Fitchburg St. vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
8/31/2012 at 6:00pm
Fitchburg State
3
Becker
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (0-1) 0 0 3 0 3
Becker (1-0) 7 6 0 0 13
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Fitchburg State Becker
Uni. Player
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Tevin Bienaime
7 Jordan Burris
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
11 Christian Lopez
12 Talib Barksdale
14 Brian McDonald
15 Stephen Vasquez
16 Nick Keegan
18 Eric Anastasio
20 Cody Titus
21 Jermaine Patterson
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Anthony Paternoster
26 Tyrie Osby
27 Junior Louissaint
28 Farren Davis
32 Luis Feliz
35 Joseph Sasso
38 James Mullin
40 Cody Forest
41 Eric Myles
42 Alex Alcala
44 Jim Caporale
49 Tyler Robar
50 Andrew Lizotte
54 Jamison DiGeronimo
55 Bob Booth
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
65 Brendan Coan
71 James Veradt
72 Walter Kusmirek
73 Dan Della-Giustina
81 Corey Grant
91 Jesus Moore
99 Tony Louis
TM TM
Uni. Player
2 Andre Holder
4 Corinthian Bostic
5 Johnattan Rivera
6 Edward Guerrere
7 Dominick Whitley
8 Robert Baker
13 Deven Roberts
14 Thomas DeCanio
19 Reshad Randle
21 Shaun Llewellyn
23 Justin McAfee
24 Kyle Gregg
26 Kenneth Quist
28 Jonathan Suarez
29 Danielle Reyes
30 Connor Duhaime
32 Richard Young
34 Melvin Booker
37 Joseph Entrichel
39 Luke Lavasseur
40 Cemal Black
42 Snider Saint-Vil
44 Christopher McCarthy
47 Joseph Geck
50 Timothy Farina
51 William Tower
52 Devante Brister
53 Dana Groleau
56 Burak Ekiz
57 Philip Dozier
58 Josh Lawrence
71 James Hollis
73 Austin Sabo
74 Chris Schwartz
76 Cecil Apple
80 Luis Sanchez
85 Nicholas Paradise
1 Nicholas Sherman
89 Eric Glynn
90 Alexander Clark
91 Keith Freudig
92 Kyle Scott
95 Rafael Martinez
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Fitchburg State Becker
Uni. Player
6 Medard
10 Diaz
13 Pearson
17 Thakkar
22 Bridgewater
29 Daniel
30 Williams
31 Easter
33 Greathead
36 Salmonson
37 Pachecco
39 Kulka
43 Phillips
45 Clark
46 Denning
48 Gasbarro
51 Doherty
52 Lichwell
53 Belanger
60 Millett
62 Kane
63 Logsdon
64 Cash
66 Batista
67 B.Davis
69 Antonucci
76 Balbi
78 McCuen
82 Morse
83 Brooks
85 Chavez
86 Neal
87 Ward
89 Wheeler
90 Arias
92 Camilo
93 Capuano
Uni. Player
3 Aaron Stewart
9 Brett Guminsky
10 K. Finkelstein
11 Dejahn Dawkins
12 Thomas Smith
15 Dylan McGuire
16 Joe Matranga
17 William Ramirez
18 Carlos Deleon
20 Matthew Romasco
22 Kyle Halvorsen
25 A. Pierre-Louis
27 Ian Ewing-Chow
31 Stephen Allen
33 M. Calafiore
35 Darius Blagmon
36 D. Bertucci
38 J. Washington
41 Jamane Ward
43 Jahmill Effend
45 C. Silva
54 Langston Hughes
55 Antonio Young
72 Shane Combs
75 D. Desrochers
78 Josh Wheeler
81 Tyler Barnes
82 R. Washington
83 Nick Stanikmas
84 Daniel Low
87 Nick Saletnik
88 Mikell Kessel
94 Adonis Gressom
97 Shakil Dickey
98 Nicholas Augeri
99 Javien Ralph
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading