Franklin vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
11/26/2011 at Noon
Franklin
14
UW-Whitewater
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (10-2, 8-0) 0 14 0 0 14
UW-Whitewater (12-0, 7-0) 7 21 13 0 41
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Cole Richards
2 Kyle Linville
3 Michael Parks
7 Tyler Huls
8 Zach Ruark
9 Reece Craig
11 Logan Worley
12 Jonny West
13 Justin Huber
15 Scott Moore
18 Nathan Ellis
21 Des Prentice
23 Mitch Deffner
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
39 Jordan Segner
41 Aaron Woodard
42 Johnny Varner
43 David O'Rourke
46 Jimmy Qualters
52 Joshua Bales
54 Brooks Bemis
55 Colin Gallagher
57 Aaron Blair
70 John Werbe
79 Nick Schultz
86 Keith Cunningham
87 Dominique Boyd
91 Kalib Kemper
97 Wes Kaminski
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Huber
4 Zach Howard
5 Ryan Wenkman
6 Sam Overton
8 Luke Menzel
9 Jesse Hamilton
11 Cory Robinson
14 Lee Brekke
15 Matt Blanchard
18 Kris Rosholt
21 Chris Pendergast
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Stanford
24 Colton Sweitzer
27 Ernest James
30 Jared Kiesow
31 Noah Timm
33 Levell Coppage
35 Bernie Tamsett
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski
41 Eric Kindler
43 Jaren Borland
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 Spencer Jacque
48 Kyle Wismer
51 Greg Arnold
53 Ryan Cortez
54 Kevin Utz
56 Jake Keeser
57 Joe Paulus
58 Joe Hansen
59 Anthony Bounds
61 Pat Suffield
62 Ryan Olson
65 Jimmy Norris
79 Logan Allemand
84 Jason Ford
88 Robert Serdar
92 Zack Cook
96 Anthony Dowery
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Casey Casper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
4 Dove, AJ
5 Sanders, Timothy
6 Schrader, Cory
14 Bless, Tyler
16 Sittler, John
17 Gogel, Kraig
19 Luebbehusen, Kyle
22 Shutters, Kraig
24 Muraoka, Jason
25 Gribbons, Tyler
26 Hession, Jonny
27 Houston, Connor
30 Calvin, LaDarrius
31 Silcock, Kameron
32 Hatch, Micah
33 Holzbog, Kyle
35 Kellar, Kyle
37 Sanders, Timothy
38 Van Cleve, Alex
40 Jenkins, J.T.
44 Netherton, Austin
45 Pasquale, Joey
47 Floyd, Luke
48 Otley, Sam
49 Hallett, Brock
53 Kovacs, Adam
58 Dodson, Phillip
59 David, Jake
60 Mays, Jacob
63 Terrell, Quinton
64 Green, Joe
68 Miller, Kevin
72 Wright, Bob
73 Crawley, J.D.
74 Evans, Jacob
78 Taylor, Evan
80 Jenney, Dylan
82 Hodges, Dylan
83 Chastain, Martin
84 Michel, Cory
85 Martin, Kyle
88 Fogleman, Shawn
90 Stanton, Daric
93 Rogers, James
99 Hart, Aaron
Uni. Player
0 Millard,Chris
1 Covington,Shane
3 McLin,Marcus
7 Morris,Steve
10 Hill,Randy
13 O'Neill,Kevin
16 Behrendt,Matt
17 Coughlin,Tommy
19 Gensrick,Brian
20 Fernandez,M.
26 Wright,Edgar
28 Ward,Desmin
29 Miller,Nick
32 Winske,Ryan
34 Hines,Ryan
36 Sila,Kominiko
37 Romani,Nick
38 Weaver,Cody
40 Mesch,Justin
42 Van De Hei,Cody
47 Dischler,Justin
49 Nellis,Zach
50 Johnson,Oscar
52 Erickson,Nick
55 Williams,Josh
60 Zobel,Jason
63 Boyle,Trevor
64 Misialek,Alex
66 Braam,Bob
67 Wiederholt,J.
68 Oesterle,Brett
69 Helman,Matt
70 Poenitsch,Grant
71 Patterson,Ryan
72 Borgardt,Jake
73 Seefeld,Mike
74 Kinjerski,Phil
75 Skibba,Lucas
76 Wahl,Jake
77 Patten,Derek
78 Berg,Jared
80 Walton,Evan
81 Blair,Cameron
82 Michael,Zac
83 Zimmerman,B.
85 Gust,Matt
86 Rietveld,G.
89 Hall,Mike
90 Lorenzo,Johan
91 Bratchett,M.
93 Smith,Dean
94 Austin,Dustin
95 Walker,Nick
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.