Simpson College vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
9/1/2012 at 4 p.m.
Simpson
31
UW-River Falls
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Simpson (1-0) 7 14 3 7 31
UW-River Falls (0-1) 7 9 0 6 22
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Simpson UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1D Tj Alger
1 Brad Vogel
2 Billy Weathers
3 Taylor Rogers
4 Grant Focht
5 Jordan Coates
6 Taylor Nelson
7 Michael Chia
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Matt Gregory
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean Degoey
18 Ryan Deatrick
19 Clay Finley
20 Corey Sterling
22 Tyler Craig
25 Dj Bennett
28 Dillan Hamilton
32 Ethan Calvert
34 Jared Bevins
35 Russ Fairfield
41 Justin Fett
43 Tyler Kenny
44 Logan Klein
48 Brandon Abernathy
49 August Severn
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
54 Ben Borland
56 Taylor Stockdale
57 Mark Cronin
61 Seth Comly
63 David Adams
67 Adam Brumfield
68 Jay Hackett
69 Johnnie Sims
76 Danny Kelley
77 Nate Christian
78 Mike Munson
86 Alex McCarty
90 Aaron Gaynor
91 Brenton Minish
92 Tanner Klein
97 Kevin Hughes
99 Scott Vierow
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Mike Cano
3 Grant Solem
4 Matt Woller
5 Nathan Brandt
7D Corey Cushing
8 Malcom Wilson
9 Jacob Mandoza
11 Caleb Mandoza
12 J. Christianson
13 Robbie Flom
14 Will Jensen
16 Caleb Hanson
17 Ryan Kusilek
18 Andy Lundgren
21 Kyle Kittle
22 John Wahlstrom
24 Mike Gehling
26 John Schimenz
29 Alex Adams
30 Jesse Rose
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Lincoln Bjorklund
33 Zach Stuhr
36 Jake Rademacher
38 Tony Golden
43 Charles Kayl
44 Nate Smits
45 Chad Blair
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 David Scaro
57 Trevor Semann
25 Luke Radke
62 Travis Eid
63 Matt Jech
66 Jake Liticky
67 Jared Feltz
76 Aaron Niemann
78 Justin Lund
81 Jake Ryan
82 Jay Ekman
84 Charles Dixon
87 Jon Manke
91 Alex Hohenstein
96 Dakota McGeehan
98 Brandon Boe
99 Jacob Dick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Simpson UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1B Joe Grimley
1A Jeremy Flaws
2D DeAndre Davis
4O Nate Connealy
5A Justin Fett
5B Matthew Thompson
5G Sean Eikenberry
5Z Corey Meyer
5H Michael Pavon
5D Taylor Hunt
7F Mike Hayworth
8D Reid Ryan
8 JD Culjat
9D Blake Quam
12 Dylan Berkey
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Ryan McCoy
21 Blake Heitmeier
24 Adam Bobier
29 Cole Wigert
30 Dan Williams
31 Tyler Lloyd
33 Joe Gilson
36 Zak Ziepke
37 Deion Lewis
38 Josh Tucker
39 Greg Weno
42 Brian Schaaf
52 Ted Haag
53 Dillon Baylor
58 Cameron Lewellen
70 Eric McKee
72 Nate Boer
74 Blake Bergstrom
80 Corbin Clark
82 Travis Mateer
83 Walker Holland
85 Devan Quam
87 Dennis Halverson
88 Jake Camp
89 Kyle Frisch
96 Ryan Wagers
98 Joe Thomas
Uni. Player
6 Wade Smethers
7 Phillip Martola
10 Alex Gilles
15 Chase Holum
19 Ryan Byrd
20 Jake Benike
23 Jesse McKune
25 Tucker Malecha
27 Joe Wood
28 C. Register
34 Xavier Foeller
35 Isaac Neumann
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
40 Steve Zanton
41 Jake Luukkonen
42 Haydon Dvorak
46 Mikhail Butler
47 Nick Schaub
48 Zach Loos
50 Tyler Manke
51 Robert Harry
53 Ryan Tessmer
54 Matt Linehan
56 Alex Boyer
58 Jay Ceithamer
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Luke Edlund
64 Ben Barrett
65 Jared Kuczer
68 Dillion Voltz
69 Tyler Schifsky
70 Dakota Steves
71 Jake Hansen
72 Jesse Wright
73 Dallas Cordes
74 Keaton Riley
75 Kyle Berlin
77 Pat Prusinski
79 Bill O'Connell
80 Matt Griffin
83 Dakota Halida
85 A. Bushinger
86 Cooper Nelson
88 Marcus Manser
89 Dalton Miller
90 Ryan Henderson
92 Nick Lee
93 Ethan Postans
94 Ricky Starck
95 David Gallagher
97 Derrek Tarter
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats