Carleton College vs. Grinnell College at Grinnell, Iowa
9/1/2012 at 1 pm
Carleton
20
Grinnell
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Carleton (1-0) 0 0 7 7 6 20
Grinnell (0-1) 14 0 0 0 0 14
Grinnell, Iowa | Rosenbloom Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton Grinnell
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Keenan Hartert
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
18 Cory Shender
20 Jordan Butler
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
33 Luke Reppe
38 Nick Herringer
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
57 Jens Lillehei
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
74 Cole Rystedt
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
Uni. Player
2 Richard Renteria
3 Brendan Ramirez
4 Harnak Mann
5 Cody Weber
7 Sam Poulos
8 Max Jacobson
9 Brian Taylor
50 Brogan McWilliams
12 Graham Fisher
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
24 Daniel Reynolds
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
28 Tj Schaid
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
34 Clayton Desjardin
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
51 Roland Roger
52 David Ternes
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
88 Dalton Davies
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton Grinnell
Uni. Player
7 Mike Hartwell
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
19 Ben Truax
21 Greg Erlandson
24 Reilly Hauptman
27 Preston Carlisl
28 Pat Dale
31 John Bouz
34 Ben Nicla
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
44 D.J. Knetzger
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
53 Jake Thornburgh
55 Mitch Heflin
68 Ames Bryant
70 Omar Reyes
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Danny O'Neil
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
84 Matt Mensinger
Uni. Player
6 Ja. Washington
1 Nate George
14 Jacob Meixler
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
27 Daniel Ryerson
49 Edward Hardman
54 Jeremy Wiles
59 Jordan Manker
81 Henry Cummings
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos