Salve Regina vs. Union at Schenectady, N.Y.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Salve Regina
17
Union
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (1-0) 6 0 0 11 17
Union (0-1) 0 0 14 0 14
Schenectady, N.Y. | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salve Regina Union
Uni. Player
1 Maxwell Shubert
2 Ryan Mannion
3 Trey Scales
4 Gregory Sweeney
5 Steven Wilken
6 Anthony Hannon
7 Matthew Traynor
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
10 Richie Edwards
13 Connor Kelly
15 Paul Panarelli
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Buonocore
30 Jackie Hurley
31 Matthew Markese
32 Kevin Hilliard
33 Lukas Oczkowski
35 Khari Halliburton
40 Kenneth McKenna
45 Christian Clark
43 Devaughn Holliday
49 Greg Gosselin
56 Hayden Stanton
69 Stephen Tomaselli
74 Paul Hurley
80 Jason Piontkowski
83 Alex Hulme
85 Alex Hennessy
87 Patrick Keenan
96 Benjamin Barrett
97 William Regan
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
7 Nick Becker
8 Tosin Kazeem
9 Brian Riegle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Eck
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnell Thomas
25 Gafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
29 Andrew Luzzi
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 Nick Pierce
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Hanney
50 Chris Carbone
51 A. DeFillippis
55 Chris Green
80 J. Fairbrothers
86 Jimmer Bennett
92 Daniel Estien
93 Tim Lucey
99 Julian Gendels
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salve Regina Union
Uni. Player
11 Bryan Gaschke
12 Jeff Avery
14 Mitch Graziano
16 Nick Habosian
17 Jiyon Ruffin
19 Michael Kane
21 Matt Petersen
22 Kenneth Woods
23 John Palermo
24 Frank Musco
25 Xavier Peralta
26 VonErice Murphy
27 Richard Burke
28 Garfield Douglas
29 Keaton Eisenhauer
34 Mat Lena
36 Danny Ives
37 Ryan Kelly
38 Kyle Hein
39 Jared Haddock
41 Troy Zaffino
42 Troy Smith
44 Erik Klein
47 Kyle Henrick
50 Adam Iskra
52 Dan Parks
53 Daniel Kehew
54 Kevin Moore
55 Luke Gambale
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Michael McNamara
59 Shane Dempsey
60 Kevin McGill
61 John Wukovits
62 Keith Johnson
63 Jimmy Dee
64 Tyler Pike
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
67 Robert Pruyn
70 Dakota Cowell
71 Matthew Keyzer
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
75 John Bebow
76 Kevin McGill
77 Ken Okwuosa
78 Trevor Degre
79 B. Ostrander
81 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
82 Zakary Rodriguez
84 Paul Ciaravino
86 Michael Mahoney
88 Nick Hristis
89 Brad Kelly
90 Brendan Deasy
91 Carey Fifer
92 Alex Leddy
93 Andrew Leddy
94 John Gaffney
95 Dequan Siggers
Uni. Player
5 Cam Johnson
6 Aarron Barrett
12 Nick Hayes
13 Mike Ewing
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Ryan Dougherty
16 Deuce Schwartz
17 Brian Havlicek
18 Matt Meile
19 Don Russell
23 Colin Coates
24 Mike Strohecker
28 Dylan Schuck
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vivenzio
37 Marc Cafasso
38 Tanner Niles
39 Nick Hersey
44 Pat Manning
48 M. Fitzsimmons
52 John Masini
53 Nolan Flike
54 Tyler Valenti
56 Andrew Gioe
57 Jake Lebowitz
58 Chad Laustrup
59 Tyler Murphy
60 Connor Dunn
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
64 Anth. Vitiello
65 Russell Grotto
66 Pete Meile
67 Sam Hart
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
70 Casey Muse
71 Lucas Kim
72 Mark Tracey
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
75 Blair Law
76 Nick Littas
77 Mike Miceli
78 Elias Damouni
81 Kevin Fodor
82 Ryan Shilling
83 Daniel Caiola
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
88 Kenny Schunck
89 Nick Reali
90 Eric Franca
91 Chase Finkel
94 Jordan Zeidman
95 Nikki Papich
96 David Pope
98 Kyle Schoonover
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading