Mount Union vs. Franklin at Franklin, Ind.
9/1/2012 at 1:30 pm
Mount Union
45
Franklin
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Union (1-0) 14 10 7 14 45
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Union Franklin
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
1S Isaiah Scott
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Roman Namdar
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6M Mason Minnich
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Drew Prendergast
8 Jasper Collins
9M Brandon Mathie
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
12 Neal Seaman
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Roy Fowler
37 Ryan Lazear
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
44 Jonathan Gonell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
56 Chris Favazzo
58 Pat Mahoney
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
81 Connor Shields
8H Marcellus Haraway
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
94 Kyle Cox
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1K Aries Hyman
1 Cole Richards
1F Grant Welp
1A James Vaughn
1C Zach Zehren
2 Kyle Linville
3B Eli Moore
3 Michael Parks
4 Johnny Varner
5 Zach Cole
6A Cory Schrader
6 Connor Houston
7 Dylan Hodges
7A Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
8A Wes Shambaugh
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
14 Tyler Bless
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
18 Zach Rooney
21 Ethan Cook
23 Jameson Brock
24 L. Calvin
25 Tyler Gribbons
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
30 Austin Brown
32 Kyle Holzbog
37 Eric Drake
39 Jordan Segner
43 Sam Otley
44 A. Netherton
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Jimmy Qualters
51 Nate Bryan
52 Joshua Bales
53 Luke Hilbrich
54 Brooks Bemis
55 C. Gallagher
63 Q. Terrell
64 Joe Green
73 Colby Dickey
74 Austin Carlton
79 Nick Schultz
80 Dylan Jenney
82 Ben Hamlin
86 K. Cunningham
89 Mike Wood
91 Kalib Kemper
93 James Rogers
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Union Franklin
Uni. Player
1K Noah Kainrad
3Z Brock Briggs
8B Eric Bates
13 Luke Creditt
16 Julius Moore
18 Brian Gainor
19 Taurice Scott
22 Camden Krohn
24 Tre Jones
27 Jake Simon
28 Abe Ellithy
36 Ryan Giachetti
42 LeShawn Luke
43 Nick Bonacci
45 Lane Clark
51 Austin Pirtle
59 Johnny Cannell
62 Josh Winn
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
86 Luc Meacham
93 Frank Orteca
95 Corey Jones
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
Uni. Player
1G Lococo, Vinny
1B Fischbach, Ty
1J Larreur, Max
1E Mitchell, And.
1D McHenry, Thomas
2A Locke, Tyler
2B Grow, Alex
2D Hess, Cody
2E Wildman, Cody
2J Hileman, Tyler
2F Yates, Trevor
2H Johnson, Roger
3C Albertson, Trey
3D Hatch, Micah
3A Fogleman, Shawn
4B Beeks, Cody
4A Speck, Damon
4C Chumas, Lucio
4D Hallett, Brock
5C Ray, O'Shea
5A Sanders, Tim
9 Van Cleve, Alex
13 Howald, J.J.
17 Padilla, Casey
19 Luebbehusen, K.
22 Heller, Cody
26 Merrill, Justin
27 Butler, Kyle
31 McCoy, Bryce
33 Windell, J.
35 Morgan, Brad
38 Lyons, Keaton
40 Windell, Lucas
41 Remley, Levi
42 Stouder, Sas
47 Nordhoff, Blake
59 David, Jake
60 Mays, Jacob
65 Webb, Dillon
67 Blair, Austin
70 Kowalkowski, B.
94 Worth, Jake
95 Woods, Zach
99 Hart, Aaron
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading