Fitchburg St. vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
8/31/2012 at 6:00pm
Fitchburg State
3
Becker
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (0-1) 0 0 3 0 3
Becker (1-0) 7 6 0 0 13
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Fitchburg State Becker
Uni. Player
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Tevin Bienaime
7 Jordan Burris
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
11 Christian Lopez
12 Talib Barksdale
14 Brian McDonald
15 Stephen Vasquez
16 Nick Keegan
18 Eric Anastasio
20 Cody Titus
21 Jermaine Patterson
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Anthony Paternoster
26 Tyrie Osby
27 Junior Louissaint
28 Farren Davis
32 Luis Feliz
35 Joseph Sasso
38 James Mullin
40 Cody Forest
41 Eric Myles
42 Alex Alcala
44 Jim Caporale
49 Tyler Robar
50 Andrew Lizotte
54 Jamison DiGeronimo
55 Bob Booth
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
65 Brendan Coan
71 James Veradt
72 Walter Kusmirek
73 Dan Della-Giustina
81 Corey Grant
91 Jesus Moore
99 Tony Louis
TM TM
Uni. Player
2 Andre Holder
4 Corinthian Bostic
5 Johnattan Rivera
6 Edward Guerrere
7 Dominick Whitley
8 Robert Baker
13 Deven Roberts
14 Thomas DeCanio
19 Reshad Randle
21 Shaun Llewellyn
23 Justin McAfee
24 Kyle Gregg
26 Kenneth Quist
28 Jonathan Suarez
29 Danielle Reyes
30 Connor Duhaime
32 Richard Young
34 Melvin Booker
37 Joseph Entrichel
39 Luke Lavasseur
40 Cemal Black
42 Snider Saint-Vil
44 Christopher McCarthy
47 Joseph Geck
50 Timothy Farina
51 William Tower
52 Devante Brister
53 Dana Groleau
56 Burak Ekiz
57 Philip Dozier
58 Josh Lawrence
71 James Hollis
73 Austin Sabo
74 Chris Schwartz
76 Cecil Apple
80 Luis Sanchez
85 Nicholas Paradise
1 Nicholas Sherman
89 Eric Glynn
90 Alexander Clark
91 Keith Freudig
92 Kyle Scott
95 Rafael Martinez
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Fitchburg State Becker
Uni. Player
6 Medard
10 Diaz
13 Pearson
17 Thakkar
22 Bridgewater
29 Daniel
30 Williams
31 Easter
33 Greathead
36 Salmonson
37 Pachecco
39 Kulka
43 Phillips
45 Clark
46 Denning
48 Gasbarro
51 Doherty
52 Lichwell
53 Belanger
60 Millett
62 Kane
63 Logsdon
64 Cash
66 Batista
67 B.Davis
69 Antonucci
76 Balbi
78 McCuen
82 Morse
83 Brooks
85 Chavez
86 Neal
87 Ward
89 Wheeler
90 Arias
92 Camilo
93 Capuano
Uni. Player
3 Aaron Stewart
9 Brett Guminsky
10 K. Finkelstein
11 Dejahn Dawkins
12 Thomas Smith
15 Dylan McGuire
16 Joe Matranga
17 William Ramirez
18 Carlos Deleon
20 Matthew Romasco
22 Kyle Halvorsen
25 A. Pierre-Louis
27 Ian Ewing-Chow
31 Stephen Allen
33 M. Calafiore
35 Darius Blagmon
36 D. Bertucci
38 J. Washington
41 Jamane Ward
43 Jahmill Effend
45 C. Silva
54 Langston Hughes
55 Antonio Young
72 Shane Combs
75 D. Desrochers
78 Josh Wheeler
81 Tyler Barnes
82 R. Washington
83 Nick Stanikmas
84 Daniel Low
87 Nick Saletnik
88 Mikell Kessel
94 Adonis Gressom
97 Shakil Dickey
98 Nicholas Augeri
99 Javien Ralph
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.