Benedictine (Ill.) vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
11/19/2011 at 12 pm
Benedictine
7
Mount Union
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (7-4) 0 0 7 0 7
Mount Union (11-0) 14 13 6 14 47
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
3 Alex Neitling
5 Andrew Taylor
9 Ryan Keener
11 Brandin Austin
12 Matt Brown
15 Derek Hitt
17 Billy Dixon
20 Mike Oliver
21 Erik Rickert
22 L.j. Stolarski
24 Matt McWilliams
25 Noel Duckworth
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Drew Keil
34 Adam Beans
37 Brad Minogue
38 Greg Simms
40 Ben Carpenter
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
48 Lonnie Lucas
53 Trent Altieri
56 Scott Hannon
57 Rich Rategan
69 Matt Drummond
71 Eddie Boncela
73 Tyler Monahan
76 Kevin Novacich
77 Patrick Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
81 Chris Schultz
82 Greg German
83 Craig Hoffman
85 Tracy Ford
87 Bryan Wiesemann
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Edwin Davila
92 Ryan Stec
95 Albert Carlisle
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
99 Zack Shuta
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
1B Kevin Burke
1G Dave Giancola
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Tyler Alwardt
4 Cameron West
5 Brandon Brown
5A Arthur Smith
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Alex Ferrara
9A Alex Nicholls
9 Brandon Mathie
10 Isaiah Scott
11 Alex Woodard
13 Matt Piloto
16 Julius Moore
19 Roman Namdar
20 Chaz Jordan
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Jeremy Murray
27 Jake Simon
28 Zac Lemmon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Brock Briggs
36 Wes Ryder
37 Chad Teague
40 Dan Allen
44 Jorge Carbonell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisley
58 Pat Mahoney
62 Josh Winn
63 Brett Ekkens
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
73 Ed Budde
74 Rick Antelli
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
81 A.J. Claycomb
82 Matt Gildersleeve
87 Shannon Stewart
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
94 Chris Favazzo
95 Jared Modrak
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Mount Union
Uni. Player
14 Siebert, Max
18 Simonovich, Jacob
27 Frazee, Joe
49 Kassner, Justin
50 Westerberg, David
51 Caba, Kevin
54 DiPionio, Tommy
60 DeCampa, Mike
74 Mitchum, Kelly
75 Marcum, Tyler
79 Taylor, Alvin
80 Shivers, JoVaughan
91 Reese, DeAndre
58 58
Uni. Player
1N Jack Nicholls
8A Eric Bates
8 Jasper Collins
22 Shane Lester
26 Isaiah Chambers
49 John Cannell
61 Chris Biggs
98 James Kent
12 12
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading