John Carroll Univ. vs. St. Norbert College at Dublin, Ireland
8/31/2012 at 7:37 pm
John Carroll
40
St. Norbert
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
John Carroll (1-0) 0 27 6 7 40
St. Norbert (0-1) 3 0 0 0 3
Dublin, Ireland | Donnybrook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
John Carroll St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
8 Mark Myers
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
12 Dante Mezza
15 Chad Bertrand
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
22 Adam North
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
26 Aaron Barna
28 Randy Greenwood
29 Domonic De La Riva
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
36 Shane Zerucha
37 Jimmy King
39 Lucas Hook
43 Kyle Schinke
45 Paul Okeyo
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
53 Chris Harding
56 Nolan Bonham
66 Andrew Evans
82 Alex Kline
87 Frank Pines
89 Lino DeSapri
92 Dan Valore
93 David Porter
94 Brad Marchese
95 Sam Miihlbach
96 Nick Lasko
97 Dante West
98 Mike Malisheski
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
1P David Prosper
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
5 Justin Johnson
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
21 Anthony Ferraris
23 Austin Williams
24 Losson Luckett
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
33 Zach Klarkowski
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
46 Austin Prusha
47 Danny Egan
50 Petr Bohacek
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
56 Joe Lorenz
80 Michael Heim
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
John Carroll St. Norbert
Uni. Player
7 Tyler Lendzion
8D Lino DeSapri
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Wes Keller
17 Aramis Greenwood
30 Anthony Arizola
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
34 Kyle Companey
35 Brenton Semplak
38 Michael Buchert
40 Chad Bertrand
42 Matt Feeney
44 Zach Brazofsky
46 Matt Schertzer
49 Robert Sason
50 Luke Gogerty
54 Bob Schmitz
55 Tyler Gabalski
57 Matt Kasper
60 Michael Gritz
61 William O'Brien
62 Mike Micca
63 Michael Stewart
64 Chris Elliot
69 Chris Rizzo
71 Nick Gabriele
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
75 Ethan Hockett
76 Aaron Short
78 Jack Corrigan
80 Tim Nagle
81 Danny Accorti
83 Casey Rouch
84 Zach Strippy
85 Anthony Libertini
86 Noel Gerhart
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
91 Vince Joyce
Uni. Player
1K Cody Kirchman
1T Cary Thomas
2C Brandon Carter
2E Corderro Earls
3O Peter Ostergaard
3S Kyle Scharenbroch
3P Matt Petersilka
4F Devon Fuller
4W Matt Wanezek
4M Gage McGeough
4R Jack Roets
5S Ben Sherman
5B Brock Becker
6P Randall Prost
6 Austyn Whitlatch
7N Gregg Neuburg
9D Austin Diedrich
9 Matt Daniels
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
15 Mark Villers
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
22 Zach Broberg
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
31 Andy Lichtfuss
34 Alex Hernandez
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
38 Joe Schlueter
40 Tyler Lees
42 Trevor Campbell
45 Nick Haselwander
48 Scott Hemans
49 Nick Banaszak
51 Nick Keller
52 Aaron Strodthoff
55 Billy Nikolai
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
59 Matt Doherty
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
65 Matt Johnston
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Kurt Mayer
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
81 Joe Conti
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
84 Bryon Betts
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 Charles McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.