Damian Davis
8 Tariekus Ellis
9 Ervin Johnson
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Darren Parker
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Tucker Glaske
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
17 Jake Sims
18 Ryan Metcalf
19 D. Wassermann
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Rocky Vaclavick
23 Javicz Jones
24 J. Beauregard
25 Tracy Cooper
26 Ty Neal
27 Mike Maldonado
28 Chad Peevey
31 Jer. Jefferson
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Ty Dooley
35 Blake Dempsey
37 Cody Jones
39 Tyler Walker
40 Robert Curl
41 Jor. Mullinnix
42 Chandler West
43 Bradlee Waddell
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
52 Allen Dixon
54 Josh Holt
55 Hunter Davis
57 Eathan Langdale
62 Jacob Hunter
64 Brandon Breiten
65 Nate Menkin
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
68 Alan Richard
70 Michael Coles
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
80 Brady Engelmohr
84 Tyler Coker
86 Kamray Runnells
89 Oliver Houston
90 Diomonic Crawford
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
95 Chris Brent
98 Silvio Diaz
99 D. Armstrong
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle McNally
2 Dominique Hardaway
3 Ryan Jones
4 Dillon Koop
6 Charles Cooper
7 Brent Peavy
8 Mitchell Bunger
11 Brian Box
13 Zack Weathersby
14 Adam McGuire
16 Bryan Hill
17 Quinnten Cleveland
19 Tanner Sparks
21 Allen Cain
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
23 Lewis Williams
25 Jordan Vines
26 Brian Dubose
27 Therron Jerome
28 Chris Chudej
29 Michael Kauffmann
30 Dakota Sebesta
32 Emmanuel Asahene
33 Travis Bell
35 Cedric Whitaker
36 Benjamin Munster
38 James Fowler
39 Grant Reber
42 Bradley Snowden
44 Delas Lancelin
48 Tyler Denman
52 Nick Waters
53 Walter Barreda
56 Marcus Ferree
58 Matt Cannata
61 Dalton Shafer
70 Josh Goodlow
71 Nico Ortiz
73 Jacob Laubach
76 Kendall Wilkerson
78 Matt Hochstrasser
83 Sherome Miller
84 Michael Soto
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
96 Bryan Doolittle
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
3B Tyler Walker
3A Roger Sanchez
4A Chandler West
4B Chris Bell
7 Bronson Shaw
16 Blake Matherne
29 Eric Nelson
30 Stephen Salinas
34 Evan Ward
36 James Good
38 Chan. Sheffield
50 Sterling Cantue
51 Justen Ingram
56 Jonathen Lugo
59 Jonathan Green
75 Riley Holmes
78 Bryan Jones
81 Lance Larsen
82 Patrick Maline
87 Matt Shaeffer
91 Michael Vickers
96 Kevin Burnham
Uni. Player
5 Adrian Moya
9 Jordan Sims
12 Drake Cannon
15 Chad Ellis
18 Jonathan Horton
34 D'Vonte Daniels
37 Corbin Grobe
40 Zachary Sauers
41 Matt Schmitt
45 Nicholas Smith
46 Kory Robbins
47 Jeremy Linzer
49 Zane Benson
51 Garrett Blucher
55 Rogelio Cantu
59 Dylan Alexander
60 Casey Reyes
62 Michael G. Soto
63 Robert Harrison
64 Larry Cardenas
65 Seb. Velasquez
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Rudy Pesina
69 Jesse Garza
72 Anth. Madrigal
74 Kyle Johnson
75 John Reyes Jr.
77 Jason Gaona
80 Tyler Wilson
81 Collin Bode
82 Jack Bolger
86 Jac Axel
87 Chisolm Ibeh
89 Jake Stewart
91 Ty. Brandenburg
93 Da. Jimerson
94 Jacob Badgett
95 Justin Rice
98 Kody Adams
10 10
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats