Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Ripon at Ripon, Wis.
9/1/2012 at 1 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
31
Ripon
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (1-0) 7 10 14 0 31
Ripon (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Ripon, Wis. | Ingalls Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Ripon
Uni. Player
1 Jorge More
2 Josh Reznack
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
6 Brett Youngbeck
10 John Klein
12 Drew Dyrssen
13 Mitch Ronacher
15 Zach Shaw
19 Jake Engels
20 Drew Davis
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
27 Jestin Heimbruch
29 Jordan Rabe
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
34 Sam Dunham
38 Jason Kramer
39 Corbin Howell
40 Andrew Kausak
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
46 Jake Gouin
48 Matt Tingwald
52 Devan Boling
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
57 Andrew Flegel
60 James D'Angelo
61 Matt Pasik
62 Tyler Showers
64 Jake Zautner
82 David Sell
85 Josh Stodola
86 Zach Brandt
91 Jake Henes
92 Brady Detert
93 Josh Ruppel
95 Danny Anderson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
2 Tom Sawyer
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
7 Derek Cook
10 Vincent Zingale
11 Skylar Liebeit
12 Luke Morgan
13 Tyler Messerschmidt
21 Logan Will
22 Kyle Novack
23 Connor Greenwald
25 Max Herrmann
32 Eric Hussin
37 Michael Crusan
38 Dylan Mroczenski
42 Andy Krueger
44 Kyle Hafemeister
47 Nick Weiss
48 Jacob Gahart
50 Chris Chase
52 Erik Moon
54 Blair Reitzner
56 Eric Willms
60 Braden Drozd
66 Anthony Zayia
68 Nicholas Arena
71 Austin Jentges
79 Ryan Gails
81 Nathan Silloway
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
90 Chris Weaver
94 Damian Bradley
96 Anthony Arena
99 Keith Craker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Ripon
Uni. Player
5 Fisher, Zach
7 Belsky, Richard
8 Turnquist, T.
9 Seymour, L.
0D Anderson, David
11 Mroczynski, J.
14 Herman, Alex
16 Lalande, Tom
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
1D Buckley, T.
23 Eland, Dakota
24 Tucker, Donavin
25 Cieplewski, D.
26 Allister, Aaron
28 Heimbruch, K.
2D Bossell, Chase
30 Heider, Brandon
33 Zucchi, Austin
35 Hopkins, Brian
36 Crowder, Calen
37 Reuteler, Zach
3D Jaster, Brett
41 Friedline, Jon
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
47 Sexton, Weston
49 Reed, Matt
4D Strasser, Josh
50 LeVeque, Zac
51 Baxa, Tim
56 Meintz, Steve
58 Melum, Rick
59 Hooper, Pat
5D Librizzi, Jake
63 Perlick, Dane
65 Desotell, Kyle
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
68 Thomann, Tyler
6D Fuller, Nate
70 Klueger, Chris
71 Kamholtz, Scott
72 Ewert, Ken
73 Anderson, X.
74 Applin, Dylan
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 Davis, Zach
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Albers, Matt
7D Schneider, Z.
80 DeNoyer, Andy
81 Kosmala, Jared
83 Skarban, Mitch
84 Gordy, Matt
87 Kochanowski, K.
88 Alsip, Peter
89 Nemetz, Brad
8D Boyd, Taylor
90 Barton, Devin
94 Montgomery, T.
9D Grimes, Tim
Uni. Player
3 C. Pennebecker
8 Danny Rice
9 Jordan Remsza
14 Jordan Hibbard
15 Andrew Leshner
17 Geddy Nordby
18 Alex Remick
19 Decker Thompson
24 Michael Neveu
26 Nathan Kuehl
28 B. Knoblock
29 Colin Stewart
30 Mike Madden
31 Shawn Bansemer
34 Shane Lulloff
35 Tony Klock
36 A. Schleisner
39 C. Martinez
41 Zach Johnson
43 Mark Hinner
45 Brandon Latzig
46 Logan Jensen
49 Levi Ulmer
51 Drake Dallmann
55 Sean Gibbons
57 Paul Schapiro
58 F. Stelter-Hogh
59 Jake Amrhein
61 Jacob Sahr
62 Jerome Eckler
72 Nick From
73 Tyler Jonas
74 Saige Anderson
76 Michael Schalz
77 Lucas Carrigg
78 Wyatt Clark
82 Josh Rogers
87 Bradley Hardel
91 Steven Johannes
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading