King's vs. William Paterson at Wayne, N.J.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
King's
3
William Paterson
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (0-1) 0 0 3 0 3
William Paterson (1-0) 0 3 0 6 9
Wayne, N.J. | Wightman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
King's William Paterson
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Buford
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
8 Curtice Peace
9 Duron Williams
11 Stephen Hemmig
14 Dan Kempa
15 Cemah Tudae-Torboh
16 Bryant Klein
18 Jake Ksiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 Steve Duncan
22 Dakota Edwards
25 Adam Kudlacik
28 Anthony Gallo
29 Tyler Cruz
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Tyler Mejasic
37 Kris Matthews
38 Tyler Struckus
42 PatrickRobinson
46 Josh Fehnel
49 Brandon Santana
50 Luke Allison
51 Ryan Cordingly
55 Dan Jones
56 Nick Kaijala
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
74 Adam Kita
75 Seth Powers
78 Jim Strelecki
87 Vince Albano
89 Casey Martin
90 Matt Richelmi
91 Dylan Hixon
92 Joe Cole
94 Lance Williams
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Andre Snead
2 Adam Curry
3 Brian Winfield
4 Brandon Holmes
5 Alex Price
7 Javon Hodges
8 Stanley Howard
9 Cory Mundt
14 Marquis Rawlings
15 Ryan Gresik
17 Julian Frazier
18 Stephen Bovo
19 Adonis Rivie
20 Blake Katkowski
21 Mike Vannucci
22 Connor Hurley
23 Dwaine Dabney
25 Isaac Jlaka
28 Mike Fraioli
29 Elijah DeGuzman
30 German Decena
31 Tom Hennessy
32 Sam Ynfante
33 Clifton Glaze
34 Dawys German
42 Wallace Cooper
44 Mike Gregory
46 Joseph Cordato
49 Robert Sinegra
50 David Zurla
51 Jedd Blackowski
54 John Matthews
58 John Garbowski
62 Bryan Singleton
69 Vinny Proscia
74 Andrew Donnell
76 Dashawn Johnson
80 Mick Paye
81 Rich Vivian
83 Shawn Hillas
86 Howard Davis
88 James Grande
89 Ian Leary
90 Max Xie
91 Kyle McCourt
92 Mike Morano
93 Webb Geer
95 Bobby Moriggia
96 Trevor Sackawitch
97 Jamell Watson
99 Colin Osler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's William Paterson
Uni. Player
1F Austin Cowperthwait
1D Derek Beverly
1B George DelRosario
6A Alex Ewing
1G Wade Gaspar
1M Sean Conway
10 Nick Rhodes
12 Luke Seaberg
13 Ethan Jones
17 Tom Hehre
19 Jon Buck
23 Derick Brown
24 Dan Melleby
26 Charles Fitch III
27 Jaren Cabassa
1E Mike Faruolo
1A John Conway
35 Vernard Clinkscales
39 A. Martuccio
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Sean Nolan
44 Dylan Kelly
45 Erik Nicholes
47 Bill Ardoline
48 Danny Ouimette
52 Joe O'Malley
53 James Burke
54 Victor McWilliams
57 Monroe Sherman
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
60 Danny Lynch
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
73 Alex Boron-Maguilick
76 Travis Arnold
77 Lionel Rice
79 Tyler Slack
80 Antoine Basquiat
81 Jeff Timlin
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
84 Kevin McClease
85 Dylan Flayhart
86 Chris Coleman
88 AustinDiValerio
93 Billy Beinke
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
1H Chris DelGaudio
Uni. Player
10 Jason Bohem
11 Matt Heyman
12 Frankie Turano
13 Logan McGuigan
16 Mike Keller
24 Darien Pannella
26 Charles Rossi
27 M. Patterson-Brown
35 Dan Eremita
36 Roman Torres
37 Pat Manna
38 Jevon Thomas
39 Chris Bachand
40 Eugene Jones
41 Nate Hilliman
43 Lou Buscio
45 Mike McVey
47 Chris Gomez
48 Darius Kersey
52 Al Kamara
53 Dennis Goodman
55 Matt Schofield
56 Tommy Kelly
57 Ben Allen
59 Cole Raring
60 Ryan Connolly
61 J. Stockton-Rossini
63 Ryan Sibole
64 Kyle Tucci
65 Tyler Hartman
66 John Fleming
67 Derek Clay
68 Scott Pembleton
70 Eric Kagdis
71 Anthony Cimino
72 Tobe Akeru
73 Tom Romeo
75 Eric Yuneman
77 Jalen Haynes
78 Roodbertho Melon
79 James Cowen
82 Nickolas Burke
84 Jonathan Colon
85 Joey Havers
6 Matt Dickman
87 Domenic Giannella
94 Tyler Cardone
98 John Yi
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats