Menlo vs. Pomona-Pitzer at Claremont, Calif.
9/8/2012 at 1 p.m.
Menlo
41
Pomona-Pitzer
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Menlo (2-1) 0 6 14 21 41
Pomona-Pitzer (0-1) 6 0 0 7 13
Claremont, Calif. | Merritt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Menlo Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
1K K. Kurtz
1 M. Alexander
2 J. Correia
2K B. Vega
4 K. Holland
5 S. Gray
7 J. Yoder
9 M. Pelasasa
10 D. Jonsson
11 D. Stevenson
12 K. Campas
13 K. Richards
17 E. Peterson
19 D. Young
20 W. Hawkins
21 D. Bunfill
23 J. Fohn
24 B. Bell
30 D. Mercurio
36 C. Hill-Smith
37 H. Tanimoto
38 J. Rosselli
43 M. Lum
46 B. Soohoo
49 E. Bueno
52 M. Alvin
56 S. Schobert
59 C. Daog
74 T. Ramirez
82 R. Adan
84 V. Snyder
93 G. O'Connor
97 C. Meshkaty
98 M. Canali
99 R. Hawkins
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
12 Michael Schwartz
15 Brett Harper
16 Peter Ianelli
18 Brian Friel
21 Brett Lingle
26 Jake Rollins
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
35 Matthew Tesimale
38 Dalton Bolger
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
54 Ben Lieber
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
57 David Howell
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
75 Trey Connet
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
80 Jack Pietrykowski
82 Jordy Bank
83 Alex McPhee
88 Alistair Thompson
93 Sam Konowitch
97 Daniel Alderson Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Menlo Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
8 K. Sundby
14 G. Bock
16 J. Szin
6 T. Reynolds
18 N. Dodson
22 Ja. Hakuole
25 E. Mendoza
26 D. Jones
27 D. Guewell
28 G. Deol
29 M. Matthews
3 D. Vigil
31 A. Aboul-Hosn
32 N. Petronijevic
32 K. Stanfel
33 Jo. Hakuole
34 N. Slater
35 V. Thach
39 G. Danese
40 C. Pistella
41 D. Torres
42 B. McCord
44 J. Evans
45 K. Kuehner
47 R. Smith
48 L. Richardson
50 G. Hendrickson
51 T. Romo
53 M. Baker
54 C. Grad
55 P. Cress
57 M. Lewis
60 J. Rodriguez
61 E. Martinez
63 M. McClean
64 C. Bargamento
65 B. Moreno
66 B. Rauth
67 W. Tharp
68 M. Stanich
69 J. Dallas
73 B. Howard
76 S. Rose
78 T. Collier
79 C. Bothuel
80 G. Silver
81 C. McGuffie
83 R. Gehre
85 G. Spangler
86 M. Belardes
87 S. Nix
88 M. Whiteside
90 P. Halloran
91 A. Jimenez
92 A. Baker
94 C. Harris
95 D. Jackson
96 L. Tagaloa
Uni. Player
11 Gaines
13 Ferrin
14 Cole
3 Kay
19 Kurtz
22 LaCivita
23 Scherzer
24 Morgan
27 Brown
33 Sweeney
34 Tan
48 Chang
50 Evenson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos