Menlo vs. Pomona-Pitzer at Claremont, Calif.
9/8/2012 at 1 p.m.
Menlo
41
Pomona-Pitzer
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Menlo (2-1) 0 6 14 21 41
Pomona-Pitzer (0-1) 6 0 0 7 13
Claremont, Calif. | Merritt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Menlo Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
1K K. Kurtz
1 M. Alexander
2 J. Correia
2K B. Vega
4 K. Holland
5 S. Gray
7 J. Yoder
9 M. Pelasasa
10 D. Jonsson
11 D. Stevenson
12 K. Campas
13 K. Richards
17 E. Peterson
19 D. Young
20 W. Hawkins
21 D. Bunfill
23 J. Fohn
24 B. Bell
30 D. Mercurio
36 C. Hill-Smith
37 H. Tanimoto
38 J. Rosselli
43 M. Lum
46 B. Soohoo
49 E. Bueno
52 M. Alvin
56 S. Schobert
59 C. Daog
74 T. Ramirez
82 R. Adan
84 V. Snyder
93 G. O'Connor
97 C. Meshkaty
98 M. Canali
99 R. Hawkins
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
12 Michael Schwartz
15 Brett Harper
16 Peter Ianelli
18 Brian Friel
21 Brett Lingle
26 Jake Rollins
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
35 Matthew Tesimale
38 Dalton Bolger
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
54 Ben Lieber
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
57 David Howell
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
75 Trey Connet
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
80 Jack Pietrykowski
82 Jordy Bank
83 Alex McPhee
88 Alistair Thompson
93 Sam Konowitch
97 Daniel Alderson Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Menlo Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
8 K. Sundby
14 G. Bock
16 J. Szin
6 T. Reynolds
18 N. Dodson
22 Ja. Hakuole
25 E. Mendoza
26 D. Jones
27 D. Guewell
28 G. Deol
29 M. Matthews
3 D. Vigil
31 A. Aboul-Hosn
32 N. Petronijevic
32 K. Stanfel
33 Jo. Hakuole
34 N. Slater
35 V. Thach
39 G. Danese
40 C. Pistella
41 D. Torres
42 B. McCord
44 J. Evans
45 K. Kuehner
47 R. Smith
48 L. Richardson
50 G. Hendrickson
51 T. Romo
53 M. Baker
54 C. Grad
55 P. Cress
57 M. Lewis
60 J. Rodriguez
61 E. Martinez
63 M. McClean
64 C. Bargamento
65 B. Moreno
66 B. Rauth
67 W. Tharp
68 M. Stanich
69 J. Dallas
73 B. Howard
76 S. Rose
78 T. Collier
79 C. Bothuel
80 G. Silver
81 C. McGuffie
83 R. Gehre
85 G. Spangler
86 M. Belardes
87 S. Nix
88 M. Whiteside
90 P. Halloran
91 A. Jimenez
92 A. Baker
94 C. Harris
95 D. Jackson
96 L. Tagaloa
Uni. Player
11 Gaines
13 Ferrin
14 Cole
3 Kay
19 Kurtz
22 LaCivita
23 Scherzer
24 Morgan
27 Brown
33 Sweeney
34 Tan
48 Chang
50 Evenson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading