Western New Mexico vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Western N.M.
54
Sul Ross State
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western N.M. (1-0) 7 13 21 13 54
Sul Ross State (0-1) 7 16 14 7 44
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western N.M. Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1 Ronnell Pompey
2 Deshawn Hathorne
3 Wesley Bates
4 Bernard Williams
5 Willie Bobbit
6 Cody Hawkins
8 Oscar Ceniceros
9 Dante Sellers
10 Mitch Glasmann
12 Antoine Young
13 Donald Byrd
14 Marquis Sumpter
21 Kristian King
22 John De La Rosa
23 Eldrick Bright
24 Kameron Drawhorn
25 Abraham Macias
26 Tyler Jackson
29 Tyler Perez
33 Fernie De La Rosa
40 Josh McIntire
44 Dakota Furr
45 David Slover
47 Dylan Contreras
54 Darius Gorman
56 Bernard McCrayton
85 Brent Courtney
87 Jarret Yargus
92 Zachary Dembrowski
93 S. Licudine
96 R. Cummings
99 Anthony Avina
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Terrance Young
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Ian Smith
13 Zack Roberson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
21 Jural Hickman
22 Brian Thomas
29 Kyle Alexander
30 Austin Dees
33 Cole Barton
40 Dakota Goodwin
44 Dylan Kidd
82 Jerome Fellows
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western N.M. Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
7 Nick Cook
11 Jerald Hines
15 Mike Davis
16 Justin Butler
17 Grant Jordan
18 Terron Sumpter
19 Larry Young
27 Juwan Sumpter
28 Salih Johnwell
32 Mike Rand
34 Anthony Luckett
35 Jesse Gonzalez
36 Paul Perry
37 Stephen Prescott
41 Ryan Blocker
42 Randy Perez
46 Dwayne Mitchell
48 Dwight Goodman
55 Bijon Franklin
57 Avery Crump
58 Jose Flores
59 Jacob Dexter
61 Tony White
62 David Vasquez
65 Sunia Vaitai
67 Joseph Rivas
68 Eric Box
69 Ricardo Franco
70 Zachary Andrews
71 Zayde Khalil
72 Noel Ocampo
74 Michael Coe
75 Moises Barragan
77 Eric Hall
78 George Mendoza
79 Jordan Hodgson
80 Marcus Smith
81 Michael Horchin
82 David Ortega
83 Shamone Fletcher
84 Brandon Flores
88 Xavier Ayers
89 Derrick Alexander
90 Eddie Martinez
91 Justin Fernandez
94 Nino La Russa
95 John Wimbley
97 Angel Bernardino
98 Jose Hernandez
Uni. Player
5 Alex Lovan
12 J. Boatwright
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
16 C. Henderson
19 Jaylen Alfaro
20 Tim Rocha
23 Kale Ferguson
26 Job Mason
27 Michael Seely
28 Chase Moody
32 Armel Warren
34 Luis DiasDeLeon
36 Tyrell Franks
38 J.D. May
42 James Franks
45 Lee Young
50 Anthony Jimenez
51 C. Schwatner
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
65 Miquel Martinez
66 Kiddo Campbell
68 F. Atkinson
71 Jackson Yezak
73 Alex Torres
75 Joel Hernandez
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Elias Esquivel
88 C. Escobar
89 Josh Harris
95 Johan Desouza
98 A. Williams
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading