Hampden-Sydney vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Hampden-Sydney
20
Averett
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (1-0) 0 13 0 7 20
Averett (0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Hampden-Sydney 1 15:00 0:17 HSC30 4 9 INT
Averett 1 14:43 2:30 AU45 3 -4 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 1 12:13 3:10 HSC18 9 33 PUNT
Averett 1 09:03 3:26 AU18 5 16 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 1 05:37 1:57 HSC29 3 7 PUNT
Averett 1 03:40 1:38 AU27 3 3 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 1 02:02 3:29 HSC44 13 46 FG
Averett 2 13:28 1:12 AU22 3 0 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 2 12:16 1:53 AU05 4 0 DOWNS
Averett 2 10:23 2:43 AU05 6 16 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 2 07:40 0:35 HSC44 2 56 TD
Averett 2 07:00 0:40 AU31 2 -7 FUMB
Hampden-Sydney 2 06:20 0:48 AU24 4 2 DOWNS
Averett 2 05:32 1:00 AU22 2 -5 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 2 04:32 0:55 AU40 5 23 FG
Averett 2 03:30 2:04 AU20 4 15 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 2 01:26 0:46 HSC32 3 -2 INT
Averett 2 00:40 0:40 HSC33 4 -4 DOWNS
Hampden-Sydney 2 00:00 0:00 HSC37 0 0 HALF
Averett 3 14:52 4:33 AU22 8 39 DOWNS
Hampden-Sydney 3 10:19 1:25 HSC39 3 -9 PUNT
Averett 3 08:54 4:50 AU25 9 46 DOWNS
Hampden-Sydney 3 04:04 1:40 HSC29 5 23 PUNT
Averett 3 02:24 2:11 AU22 3 5 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 3 00:13 1:24 HSC36 5 64 TD
Averett 4 13:47 2:29 AU25 6 49 DOWNS
Hampden-Sydney 4 11:18 2:37 HSC26 8 22 FUMB
Averett 4 08:41 2:53 HSC48 9 48 TD
Hampden-Sydney 4 05:48 2:30 AU43 4 5 PUNT
Averett 4 03:18 1:37 AU25 5 3 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 4 01:41 1:41 HSC49 3 -6 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.