Fitchburg St. vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
8/31/2012 at 6:00pm
Fitchburg State
3
Becker
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (0-1) 0 0 3 0 3
Becker (1-0) 7 6 0 0 13
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Fitchburg State 1 15:00 1:40 FIT39 3 9 PUNT
Becker 1 13:20 1:00 BCFB22 3 9 PUNT
Fitchburg State 1 12:20 3:24 FIT29 7 14 PUNT
Becker 1 08:56 1:33 BCFB20 3 25 PUNT
Fitchburg State 1 07:23 1:41 FIT21 3 5 PUNT
Becker 1 05:42 1:40 BCFB26 3 6 PUNT
Fitchburg State 1 04:02 2:28 FIT19 5 37 INT
Becker 1 01:34 0:40 FIT09 2 9 TD
Fitchburg State 1 00:49 3:56 FIT43 10 45 FUMB
Becker 2 11:53 4:07 BCFB12 7 41 PUNT
Fitchburg State 2 07:46 1:24 FIT10 3 5 PUNT
Becker 2 06:22 1:07 BCFB47 3 -28 PUNT
Fitchburg State 2 05:15 2:03 FIT45 3 -8 PUNT
Becker 2 03:12 1:22 FIT21 4 0 FGA
Fitchburg State 2 01:50 0:19 FIT21 2 9 FUMB
Becker 2 01:31 0:39 FIT30 3 30 TD
Fitchburg State 2 00:45 0:45 BCFB48 7 28 FGA
Becker 2 00:00 0:00 FIT30 0 0 HALF
Becker 3 14:52 1:33 BCFB23 3 2 PUNT
Fitchburg State 3 13:19 3:26 FIT33 7 23 PUNT
Becker 3 09:53 0:04 BCFB20 1 0 FUMB
Fitchburg State 3 09:49 4:33 BCFB20 7 8 FG
Becker 3 05:06 2:41 BCFB22 6 5 INT
Fitchburg State 3 02:25 2:25 BCFB41 4 -9 PUNT
Becker 4 15:00 2:30 BCFB29 5 6 PUNT
Fitchburg State 4 12:30 5:03 FIT47 9 40 DOWNS
Becker 4 07:27 2:24 BCFB13 3 4 PUNT
Fitchburg State 4 05:03 1:18 FIT27 5 50 FGA
Becker 4 03:45 1:56 BCFB23 3 9 PUNT
Fitchburg State 4 01:49 1:32 FIT14 8 42 FUMB
Becker 4 00:17 0:17 BCFB44 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.