Grove City vs. Carnegie Mellon at Pittsburgh, Pa.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Grove City
20
Carnegie Mellon
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grove City (0-1) 6 7 7 0 20
Carnegie Mellon (1-0) 7 9 0 7 23
Pittsburgh, Pa. | Gesling
PARTICIPANTS
Grove City Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
2 David Folkmire
5 Mike Brown
6 Sam Ivan
7 Tony Britt
10 Brian Pell
11 Marc Shamley
14 Khalil Ervin
17 Slater Simek
19 Dustin Anewalt
22 Shane Kaclik
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Gabriel Moore
27 Ethan Albinger
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
32 Josh Walter
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
36 Dane Mossgrove
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
45 Mario Posteraro
46 Josh Calhoun
47 Jason Ferguson
50 Levi Weaver
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
54 Josh Bermann
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
59 R. Swatsworth
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
76 Jason Glacken
77 Andy Pisorn
79 Tyler Radalia
80 Anthony Ritchie
82 Josh Latini
86 Mitch Narbe
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jake Johnston
94 George Matthews
96 Tyler Campbell
99 Robert Rollick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Timoth Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Patrick Blanks
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
11 Shae Sealey
12 Eric Dissinger
14 Michae Martin
16 Jake Nardone
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthon Westren
20 Liam Mcgrath
21 Kevin Greisel
35 Mi Trentalange
26 Dave Birsen
27 Jared Delello
28 Kyle Irish
31 Connor Young
33 Robe Winkelman
3q Bamberger,Ben
36 Erra-Hernande Erra-Hernandez
37 Phi Nicolaides
38 Alex Basinski
39 Ryan Aitken
40 Carleton Gibson
41 Vincent Brown
42 Chri Blomstedt
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nick Karabin
45 Bryce Pardoe
46 Cheshmeh-Shah Cheshmeh-Shahi
49 Dust Schneider
50 Ro Farquharson
54 Alexa D'Angelo
55 Bryan Connelly
56 Eric Myers
57 Patri Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Raje Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
65 Christ Schultz
66 Nic Ciesielski
69 Nathan Cheek
74 Peter Crampton
75 Alexa Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 George Sofield
83 Fred Bolio
85 Owen Parker
86 Tim Kikta
88 Alexander Lum
94 Charles Tanner
95 Aaron Rodriguez
97 Tucker Smith
99 Ryan Jok
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grove City Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
3 Josh Peach
4 James Riel
8 Julian Wested
9 Mike McDonald
12 Zach Rader
13 Jon Beauchemin
15 Drew Chorey
16 Ryan Duran
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Cody Sebring
21 Austin Davis
23 Kurt Devlin
26 Kenny McCracken
28 Brian Wells
31 Derek Damich
37 Jason Dillon
38 Joey Siefert
43 Ben Dallatore
51 Scott Linkowski
65 Ben McKnight
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
71 Jacob Janoso
75 Adam Shick
78 Jake Jaszcar
81 Zac Page
85 D. Breckenridge
88 Donny Haney
91 Zac Anderson
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
95 Nate Weiland
97 Zach Speaker
98 Aubrey Walker
Uni. Player
1S DePoi,David
1E Englert,Evan
2O Greisel,Kevin
2N Sroba,Steve
2T Lehr,Spencer
3T Reinertsen,Max
3F Ferguson,Daniel
6 Sharkey,Luke
7 Hearon,Andrew
13 Anthony,Marcus
15 Lang,Colin
18 Wheless,Josh
22 Guya,Malcolm
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Lorubbio,Antho
29 Hohn,David
30 Sumner,Patrick
32 Rolfes,Eric
34 Matturro,Craig
47 Healy,Thomas
48 Willsey,Max
51 French,Will
52 Perih,Patrick
53 Santoro,Daniel
58 Decker,Matthew
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
64 McGuire,Conor
67 Isopi,Robert
68 Buit,Austin
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
76 Allen,Nick
79 Garibaldi,Andre
80 Waters,Sam
81 Donohue,Kevin
82 Bird,Garrett
87 Schilling,Graha
89 Thomas,Jake
90 Spicer,Graham
91 Comsa,Nico
92 Krieger,Ben
93 White,Nick
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading