Salve Regina vs. Union at Schenectady, N.Y.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Salve Regina
17
Union
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (1-0) 6 0 0 11 17
Union (0-1) 0 0 14 0 14
Schenectady, N.Y. | Frank Bailey Field
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at SRU30 Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at SRU30 Change of possession, UC ball on UC35, 1st and 10.
Union at 15:00
0 plays, 0 yards, 0:07 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 55 yards to the SRU10, Phil Terio return 18 yards to the SRU28 (Brian Daley).
Salve Regina at 14:53
1st and 10 at SRU28 SALVE REGINA drive start at 14:53.
1st and 10 at SRU28 Steven Wilken pass complete to Paul Panarelli for 7 yards to the SRU35 (Brian Riegle).
2nd and 3 at SRU35 Steven Wilken rush for 4 yards to the SRU39, 1ST DOWN SRU (Adrian Nowak;Andrew Luzzi).
1st and 10 at SRU39 Richie Edwards rush for 1 yard to the SRU40 (Bill Meile;Brian Daley).
2nd and 9 at SRU40 Richie Edwards rush for loss of 2 yards to the SRU38 (Brian Daley;Adrian Nowak).
3rd and 11 at SRU38 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Matthew Traynor.
4th and 11 at SRU38 B. Barrett punt 44 yards to the UC18, Brian Riegle return 10 yards to the UC28 (Joshua Burnett).
5 plays, 10 yards, 1:52 elapsed
Union at 13:01
1st and 10 at UC28 UNION drive start at 13:01.
1st and 10 at UC28 T.J. Franzese rush for loss of 1 yard to the UC27 (Matthew Markese).
2nd and 11 at UC27 Nick Becker pass intercepted by Phil Terio at the UC31, Phil Terio return 31 yards to the UC0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:24.
2 plays, -1 yards, 0:37 elapsed
Salve Regina at 12:24
  Christian Clark kick attempt failed.
0 plays, 0 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Greg Gosselin kickoff 54 yards to the UC16, Chris Carbone return 6 yards to the UC22 (J. Piontkowski;Alex Hennessy).
Union at 12:18
1st and 10 at UC22 UNION drive start at 12:18.
1st and 10 at UC22 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the UC24 (Anthony Hannon;Kevin Hilliard).
2nd and 8 at UC24 T.J. Franzese rush for 3 yards to the UC27 (Gregory Sweeney;Greg Gosselin).
3rd and 5 at UC27 Nick Becker pass complete to Tim Hersey for 5 yards to the UC32, 1ST DOWN UC (Anthony Hannon;Matthew Markese).
1st and 10 at UC32 T.J. Franzese rush for no gain to the UC32 (Greg Gosselin;Matthew Markese).
2nd and 10 at UC32 Nick Becker pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 37 yards to the SRU31, 1ST DOWN UC.
1st and 10 at SRU31 T.J. Franzese rush for no gain to the SRU31 (Hayden Stanton).
2nd and 10 at SRU31 Tim Hersey rush for 3 yards to the SRU28 (Matthew Markese;Lukas Oczkowski).
3rd and 7 at SRU28 Timeout Salve Regina, clock 08:39.
3rd and 7 at SRU28 Nick Becker pass incomplete to Eric Zavadsky.
4th and 7 at SRU28 Nick Becker pass incomplete to Eric Zavadsky.
9 plays, 50 yards, 3:48 elapsed
Salve Regina at 08:30
1st and 10 at SRU28 SALVE REGINA drive start at 08:30.
1st and 10 at SRU28 Richie Edwards rush for 5 yards to the SRU33 (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 5 at SRU33 Richie Edwards rush for 2 yards to the SRU35 (Brian Daley;Noah Joseph).
3rd and 3 at SRU35 PENALTY SRU false start 5 yards to the SRU30.
3rd and 8 at SRU30 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Dan Buonocore.
4th and 8 at SRU30 B. Barrett punt 37 yards to the UC33, Brian Riegle return 0 yards to the UC33 (Alex Hennessy).
3 plays, 2 yards, 1:30 elapsed
Union at 07:00
1st and 10 at UC33 UNION drive start at 07:00.
1st and 10 at UC33 T.J. Franzese rush for 1 yard to the UC34 (Joshua Burnett;Anthony Hannon).
2nd and 9 at UC34 Nick Becker pass incomplete to Kenny Schunck (Greg Gosselin).
3rd and 9 at UC34 T.J. Franzese rush for 6 yards to the UC40 (Joshua Burnett).
4th and 3 at UC40 Daniel Estien punt 30 yards to the SRU30, downed.
3 plays, 7 yards, 1:19 elapsed
Salve Regina at 05:41
1st and 10 at SRU30 SALVE REGINA drive start at 05:41.
1st and 10 at SRU30 Steven Wilken pass complete to Richie Edwards for 2 yards to the SRU32 (Noah Joseph;Adrian Nowak).
2nd and 8 at SRU32 Steven Wilken rush for 2 yards to the SRU34 (Pat Sullivan).
3rd and 6 at SRU34 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Trey Scales (Gafar Johnson), PENALTY UC pass interference 10 yards to the SRU44, 1ST DOWN SRU, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at SRU44 Steven Wilken pass complete to Paul Panarelli for loss of 4 yards to the SRU40 (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 14 at SRU40 Richie Edwards rush for loss of 3 yards to the SRU37 (Noah Joseph;Nick Pierce).
3rd and 17 at SRU37 Steven Wilken pass complete to Richie Edwards for loss of 1 yard to the SRU36 (Nick Pierce).
4th and 18 at SRU36 B. Barrett punt 35 yards to the UC29, Brian Riegle return 1 yards to the UC30 (Alex Hulme).
5 plays, 6 yards, 2:56 elapsed
Union at 02:45
1st and 10 at UC30 UNION drive start at 02:45.
1st and 10 at UC30 T.J. Franzese rush for 11 yards to the UC41, 1ST DOWN UC (Phil Terio).
1st and 10 at UC41 T.J. Franzese rush for 4 yards to the UC45 (Joshua Burnett;Matthew Markese).
2nd and 6 at UC45 T.J. Franzese rush for 1 yard to the UC46 (Connor Kelly).
3rd and 5 at UC46 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Chris Paolini (Ryan Mannion).
4th and 5 at UC46 Daniel Estien punt 43 yards to the SRU11, downed.
4 plays, 16 yards, 1:48 elapsed
Salve Regina at 00:57
1st and 10 at SRU11 SALVE REGINA drive start at 00:57.
1st and 10 at SRU11 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Richie Edwards, PENALTY UC pass interference 10 yards to the SRU21, 1ST DOWN SRU, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at SRU21 Steven Wilken rush for 4 yards to the SRU25 (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 6 at SRU25 Richie Edwards rush for 1 yard to the SRU26 (Jeff DeVico;Julian Gendels).
back to top
2nd
3rd and 5 at SRU26 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
3rd and 5 at SRU26 Richie Edwards rush for 5 yards to the SRU31, 1ST DOWN SRU (Jeff DeVico;Andrew Luzzi).
1st and 10 at SRU31 Richie Edwards rush for 1 yard to the SRU32 (Noah Joseph;Nick Pierce).
2nd and 9 at SRU32 Steven Wilken rush for 1 yard to the SRU33 (Andrew Luzzi).
3rd and 8 at SRU33 Steven Wilken rush for 4 yards to the SRU37 (Andrew Luzzi;A. DeFillippis).
4th and 4 at SRU37 B. Barrett punt 39 yards to the UC24, out-of-bounds.
6 plays, 26 yards, 3:23 elapsed
Union at 12:34
1st and 10 at UC24 UNION drive start at 12:34.
1st and 10 at UC24 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the UC26 (Connor Kelly).
2nd and 8 at UC26 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Chris Paolini (Phil Terio).
3rd and 8 at UC26 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Jimmer Bennett.
4th and 8 at UC26 Daniel Estien punt 32 yards to the SRU42, Paul Panarelli return 10 yards to the UC48 (Chris Carbone).
3 plays, 2 yards, 0:50 elapsed
Salve Regina at 11:44
1st and 10 at UC48 SALVE REGINA drive start at 11:44.
1st and 10 at UC48 Richie Edwards rush for 5 yards to the UC43 (Andrew Luzzi;Noah Joseph).
2nd and 5 at UC43 Richie Edwards rush for loss of 2 yards to the UC45 (Andrew Luzzi;Tim Lucey).
3rd and 7 at UC45 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Dan Buonocore.
4th and 7 at UC45 B. Barrett punt 45 yards to the UC0, touchback.
3 plays, 3 yards, 1:17 elapsed
Union at 10:27
1st and 10 at UC20 UNION drive start at 10:27.
1st and 10 at UC20 Tim Hersey rush for 3 yards to the UC23 (Maxwell Shubert).
2nd and 7 at UC23 T.J. Franzese rush for loss of 1 yard to the UC22 (William Regan;Paul Hurley).
3rd and 8 at UC22 PENALTY UC false start 5 yards to the UC17.
3rd and 13 at UC17 Connor Eck pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 29 yards to the UC46, 1ST DOWN UC (Ryan Mannion).
1st and 10 at UC46 T.J. Franzese rush for no gain to the UC46 (Ryan Mannion).
2nd and 10 at UC46 Connor Eck rush for 7 yards to the SRU47 (Gregory Sweeney).
3rd and 3 at SRU47 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 4 yards to the UC49 (Matthew Markese).
4th and 7 at UC49 Daniel Estien punt 39 yards to the SRU12, downed.
6 plays, 29 yards, 4:07 elapsed
Salve Regina at 06:20
1st and 10 at SRU12 SALVE REGINA drive start at 06:20.
1st and 10 at SRU12 Richie Edwards rush for no gain to the SRU12 (Gafar Johnson;Con. Beerworth).
2nd and 10 at SRU12 Steven Wilken rush for 9 yards to the SRU21 (Jeff DeVico).
3rd and 1 at SRU21 Richie Edwards rush for 1 yard to the SRU22, 1ST DOWN SRU (Adrian Nowak).
1st and 10 at SRU22 Steven Wilken pass complete to Paul Panarelli for 29 yards to the UC49, 1ST DOWN SRU (Brian Riegle;Alex Macchio).
1st and 10 at UC49 K. Halliburton rush for 3 yards to the UC46 (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 7 at UC46 Richie Edwards rush for no gain to the UC46 (Noah Joseph;Brian Riegle).
3rd and 7 at UC46 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Patrick Keenan (Brian Riegle).
4th and 7 at UC46 B. Barrett punt 32 yards to the UC14, downed, PENALTY UC personal foul 7 yards to the UC7, 1st and 10, UC ball on UC7.
7 plays, 42 yards, 3:21 elapsed
Union at 02:59
1st and 10 at UC07 UNION drive start at 02:59.
1st and 10 at UC07 Tim Hersey rush for 3 yards to the UC10 (Lukas Oczkowski;Rory McEntee).
2nd and 7 at UC10 Darnell Thomas rush for 3 yards to the UC13 (Anthony Hannon).
3rd and 4 at UC13 Connor Eck pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 7 yards to the UC20, 1ST DOWN UC (Maxwell Shubert).
1st and 10 at UC20 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Darnell Thomas.
2nd and 10 at UC20 Timeout Salve Regina, clock 01:31.
2nd and 10 at UC20 Connor Eck pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 5 yards to the UC25 (Phil Terio).
3rd and 5 at UC25 PENALTY UC false start 5 yards to the UC20.
3rd and 10 at UC20 Darnell Thomas rush for 17 yards to the UC37, 1ST DOWN UC (Phil Terio;Joshua Burnett).
1st and 10 at UC37 Timeout Union, clock 00:30.
1st and 10 at UC37 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Brian Havlicek (Matthew Markese).
2nd and 10 at UC37 Connor Eck rush for 10 yards to the UC47, 1ST DOWN UC (Ryan Mannion).
1st and 10 at UC47 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Chris Paolini.
2nd and 10 at UC47 Connor Eck rush for 11 yards to the SRU42, 1ST DOWN UC (Connor Kelly;Kenneth McKenna).
1st and 10 at SRU42 End of half, clock 00:00.
10 plays, 51 yards, 2:59 elapsed
back to top
3rd
1st and 10 at SRU42 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at SRU42 SRU ball on SRU35.
  Christian Clark kickoff 55 yards to the UC10, Alex Macchio return 39 yards to the UC49 (Christian Clark).
Union at 14:53
1st and 10 at UC49 UNION drive start at 14:53.
1st and 10 at UC49 Connor Eck rush for 5 yards to the SRU46 (Matthew Markese).
2nd and 5 at SRU46 T.J. Franzese rush for loss of 3 yards to the SRU49 (Kevin Hilliard).
3rd and 8 at SRU49 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Eric Zavadsky.
4th and 8 at SRU49 Daniel Estien punt 49 yards to the SRU0, touchback.
3 plays, 2 yards, 1:31 elapsed
Salve Regina at 13:22
1st and 10 at SRU20 SALVE REGINA drive start at 13:22.
1st and 10 at SRU20 Richie Edwards rush for 2 yards to the SRU22 (Julian Gendels).
2nd and 8 at SRU22 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Trey Scales.
3rd and 8 at SRU22 Steven Wilken pass complete to Paul Panarelli for 11 yards to the SRU33, 1ST DOWN SRU (Kevin Calello;Brian Daley).
1st and 10 at SRU33 Richie Edwards rush for 3 yards to the SRU36 (Adrian Nowak).
2nd and 7 at SRU36 Steven Wilken rush for 3 yards to the SRU39 (Brian Riegle;Noah Joseph).
3rd and 4 at SRU39 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Trey Scales (Gafar Johnson).
4th and 4 at SRU39 B. Barrett punt 38 yards to the UC23, Brian Riegle return 11 yards to the UC34 (Matt Conroy).
6 plays, 19 yards, 2:06 elapsed
Union at 11:16
1st and 10 at UC34 UNION drive start at 11:16.
1st and 10 at UC34 T.J. Franzese rush for loss of 3 yards to the UC31 (Matthew Markese).
2nd and 13 at UC31 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the UC33 (Greg Gosselin;Kevin Hilliard).
3rd and 11 at UC33 Connor Eck pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 67 yards to the SRU0, 1ST DOWN UC, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:39.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
3 plays, 66 yards, 1:37 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 60 yards to the SRU10, Phil Terio return 24 yards to the SRU34 (Bill Meile;Kyle Hanney).
Salve Regina at 09:33
1st and 10 at SRU34 SALVE REGINA drive start at 09:33.
1st and 10 at SRU34 Richie Edwards rush for 2 yards to the SRU36 (Andrew Luzzi;Adrian Nowak).
2nd and 8 at SRU36 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Trey Scales, PENALTY UC offside 5 yards to the SRU41, NO PLAY.
2nd and 3 at SRU41 Richie Edwards rush for 1 yard to the SRU42 (Noah Joseph;Chris Carbone).
3rd and 2 at SRU42 PENALTY SRU false start 5 yards to the SRU37.
3rd and 7 at SRU37 Timeout Union, clock 08:08.
3rd and 7 at SRU37 Steven Wilken pass complete to Trey Scales for 17 yards to the UC46, 1ST DOWN SRU (;Noah Joseph;Con. Beerworth).
1st and 10 at UC46 Richie Edwards rush for 4 yards to the UC42 (Andrew Luzzi;Noah Joseph), PENALTY UC personal foul 19 yards to the UC27, 1ST DOWN SRU, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at UC27 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Paul Panarelli (Kevin Calello).
2nd and 10 at UC27 Steven Wilken rush for loss of 5 yards to the UC32 (Andrew Luzzi;Adrian Nowak), PENALTY SRU unsportsmanlike conduct 15 yards to the UC42, NO PLAY.
2nd and 25 at UC42 3rd and 25.
3rd and 25 at UC42 Steven Wilken pass complete to Matthew Traynor for 10 yards to the UC32 (Kevin Calello;Brian Riegle).
4th and 15 at UC32 Steven Wilken pass incomplete to Dan Buonocore (Kevin Calello).
6 plays, 34 yards, 2:42 elapsed
Union at 06:51
1st and 10 at UC32 UNION drive start at 06:51.
1st and 10 at UC32 Connor Eck rush for 2 yards to the UC34 (Greg Gosselin;Jackie Hurley).
2nd and 8 at UC34 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 9 yards to the UC25 (Matthew Markese).
3rd and 17 at UC25 Connor Eck pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 21 yards to the UC46, 1ST DOWN UC (;Phil Terio).
1st and 10 at UC46 Darnell Thomas rush for 4 yards to the 50 yardline (Anthony Hannon).
2nd and 6 at UC50 Darnell Thomas rush for no gain to the 50 yardline (Greg Gosselin;Kenneth McKenna).
3rd and 6 at UC50 Connor Eck rush for 6 yards to the SRU44, 1ST DOWN UC (Anthony Hannon).
1st and 10 at SRU44 Darnell Thomas rush for 2 yards to the SRU42 (Matthew Markese).
2nd and 8 at SRU42 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kenny Schunck.
3rd and 8 at SRU42 Connor Eck pass complete to Eric Zavadsky for 12 yards to the SRU30, 1ST DOWN UC (Ryan Mannion).
1st and 10 at SRU30 Darnell Thomas rush for 7 yards to the SRU23 (S. Tomaselli).
2nd and 3 at SRU23 Connor Eck rush for 17 yards to the SRU6, 1ST DOWN UC (Phil Terio).
1st and Goal at SRU06 Darnell Thomas rush for 6 yards to the SRU0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:27.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
12 plays, 68 yards, 6:24 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 61 yards to the SRU9, Phil Terio return 23 yards to the SRU32 (Chris Green;J. Fairbrothers).
Salve Regina at 00:21
1st and 10 at SRU32 SALVE REGINA drive start at 00:21.
1st and 10 at SRU32 Steven Wilken pass complete to Paul Panarelli for 6 yards to the SRU38 (Brian Daley).
back to top
4th
2nd and 4 at SRU38 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 4 at SRU38 Richie Edwards rush for 10 yards to the SRU48, 1ST DOWN SRU (Noah Joseph;Gafar Johnson).
1st and 10 at SRU48 Steven Wilken pass complete to Matthew Traynor for 37 yards to the UC15, 1ST DOWN SRU (Alex Macchio).
1st and 10 at UC15 Steven Wilken pass complete to Patrick Keenan for 15 yards to the UC0, 1ST DOWN SRU, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:09.
  Trey Scales rush attempt good.
4 plays, 68 yards, 1:12 elapsed
  Christian Clark kickoff 69 yards to the UC1, Joshua Rose return 16 yards to the UC17 (Matt Conroy;Dan Buonocore).
Union at 14:04
1st and 10 at UC17 UNION drive start at 14:04.
1st and 10 at UC17 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 7 yards to the UC10 (Kenneth McKenna).
2nd and 17 at UC10 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the UC12 (Kenneth McKenna;Hayden Stanton).
3rd and 15 at UC12 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kenny Schunck.
4th and 15 at UC12 Daniel Estien punt 41 yards to the SRU47, Paul Panarelli return 15 yards to the UC38 (Noah Joseph;Brian Daley).
3 plays, -5 yards, 1:38 elapsed
Salve Regina at 12:26
1st and 10 at UC38 SALVE REGINA drive start at 12:26.
1st and 10 at UC38 Richie Edwards rush for 1 yard to the UC37 (Adrian Nowak;Andrew Luzzi).
2nd and 9 at UC37 Steven Wilken rush for 14 yards to the UC23, 1ST DOWN SRU (Jeff DeVico;Gafar Johnson).
1st and 10 at UC23 Richie Edwards rush for loss of 5 yards to the UC28 (Brian Riegle).
2nd and 15 at UC28 Steven Wilken pass incomplete (Gafar Johnson).
3rd and 15 at UC28 Steven Wilken pass complete to Richie Edwards for 10 yards to the UC18 (Adrian Nowak;Julian Gendels).
4th and 5 at UC18 Christian Clark field goal attempt from 35 GOOD, clock 10:01.
6 plays, 20 yards, 2:25 elapsed
  Christian Clark kickoff 70 yards to the UC0, touchback.
Union at 10:01
1st and 10 at UC20 UNION drive start at 10:01.
1st and 10 at UC20 Tim Hersey rush for 6 yards to the UC26, fumble forced by Hayden Stanton, fumble by Tim Hersey recovered by SRU Connor Kelly at UC29.
1 plays, 9 yards, 0:07 elapsed
Salve Regina at 09:54
1st and 10 at UC29 SALVE REGINA drive start at 09:54.
1st and 10 at UC29 Richie Edwards rush for 1 yard to the UC28 (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 9 at UC28 Steven Wilken rush for loss of 2 yards to the UC30, fumble by Steven Wilken recovered by UC A. DeFillippis at UC30.
2 plays, -1 yards, 0:35 elapsed
Union at 09:19
1st and 10 at UC30 UNION drive start at 09:19.
1st and 10 at UC30 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 7 yards to the UC23 (Hayden Stanton).
2nd and 17 at UC23 Connor Eck rush for 20 yards to the UC43, 1ST DOWN UC, out-of-bounds (Greg Gosselin).
1st and 10 at UC43 Tim Hersey rush for 2 yards to the UC45 (Lukas Oczkowski;Anthony Hannon).
2nd and 8 at UC45 PENALTY UC false start 5 yards to the UC40.
2nd and 13 at UC40 Connor Eck pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 6 yards to the UC46.
3rd and 7 at UC46 Timeout Salve Regina, clock 06:30.
3rd and 7 at UC46 Connor Eck pass complete to Tim Hersey for 6 yards to the SRU48 (Ryan Mannion).
4th and 1 at SRU48 Timeout Union, clock 05:59.
4th and 1 at SRU48 Con. Beerworth rush for no gain to the SRU48 (Ryan Mannion;Richie Edwards).
6 plays, 22 yards, 3:26 elapsed
Salve Regina at 05:53
1st and 10 at SRU48 SALVE REGINA drive start at 05:53.
1st and 10 at SRU48 Steven Wilken rush for 11 yards to the UC41, 1ST DOWN SRU (Andrew Luzzi;Noah Joseph).
1st and 10 at UC41 Richie Edwards rush for 13 yards to the UC28, 1ST DOWN SRU (Brian Daley).
1st and 10 at UC28 Richie Edwards rush for 3 yards to the UC25 (Brian Daley).
2nd and 7 at UC25 Steven Wilken rush for loss of 3 yards to the UC28, out-of-bounds (Jeff DeVico).
3rd and 10 at UC28 Steven Wilken pass complete to Trey Scales for 27 yards to the UC1 (Gafar Johnson), PENALTY SRU pass interference 15 yards to the UC43, NO PLAY.
3rd and 25 at UC43 Steven Wilken pass complete to Paul Panarelli for 13 yards to the UC30, Richie Edwards for 2 yards to the UC28 (Kevin Calello).
4th and 10 at UC28 PENALTY SRU delay of game 5 yards to the UC33.
4th and 15 at UC33 Christian Clark field goal attempt from 50 MISSED - short, spot at UC28, clock 02:43.
6 plays, 19 yards, 3:10 elapsed
Union at 02:43
1st and 10 at UC28 UNION drive start at 02:43.
1st and 10 at UC28 Connor Eck pass complete to Chris Paolini for 9 yards to the UC37 (Phil Terio).
2nd and 1 at UC37 Connor Eck pass complete to Eric Zavadsky for 10 yards to the UC47, 1ST DOWN UC (Ryan Mannion).
1st and 10 at UC47 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 10 yards to the UC37 (Matthew Markese).
2nd and 20 at UC37 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Chris Paolini (Phil Terio), PENALTY UC ineligible downfield on pass declined.
3rd and 20 at UC37 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Darnell Thomas.
4th and 20 at UC37 Clock 01:16.
4th and 20 at UC37 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Tim Hersey (Rory McEntee).
6 plays, 9 yards, 1:30 elapsed
Salve Regina at 01:13
1st and 10 at UC37 SALVE REGINA drive start at 01:13.
1st and 10 at UC37 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UC38.
2nd and 11 at UC38 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UC39.
3rd and 12 at UC39 Timeout Union, clock 00:30.
3rd and 12 at UC39 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UC40.
4th and 13 at UC40 End of game, clock 00:00.
3 plays, -3 yards, 1:13 elapsed
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio