Augustana College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
9/1/2012 at 6:00 pm
Augustana
21
Dubuque
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (0-1) 7 7 7 0 21
Dubuque (1-0) 7 20 6 6 39
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana Dubuque
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
7 Sean Walker
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
25 Jacob Benner
27 Matt Glawe
29 Chandler Eric
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
39 Dylan Smith
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
43 Ryan Coleman
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
48 Mulholland Sean
49 Shane Holl
51 Andrew O'Reilly
52 Austin Lewis
53 Don Cundari
54 Will Hass
55 James Stratton
57 Sean McIntyre
67 Eric Link
74 Derek King
82 Josh Ryon
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
87 Kyle Frake
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
8 Christopher Watson
9 Steve Jones
14 Jeff Moise
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
24 Dakota Runde
29 Brock Haas
28 Chris Sanders
31 Dustin Sorrentino
32 Tyrone Galvin
40 Kyle Schiedemeyer
41 Douglas Lillibridge
43 Vincent Whipple
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
53 Vincent Obah
55 Eric Peterson
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
75 Richard Skaife
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
84 Chris Bagley
85 Miles Hookstead
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
96 Andrew Mariotti
97 Lawrence Baldwin
98 Ryan Arnold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 Hembrey, Alex
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
15 Clay, Ken
18 Fitzgerald, Sea
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
9 Josupait, Eric
24 Zeddies, Evan
26 Edwards, Paris
28 Bokowy, Cameron
4 Schulenberg, Co
35 Dyche, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
37 Murray, Conner
38 Anderson, Luke
40 Chandler, Nick
44 Schimeck, Pete
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
50 Mago, Sam
56 Roome, Anthony
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Murray, Dan
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
83 Schneeman, Dere
84 Straughter, Jaw
89 Miner, Garrett
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
92 Byro, Jason
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
Uni. Player
7 Donessa Sweet
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
13 Shaun Grewal
15 Bryan Miller
6 Matthew Levin
19 Nick Engle
23 Levi Johnson
25 Mitch Mahmens
26 Marcell Tyler
27 Trevor Stauner
30 Michael Borland
33 Todd McCormick
34 Teontae Morgan
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Open Number1
37 Open Number2
38 Reginald Cole
39 Open Number3
42 Weston Haefner
44 James McHugh
46 Ryan Swope
47 D. Castegnaro
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
54 Gair Walta
56 Ryan Arensdorf
57 Lucas Kahl
61 Tanner Bronkema
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Colton Russell
67 Gus Zavala
68 William Shumar
69 Mac Mauhmens
72 Skylar Boyer
73 Jacob Hankey
74 Open Number4
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Matthew Yates
82 Open Number5
83 Open Number6
86 Dylan Witt
87 Open Number7
89 Open Number8
90 H. Sandoval
91 Cole Reiling
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open Number9
94 Open Number10
95 Open Number11
99 Cyrus Biah
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos