Hampden-Sydney vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Hampden-Sydney
20
Averett
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (1-0) 0 13 0 7 20
Averett (0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Hampden-Sydney Averett
Uni. Player
2 Steven Fogleman
3 Evan King
6 Nash Nance
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
10 Dan Alexander
13 Holton Walker
15 Martin Owens
16 Sidney Henry
17 Harry Squire
18 Michael Mey
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
27 Alex Price
30 John Michael Sparagna
32 Regis Craft
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Jay Brooks
35 Kolin Atkinson
40 Larry Haskins
41 Kamron White
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
45 John Moore
47 Mike Goad
50 Nick Martin
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
61 Tyler Williams
80 Fuller Clark
82 Nate Matthews
89 Max Antwerpes
91 Scott Markland
93 Andrew Cooney
94 Michael Bazemore
95 Cory Wingo
98 Ray Jackson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
5 August Jones
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
8 Anthony Terry
9 Jared Pluciniczak
11 Blake Lewis
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zachary Richman
16 Calvin Williams
17 P.J. Thomas
18 Wynton Stephens
19 Malcolm Johnson
20 Stephen Clark
2B Donald Matthews
23 Tyler Robertson
24 Kirk Werth
25 Ray Brown
28 Nathan Driver
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
34 Donald Downs
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
41 Christian Best
43 Demarkus Corbin
44 Dustin McClanahan
45 Donald Redding
47 Terry Smith
50 Devin Norcott
30 Matthew Smith
55 Clayton Hubert
58 Cody Spradley
59 Josh Clark
67 Harry John
70 Armand Masse
71 Daniel Rodriguez
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
79 Nico Peterson
81 Xavier Towns
85 Brendan Hughes
87 Chaz Norman
90 Chris Norwood
91 Thomas Lucas
92 Ervin Brown
94 Jawoin Williams
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hampden-Sydney Averett
Uni. Player
4 Kyle Farlow
5 Carlos Gray
9 Shreve Rohle
0H Perry Chrisco
11 Mitch Castanon
12 G. Birnbaum
14 Will Banning
19 Conrad Broadus
1D Ben Lambourne
1G Austin Ellis
1H John Britt
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Andrew Oliver
2E Jeff Rowell
2G Lee Carneal
2X Marshall Bagley
31 Harry Smith
36 Chris Regan
37 Brady Macko
38 Michael Marquez
39 Larry Haskins
3A Austin Perryman
3G Jacob Pope
3I Ford Scott
3J Wes Robinson
3X J. DeChirico
44 Antione Currie
46 Mitch Pereira
48 Mike Larkins
49 Billy Stone
4F Tyler Martin
4H Alex Sefton
52 Walker Smithson
53 P.J. Melnick
55 Freddie Potter
60 Tyler Ritter
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
65 Joey Partin
66 Todd Edstrom
67 Eric Loehle
68 McCoy Forbes
69 Zack Lapinski
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
73 A. Hutchcroft
74 Chris Yenney
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
77 Harold Willis
78 Will Ferrell
79 Robert Pilcher
81 Nick Almond
83 Kyle Deivert
84 Jalen Wood
85 Daniel Deck
86 Joey Druhan
87 Paul Ross
88 Eric Gorsline
8C Mel Savarese
90 Jordan Chalkley
92 Shaq Thomas
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
99 Nick Manuel
Uni. Player
2 Verna. Williams
10 Darren Shepherd
12 Martin Smith
13 Brian Finney
21 Thomas Ebert
26 Nicholas Grove
27 Kendall Green
29 Roderi. Doggett
30 Xavier Morgan
37 Ira Hill
38 Billy Kinsey
40 Chris Barnhardt
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
48 Michael Reives
49 Ben Harris
52 Carl Chery
53 Montel Chiles
54 Andrae' Hicks
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
68 Devin Hutchison
69 Gerald Ingram
72 Darrius Bethel
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
78 George Bechtold
80 Chatham Currie
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones
86 Andrew Coleman
88 David Seago
89 David Hopkins
93 Javonte Bentley
95 Darre. Harrison
98 Davey Holmes
99 Kenneth Allison
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading