North Central vs. Wabash College at Crawfordsville, IN
11/26/2011 at 12 p.m.
North Central (Ill.)
28
Wabash
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (10-2) 7 14 7 0 28
Wabash (12-0) 0 0 7 22 29
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) Wabash
Uni. Player
2 Scott Skuteris
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Jeff Stolzenburg
7 Alex Haan
8 Valente Garza
11 Ryne Rezac
12 Brad Crackel
13 Nick Dace
16 Nick Slezak
17 Josh McLeod
18 Bai Kabba
19 Alex Pirela
20 Joe Antonacci
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
30 Mike Giaquinto
31 Stewart Charles
32 Nick Kukuc
35 Kevin Looff
36 Mike Boettcher
39 Tharryn Wright
44 Kane Thompson
46 Alex Tripp
47 Willie Hayes
48 Jim Clendenning
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Nick Capristo
54 Greg Dickson
58 Joey Michals
59 Greg Whalen
63 John Cannova
69 Joe Guenther
71 Adam Trybula
72 Jace Werkheiser
82 Chad O'Kane
86 A.J. Thomas
88 Tyler Rasche
89 Kyle Fiedorowicz
90 Peter Mann
92 Josh Fick
94 James Robinson
98 Peter Bulandr
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
3 Anthony Buell
4 James Kraus
5 Josh Wright
7 Ollie Bauer
8 Jonathon Koop
10 Devin Kelley
12 Tyler Burke
13 Chase Belton
16 Kyle Najar
17 Vann Hunt
19 Jonathan Horn
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
32 Denzel Wilkins
33 CJ Gum
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 AJ Akinribade
51 Jack Ruddy
59 Jake Shaffer
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
64 Bryan Elliott
65 Quintin Burkett
66 Pat Clegg
71 Chris Daniel
81 Geoff Wright
83 Brady Young
84 Wes Chamblee
87 John Holm
93 Grady Phillips
98 Zach Breuckman
99 Jeff Bell
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) Wabash
Uni. Player
15 Adams, Kevin
21 Pressley, Noah
22 Bednarz, Caleb
29 Dean, Jordan
33 Vear, Mark
34 Monterrubio, Michael
43 Sayer, Will
55 Mann, Alex
56 Horn, Kevin
57 Thrun, Will
62 Stella, Michael
68 Iossi, Nick
70 Bjornson, Justin
75 Oenning, Conor
91 Lockwood, Sean
93 Arellano, Jorge
Uni. Player
11 Andy Walsh
14 Jack Montgomery
15 Vince Kenney
18 David Direnfeld
34 Derek Rowe
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
47 Derek Dean
50 Thomas Ballard
54 Luke Zinsmaster
55 Brady Tolle
56 Tyler Buresh
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
75 Nathan Brock
78 Andrew Weyler
82 Clint Garrison
89 Brandt Warner
94 Garrett Lynette
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats