St. Scholastica vs. St. Thomas at St. Paul, MN
11/19/2011 at 12:00 PM
$
St. Scholastica
2
St. Thomas
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (10-1) 2 0 0 0 2
St. Thomas (11-0) 6 14 21 7 48
St. Paul, MN | O'Shaughessy
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1X Samora Johnson
2C Mike Lavalley
2 Sherome Milon
3 Sean Graskey
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
12 Justin Trautmiller
14 Alex Thiry
17 Nick Thiry
20 Justin Bosman
21 Travis Nehowig
23 Jake Jensen
28 Thomas Fragale
31 Kaelin Harvey
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
37 Jonny Bennett
44 Matthew Johnson
49 Christopher Doran
54 Zack Dubanoski
55 Keaton Rush
57 Josh Miron
58 Steven Runquist
66 Peter Stanley
68 Stephen Voelkner
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tj Hirsch
75 Jake Church
77 Mike Evans
82 Keegan O'Neill
90 Jared Moran
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
95 Chas Lemon
96 Jp Leary
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
1A Walter Franklin
2F Will Hersman
2 Chinni Oji
2A Julio Vasquez
3 Dan Noehring
4 Fritz Waldvogel
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terell-Byrd
8A Ryan Toney
8 Jordan Scherber
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
14 Matt Stern
15 Dan Bedor
17 Dakota Tracy
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Derek Vidor
28 Josh Carey
32 M. Juberian
33 W. Schneider
37 Colin Tobin
40 Willy Baregi
44 Ayo Idowu
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Tim Albright
49 Blake Brix
51 Paul Carlson
54 Tony Danna
66 Jason Flesher
70 T Williams
72 Dan Chapman
74 T.j. Woodrow
76 C. Vandergriff
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
84 Jon Nelson
85 Ben Graham
97 Riley Dombek
99 Danny Kane
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Ernesto Ramos
1E Zack Farmer
2H Kasey Leggate
2I Shane Mogan
2E Josh Stewart
2Q Tyler Harper
2X Andrew Blaeser
3C Matt Pint
4F Chris Hughes
4D Grant Hartmann
4 Dan Erickson
8D Tony Busch
8A Cody Mauston
8 Nate Anderson
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Aaron Rodriguez
13 Drew Holm
15 Preston Gunderson
16 Jacob Anderson
18 Ben Britton
19 Steve Miller
22 Tyler Zurn
24 Austin Haecherl
25 Jake Cruz
26 John Lafferty
27 Alex Hiess
29 Kristian Cogdill
30 Sean Lejonvarn
32 Steven Perry
36 DeAngelo Condon
38 Scott Gorham
39 Ryan Tollerud
40 Robert Chakrin
41 Michael Kaplan
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
45 Tom Fricke
46 Mike McClernon
47 Christopher Kaplan
48 Stephen Stockhaus
50 Travis Shermer
51 David Clark
52 Paul Olson
53 Blake Cedarleaf
56 Alex Dominguez
59 Eric Larson
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
62 Ross Dockter
63 Luke Sharrer
64 Lukas Adam
70 Tony Hansen
71 Mike Lehmann
73 Mike Boe
74 Jake Bilyk
76 Matt Evans
78 Brandon Slocum
80 James Bunger
81 A. Howard-Dominguez
83 Johnny Roberson
84 Jeff Ohaju
85 Joe Rice
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
93 John Shuga
94 Cole Karsky
97 Tyler Erickson
98 Ben Johnson
99 Nick Clements
Uni. Player
1G Daniel Larew
1D Dave Ihlenfeldt
1H P. Fitzsimmons
1C Ben Christopher
1Z Garret Colao
1B Ben Duncan
1E Dan Ferrazzo
2H Xavier Vergara
2C Kyle Kriewall
2I D.J. Hillier
2J Tom Laventure
2E Caleb Rissman
2K Kyle McCarthy
2B Kyler Anderson
3A Kish Daniels
3B A. Gullickson
7 Winter Cullen
9 Nick Gleisner
12 Ricky Margarit
16 Kyle Boughner
18 Nick Jensen
19 Harry Pitera
23 Tom Caturia
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 Jeff Rada
27 G. Engelhardt
29 Brock Johnson
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Trevor Flaten
34 Drew Weber
36 Griffin Snyder
38 Zach DuBois
39 Stepher Hari
41 Mike Valesano
42 S. Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
45 Nate Rekuski
46 Tyler Burkhardt
50 Kevin Sullivan
52 Evan Nolander
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Neil Flaherty
60 Ethan Podritz
61 Sam Damico
63 Nick Brewers
65 Grant Geris
67 David Brateng
68 Nick Samuelson
69 John Kariesch
71 Kevin Gronseth
73 Ulice Payne
75 Spencer Ellis
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
81 Levi Ismail
82 J.D. Nelson
86 Matt Allen
88 Max Beckers
89 Charlie Pechous
90 Kyle Reynertson
91 Josh Corbin
92 Andrew Grathen
93 Keegan Bragg
94 Alex Williams
96 Malik Al-Khatib
98 Chase Aho
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading