Ohio Northern vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Ohio Northern
13
N.C. Wesleyan
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT ${q}th QTR -
Ohio Northern (0-1) 0 6 7 0 0 13
N.C. Wesleyan (1-0) 7 6 0 0 3 16
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Northern N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Joe Powell
3 Devon Price
4 Justin Wilson
5 Ben Myers
6 Josh Colbert
7A Anthony Fletcher
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
13 Chad Bridges
14 Tyler Rue
1S Kevin Weslosky
16 Cory Spelman
1B Corey Sylvester
19 DeMarqus Payne
2O Devian McKennie
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Cameron Lewis
26 Cheron Jenkins
27 Connor Devine
31 Chance Moore
32 David Eberhart
34 Justin Tello
36 Jeff Podolsky
40 Carter Paul
41 Sean Wolf
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
44 Adam Best
51 Jacob Crowley
55 Josh Cantrell
60 Joel Perry
6I Grant Brand
63 Kyle Smith
6S Nick Jones
69 Brad Henderson
74 Cullen Zelachowski
76 Michael Howell
77 Tyler Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
83 Shaile Chamberlain
8H Jason Tello
86 Nick Hensley
89 Abrim Mueller
90 Cody Kelly
91 Josh Simon
35 Karl Thomson
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
99 Luke Rice
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
7 Dustin Oliver
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
20 Corey Dickerson
21 Jamal Smith
24 Austin Arbuckle
27 Logan Waters
32 Philip Thomas-Banks
33 D'Ante Nichols
34 James Wallace
36 Nick Phillips
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
49 T.j. Verdell
52 Garrett Paschall
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
80 Te'Sean Glass
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
51 Macdonald Payoute
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Northern N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Matt Flynn
10 Matt Craven
17 Tate Humphrey
25 George Jones
27 Will Bodden
29 Paul Winkler
30 DeMarquis Payne
33 AustinHostetler
35 Darnell Bloom
39 Joe Janke
42 Cody Burks
43 Blake Hays
44 Allen Boss
47 Michael Hope
49 Brandon Rhodes
52 Sam Petion
56 AndrewNieheisel
57 Clay Moore
59 David Wooley
70 Steve Dembowski
72 Bill Metz
73 Rody Seballos
75 Chase Jones
78 Ethan Joseph
7A Sean Denson
81 Ray Anthony
85 Joseph Castro
88 Colby Frank
95 Gabe Swartz
96 CaryMaclaughlin
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Luckasevic
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
15 Dustin Midgett
16 Josh Wright
17 Albert Raynor
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
25 Larry Walker
26 Mostafa Daise
28 Derrick Taylor
29 Shabre' Judkins
30 Will Gonzales
31 TraVon Nichols
35 Brent Spencer
37 DaVonne Johnson
38 Karon Evans
39 Matthew Denby
40 James Jones
43 Brantley Dawson
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
50 Chris Hassell
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Jeff Stevenson
59 Michael Witten
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
71 Jonas Edlund
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Torian Fields
81 John Young
82 Branden Walker
83 Quint. Richmond
84 Quintin Carter
85 Kor. Washington
86 JaQuan Evans
87 Joel Midgett
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Ta'Lonti Askew
91 Kenneth Lewis
92 Troy Scheller
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading