Bridgewater College vs. Saint Vincent at Latrobe, PA
9/1/2012 at 1:00
Bridgewater
23
St. Vincent
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (1-0) 0 0 14 9 23
St. Vincent (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Latrobe, PA | Chuck Noll Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater St. Vincent
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
3 Jayme Perry
4 Tyler Baum
5 Shawn Lee
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Matt Prokop
12 Carlos Gonzalez
14 Willie Logan
15 Ryan Green Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
34 Mitchell Parks
36 Willie Propps
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
42 Salem Nganga
43 Spencer Steele
46 Jeff Matthews
47 Todd Harris
48 Jairus Akanni
49 Kenny Nwankwo
53 Kenneth Szabo
54 Alex Rhodes
56 Danny Grogg
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
60 John Brilliant
61 Collin DeLauter
63 Zach Orlando
64 Joel Francis
66 Michael Henson
67 JaRon Moody
70 Charlie Elkins
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
74 Corey Campbell
76 Joshua Giusto
77 Daniel Evans
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
85 William Hanna
87 Kevin Barr
88 Michael Colee
89 Michael Hicklin
92 Tyler Thompson
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Garci Garcia
2 Schmi Schmid
3 Przybilinsk Przybilinski
4 Revi Revis
5 Brow Brown
6 Roger Rogers
7 Jeun Jeune
8 Dw Brown
9 Roble Robles
10 Pomili Pomilio
12 Borge Borgen
13 Rayze Rayzer
14 Spea Speal
15 Duffe Duffey
16 Valde Valdes
17 Mai Main
18 Wirkowsk Wirkowski
20 Hernande Hernandez
23 Kelle Keller
24 Johnso Johnson
25 Ehred Ehredt
26 Crawfor Crawford
28 Milhomm Milhomme
30 Larue-Holloma Larue-Holloman
32 Rigne Rigney
33 Weave Weaver
34 Cher Chero
37 Ca Cal
38 Emmanue Emmanuel
44 Waddel Waddell
46 Ponk Ponko
47 Loffer Loffert
49 Duv Duva
55 Petri Petris
56 T Mackowick
57 M Mackowick
58 Morel Morell
59 Montgomer Montgomery
60 Pippen Pippens
62 A May
64 Orj Orji
65 Haggert Haggerty
66 Zupanovic Zupanovich
70 Hewit Hewitt
73 McElfres McElfresh
77 McGhe McGhee
80 Hayes-Lea Hayes-Leak
81 Dougla Douglas
82 Walter Walters
83 DeYuli DeYulis
84 Charle Charles
86 Callaha Callahan
88 Porte Porter
89 Strelic Strelick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
6 Cassidy Burns
8 Ross Rushing
11 Keith Lance
13 Cliff Woodard
18 Sammy Coleman
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
21 Jesse Ayers
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
27 Nicholas Pham
30 Dillon Hawks
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
33 Jack Wecker
35 Ethan Ferrick
37 James Winfield
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
44 John Griggs
45 Isaiah Deane
50 Ryan Stephens
51 Alex Collins
52 Sean Douglass
55 Rodney Colley
59 Brian Bosak
65 Ryan Wogansky
68 William Hodges
69 Gage Berryman
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
78 Taylor Medrano
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
84 Cord Keating
86 Kyle Paz
90 Brandon Burgess
91 Joe Clare
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Joseph Conteh
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
Uni. Player
11 Deakins
19 Corona
21 Peffley
22 Lambert
27 Jones
29 T Viale
31 Palumbo
35 Geisler
36 Campbell
39 Derboghossian
40 Case
41 Wyder
42 McCracken
43 Latinovich
45 Romah
48 D May
50 J Viale
51 Real
52 Loritz
53 Kline
54 Malsbury
61 Apodaca
63 Crowley
67 Hess
74 DePellegrini
78 Edmunds
85 Green
87 O'Hearn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos