Endicott vs. Framingham State at Framingham, Mass.
9/1/2012 at 12:00 pm
Endicott
34
Framingham State
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Endicott (1-0) 10 10 0 14 34
Framingham State (0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Framingham, Mass. | Maple Street Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Endicott - Framingham State
1 04:43 Framingham State - Avery 12 yd pass from Silva. (Clain kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 4:36.
0 - 7
1 00:51 Endicott - Dylan Rushe 30 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 61 yards in 3:52.
3 - 7
1 00:29 Endicott - Mike Wheeler 21 yd pass from Drew Frenette. (Dylan Rushe kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 21 yards in 0:09.
10 - 7
2 04:06 Endicott - Dylan Rushe 50 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 22 yards in 3:02.
13 - 7
2 02:52 Endicott - Andrew Holfinge 32 yd interception return. (Dylan Rushe kick is good). 20 - 7
4 06:53 Endicott - Andrew Lawson 50 yd interception return. (Dylan Rushe kick is good). 27 - 7
4 04:00 Endicott - Mike Wheeler 35 yd run. (Dylan Rushe kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 46 yards in 1:16.
34 - 7
EndicottStatisticsFramingham State
13 FIRST DOWNS 17
9
3
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
4
3
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 17% (2 of 12)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
229 TOTAL OFFENSE 219
65
3.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
71
3.1
189 NET YARDS PASSING 125
19-32
5.9
3-24
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-32
3.9
0-0
5
40 NET YARDS RUSHING 94
33
1.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
2.4
6-248 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-109
41.3 Average 27.2
126 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 118
1-5
1-10
5-111
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-10
5-102
1-6
13-109 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-20
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-24
5-111 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-6
32:26 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:34

Endicott

Framingham State

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Drew Frenette 19-32 189 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Silva 12-19 117 1 3
Mitchell Johnson 2-10 8 0 2
Al Krasco 0-3 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Wheeler 8 59 7.4 35 1
Jared Dibiase 17 16 0.9 9 0
Cody Sinnott 2 5 2.5 3 0
Trevon Offley 2 -9 -4.5 0 0
Drew Frenette 4 -31 -7.8 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Melikke Van Alstyne 23 66 2.9 11 0
Matthew Silva 6 19 3.2 9 0
Pat Lamusta 3 15 5.0 12 0
Mitchell Johnson 5 1 0.2 4 0
Al Krasco 2 -7 -3.5 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Murphy 2 50 25.0 36 0
Cameron Lett 7 47 6.7 14 0
Jimmy Nguyen 4 43 10.8 24 0
Mike Wheeler 3 31 10.3 21 1
Greg Dellorco 2 15 7.5 13 0
Matt Smith 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alexander Avery 4 48 12.0 16 1
Tyrone Figueroa 3 25 8.3 13 0
Melikke Van Alstyne 2 25 12.5 13 0
Tevin Jones 2 16 8.0 8 0
Philip Clain 2 7 3.5 5 0
Randall Kelleher 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Dylan Rushe 2/4 50 4/4 10
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Philip Clain 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dylan Rushe 6 248 41.3 56 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Philip Clain 4 109 27.2 34 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dylan Rushe 7 433 61.9 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Wlasuk 2 104 52.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Dibiase 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John O'Connell 5 102 20.4 24 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cameron Lett 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tevin Jones 1 10 10.0 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Lawson 3 61 20.3 50 1
Pj Bandini 1 18 18.0 18 0
Andrew Holfinge 1 32 32.0 32 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Weslee Galloway 1 6 6.0 6 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Drew Frenette 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Matthew Silva 1 1
Mitchell Johnson 1 1
Tevin Jones 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Endicott Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
91 Andrew Holfinge 5 3 8 - 3 - 11 1-0 1-32 2
22 Jason Silva 5 2 7 - - - -
25 Andrew Lawson 4 2 6 - 1 - 5 - 3-61 1
7 Oscar Moore 1 4 5 - - - -
35 Pj Bandini 3 2 5 - 1 - 3 - 1-18
50 Peter Kallas 5 0 5 - - - -
99 Marcell Cooper 4 1 5 - - - -
94 Juan Fortich 1 3 4 - - - -
16 Jake Cox 3 0 3 - - - -
37 Tim Murray 3 0 3 - - - -
44 Kevin Pressey 2 1 3 - - - -
21 Mike Wheeler 1 1 2 - - - -
53 Nick Kozlowski 1 1 2 - - - -
54 Craig Lussier 1 1 2 - - - - 1
15 Ethan Curry 0 1 1 - - - -
19 Davas Wright 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Sean Griffith 1 0 1 - - - - 1
32 Mark Theriault 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Greg Dellorco 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 43 22 65 0 - 0 5 - 19 2-0 5-111 5
# Framingham State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 James Muirhead 6 5 11 2 - 13 5 - 18 1 - -
9 Chevere Archer 4 2 6 - - - -
44 Kevin Donahue 4 2 6 - 2 - 5 - - 1
21 Ony Ramos 5 0 5 - 1 - 4 - - 1
8 Matthew Mangano 3 1 4 - 1 - 2 - -
31 Brian Montambault 2 2 4 - - - - 1
33 Patrick McGrath 3 1 4 - - - -
7 Chris Blydell 2 1 3 - - - -
22 Samuel Hill 2 1 3 - - - -
2 Brian Castellanos 2 0 2 - 1 - 7 - -
6 Weslee Galloway 1 1 2 - - - 1-6
14 Michael Altavesta 1 1 2 - - - -
20 Tyrone Notice 1 1 2 - - - - 2
55 Alexander Torti 2 0 2 1 - 11 1 - 11 - -
88 Jeffrey Touron 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - -
16 Alexander Avery 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Tyrone Figueroa 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Melikke Van Alstyne 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Nicholas Clark 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Ambruce Carter 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
40 Mark Giles 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 20 64 3 - 24 13 - 50 1 - 1-6 5
Other Information
Location: Framingham, Mass.
Stadium: Maple Street Field
Attendance: 1100
Referee: David Carter
Umpire: Ed Shanahan
Head Linesman: Robert Morrison
Line Judge: William Lannon
Back Judge: Angelo Scaccia
Field Judge: Jim Kearney
Side Judge: Tyler Perry
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading