Augustana College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
9/1/2012 at 6:00 pm
Augustana
21
Dubuque
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (0-1) 7 7 7 0 21
Dubuque (1-0) 7 20 6 6 39
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana Dubuque
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
7 Sean Walker
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
25 Jacob Benner
27 Matt Glawe
29 Chandler Eric
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
39 Dylan Smith
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
43 Ryan Coleman
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
48 Mulholland Sean
49 Shane Holl
51 Andrew O'Reilly
52 Austin Lewis
53 Don Cundari
54 Will Hass
55 James Stratton
57 Sean McIntyre
67 Eric Link
74 Derek King
82 Josh Ryon
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
87 Kyle Frake
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
8 Christopher Watson
9 Steve Jones
14 Jeff Moise
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
24 Dakota Runde
29 Brock Haas
28 Chris Sanders
31 Dustin Sorrentino
32 Tyrone Galvin
40 Kyle Schiedemeyer
41 Douglas Lillibridge
43 Vincent Whipple
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
53 Vincent Obah
55 Eric Peterson
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
75 Richard Skaife
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
84 Chris Bagley
85 Miles Hookstead
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
96 Andrew Mariotti
97 Lawrence Baldwin
98 Ryan Arnold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 Hembrey, Alex
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
15 Clay, Ken
18 Fitzgerald, Sea
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
9 Josupait, Eric
24 Zeddies, Evan
26 Edwards, Paris
28 Bokowy, Cameron
4 Schulenberg, Co
35 Dyche, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
37 Murray, Conner
38 Anderson, Luke
40 Chandler, Nick
44 Schimeck, Pete
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
50 Mago, Sam
56 Roome, Anthony
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Murray, Dan
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
83 Schneeman, Dere
84 Straughter, Jaw
89 Miner, Garrett
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
92 Byro, Jason
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
Uni. Player
7 Donessa Sweet
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
13 Shaun Grewal
15 Bryan Miller
6 Matthew Levin
19 Nick Engle
23 Levi Johnson
25 Mitch Mahmens
26 Marcell Tyler
27 Trevor Stauner
30 Michael Borland
33 Todd McCormick
34 Teontae Morgan
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Open Number1
37 Open Number2
38 Reginald Cole
39 Open Number3
42 Weston Haefner
44 James McHugh
46 Ryan Swope
47 D. Castegnaro
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
54 Gair Walta
56 Ryan Arensdorf
57 Lucas Kahl
61 Tanner Bronkema
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Colton Russell
67 Gus Zavala
68 William Shumar
69 Mac Mauhmens
72 Skylar Boyer
73 Jacob Hankey
74 Open Number4
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Matthew Yates
82 Open Number5
83 Open Number6
86 Dylan Witt
87 Open Number7
89 Open Number8
90 H. Sandoval
91 Cole Reiling
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open Number9
94 Open Number10
95 Open Number11
99 Cyrus Biah
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading