Dubuque vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
11/19/2011 at 12 pm
Dubuque
13
North Central (Ill.)
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (9-2) 7 0 6 0 13
North Central (Ill.) (10-1) 7 17 14 21 59
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Michael Zweifel
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
5 Marcus Taylor
7 Mason Kruise
8 Cj Watson
9 Steve Jones
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
22 Kevin Maccudden
23 J. Spaulding
24 Dakota Runde
25 M. Mahmens
28 Brock Haas
31 D. Sorrentino
35 Tony Gallon
37 Trevor Kinnett
40 Anthony Losasso
42 Bj Kingston
45 Austin Hughes
55 Eric Peterson
60 Marice Hill
62 A. Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
71 S. Vassalotti
75 Richard Skaife
77 T. Stefanowski
79 Tyler Lang
80 Demacus Fleming
81 Tyler Dobratz
85 Miles Hookstead
93 Antonio Hayes
98 Ryan Arnold
Uni. Player
2 Scott Skuteris
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Jeff Stolzenburg
7 Alex Haan
8 Valente Garza
11 Ryne Rezac
12 Brad Crackel
13 Nick Dace
16 Nick Slezak
17 Josh McLeod
18 Bai Kabba
19 Alex Pirela
20 Joe Antonacci
22 Caleb Bednarz
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Jordan Dean
30 Mike Giaquinto
31 Stewart Charles
32 Nick Kukuc
33 Denzel Thompson
34 Michael Monterrubio
35 Kevin Looff
36 Mike Boettcher
39 Tharryn Wright
43 Will Sayer
46 Alex Tripp
47 Willie Hayes
48 Jim Clendenning
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Nick Capristo
54 Greg Dickson
55 Alex Mann
56 Kevin Horn
58 Joey Michals
59 Greg Whalen
63 John Cannova
69 Joe Guenther
71 Adam Trybula
72 Jace Werkheiser
82 Chad O'Kane
86 A.J. Thomas
88 Tyler Rasche
89 Kyle Fiedorowicz
90 Peter Mann
92 Josh Fick
94 James Robinson
98 Peter Bulandr
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
4 Dana Derricks
6 Matthew Levin
7B Ryan Swope
7A Luke Parece
10 Logan Kunzie
11 Charles Rubio
12 Zach Fry
13 Michael Borland
14 Jeff Moise
15 Wilhelmus Pannekoek
16 Ebrahim Amara
17 Tyler Rutenbeck
19 Malcolm Stewart
21 Dylan Ramsey
26 Earl Gibson
27 Justin Janicke
29 Thomas Ingra
30 Grant Flodin
32 Todd McCormick
33 Brett Waughop
34 Deon Lewis
36 Kurtis Vavricek
38 Chris Bird
39 Brandon Riesterer
41 Noah Evans
43 Vincent Whipple
44 Ryan Mertens
46 Brock Schulte
47 Dominic Castegnaro
48 Vaughn Takes
49 Sam White
51 Josh Taylor
52 Brandon Larson
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
56 Zach Adams
57 Chris Scott
58 Trevor Sellers
59 Tyson Carter
61 Quentin Everson
64 Nathan Pomorin
65 John Gomulka
66 Dominique Ravenell
67 Gus Zavala
68 William Shumar
69 Conner Hirt
70 Ryan Arensdorf
72 Austin Chatman
73 Ryan Swope
74 Eric Stone
76 Jake Naylor
78 Noah Kachelski
82 Ian Cooper
84 Tim Clary
86 Pedro Zavala
87 Tre Kinney
88 Aaron Ahner
89 Adam Schmidt
90 Bryson Pitts
91 Dustin White
94 Dallis Ramos de Leon
95 Taylor Henry
96 Kaleb Kasner
97 Lawrence Baldwin
99 Chris Ousley
Uni. Player
1 Hicks, Nick
2E Hess, Dave
2A Hayes, Danny
2H Hartema, Trey
2P Possley, Nolan
2D Drakes, Jayson
3A Adkins, Jonathan
3D Thompson, Denzel
3F Forrestal, Ryan
4W Weidner, Michael
4S Sloan, Zach
4A Saville, Travis
4J Jurasevich, Jordan
5T Thrun, Will
6H Hosey, John
7H Hartzell, Jeff
7J James, Chris
8G Gonciarczyk, Nolan
8S Sadnick, Austin
8H Hambleton, Ryan
9 Juarez, Manny
10 Matthews, Max
14 Barker, Brandon
15 Adams, Kevin
21 Pressley, Noah
23 Vandermyde, Nate
24 Kmiotek, Steven
27 Reilly, Kyle
37 Fleming, Mike
38 Bergagna, Dan
40 Szudarski, Adam
41 Bardusk, Jim
42 Laidley, Zach
44 Thompson, Kane
45 Savage, Kevin
49 Rizzio, Ryan
53 Liaromatis, Steve
57 Andersen, Jeff
61 Kositzky, Mitch
62 Stella, Michael
64 Pawlus, Danny
65 Mathieu, Mike
66 Randolph, Jason
67 Scott, Tyler
68 Iossi, Nick
70 Bjornson, Justin
73 Abel, Austin
74 Orozco, Joe
75 Oenning, Conor
77 McCarty, Jacob
78 Johnson, Zach
79 Kloss, Kevin
80 Parker, Will
81 Sorenson, Peter
83 Szudarski, Ryan
84 Tillman, Demarco
85 Holzheimer, Rob
91 Lockwood, Sean
93 Arellano, Jorge
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.