St. Thomas vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
12/10/2011 at 2:30
St. Thomas
0
UW-Whitewater
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (13-1, 8-0) 0 0 0 0 0
UW-Whitewater (14-0, 7-0) 7 10 3 0 20
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Thomas - UW-Whitewater
1 08:01 UW-Whitewater - Bernie Tamsett 3 yd pass from Matt Blanchard. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 57 yards in 4:45.
0 - 7
2 13:31 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 62 yards in 3:17.
0 - 10
2 03:57 UW-Whitewater - Matt Blanchard 5 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 5:16.
0 - 17
3 07:17 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 30 yd field goal.
Drive: 16 plays, 67 yards in 7:43.
0 - 20
St. ThomasStatisticsUW-Whitewater
14 FIRST DOWNS 18
3
10
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
9
0
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (6 of 12)
0% (0 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
214 TOTAL OFFENSE 352
62
3.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
62
5.7
64 NET YARDS PASSING 179
11-26
2.5
1-16
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-19
9.4
0-0
0
150 NET YARDS RUSHING 173
36
4.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
4.0
2-72 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-125
36.0 Average 41.7
108 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 6
1-19
5-89
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-6
0 0
2-0
3-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-16
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
25:27 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:33

St. Thomas

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 11-26 64 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Blanchard 14-19 179 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Tobin 17 82 4.8 14 0
Dakota Tracy 16 62 3.9 24 0
Fritz Waldvogel 3 6 2.0 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Levell Coppage 30 110 3.7 44 0
Matt Blanchard 11 39 3.5 8 1
Tyler Huber 2 24 12.0 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 8 45 5.6 9 0
Colin Tobin 1 16 16.0 16 0
Logan Marks 2 3 1.5 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Huber 6 109 18.2 40 0
Jason Ford 3 34 11.3 12 0
Bernie Tamsett 3 21 7.0 14 1
Luke Menzel 1 10 10.0 10 0
Cory Robinson 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 0/1 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 2/3 32 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 2 72 36.0 40 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kris Rosholt 3 125 41.7 50 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 1 70 70.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 5 273 54.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 2 33 16.5 20 0
Kyle Whitley 1 25 25.0 25 0
Jordan Scherber 1 18 18.0 18 0
Joe Novitzki 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Levell Coppage 1 6 6.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Wenkman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kyle Wismer 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Tony Danna 5 9 14 - 2 - 4 - -
5 Tyler Erstad 6 4 10 - 1 - 1 - -
97 Riley Dombek 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
2 Chinni Oji 4 2 6 - - - -
28 Josh Carey 3 3 6 - - - -
51 Paul Carlson 2 4 6 - - - -
10 Jack Gavin 3 2 5 - - - -
40 Willy Baregi 2 3 5 - 1 - 5 - - 1 1
99 Danny Kane 3 2 5 - 1.5 - 4 - -
49 Blake Brix 2 0 2 - - - -
23 Tom Caturia 0 1 1 - - - -
53 Kyle Mulrooney 1 0 1 - - - -
70 T Williams 1 0 1 - - - -
89 Charlie Pechous 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 36 70 0 - 0 6 - 15 - - 1 1
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Ryan Wenkman 4 5 9 - - - 1-0 1
48 Kyle Wismer 7 1 8 1 - 16 1 - 16 - 1-0
31 Noah Timm 3 3 6 - - - - 1
53 Ryan Cortez 4 0 4 - 1 - 8 - -
97 Loussaint Minett 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Sam Overton 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - -
51 Greg Arnold 1 2 3 - - - -
96 Anthony Dowery 1 2 3 - - - -
99 Casey Casper 0 3 3 - - - -
30 Jared Kiesow 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
56 Jake Keeser 1 1 2 - 1 - 3 - -
21 Chris Pendergast 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Andrew Keister 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Bernie Tamsett 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Bryan Spakowicz 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
47 Justin Dischler 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Kevin Utz 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
57 Joe Paulus 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 22 54 1 - 16 7 - 33 - 2-0 2
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, WI
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 2438
Weather: Cold and Sunny
Temperature: Mid 20's
Wind: 5-15 mph
Referee: Patrick Parry
Umpire: B. Meenachan
Head Linesman: John Vicarel
Line Judge: Anthony Montana
Back Judge: Bob Morris
Field Judge: Tony Stubbs
Side Judge: Tony Tarantino
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.