Becker vs. MIT at Cambridge, Mass.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Becker
21
MIT
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Becker (1-1) 0 0 0 21 21
MIT (1-0) 0 7 14 7 28
Cambridge, Mass. | Steinbrenner
PARTICIPANTS
Becker MIT
Uni. Player
2 Andre Holder
3 Aaron Stewart
4 Corinthian Bostic
5 Johnattan Rivera
6 Edward Guerrere
7 Dominick Whitley
8 Robert Baker
13 Deven Roberts
14 Thomas DeCanio
15 Dylan McGuire
18 Carlos Deleon
19 Reshad Randle
20 Matthew Romasco
21 Shaun Llewellyn
23 Justin McAfee
24 Kyle Gregg
26 Kenneth Quist
28 Jonathan Suarez
29 Danielle Reyes
30 Connor Duhaime
31 Stephen Allen
32 Richard Young
34 Melvin Booker
37 Joseph Entrichel
38 Jayson Washington
40 Cemal Black
42 Snider Saint-Vil
44 Christopher McCarthy
45 Christopher Silva
47 Joseph Geck
50 Timothy Farina
51 William Tower
52 Devante Brister
53 Dana Groleau
56 Burak Ekiz
57 Philip Dozier
58 Josh Lawrence
71 James Hollis
73 Austin Sabo
74 Chris Schwartz
75 Donald Desrochers
76 Cecil Apple
80 Luis Sanchez
82 Raymon Washington
84 Daniel Low
85 Nicholas Paradise
1 Nicholas Sherman
89 Eric Glynn
90 Alexander Clark
91 Keith Freudig
95 Rafael Martinez
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Phillip Marmolejo
3 Harry Rein
4 John Wenzel
5 Alexander Chumbley
6 Ray Tilden
8 Samuel Inman
9 Eric Gan
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
17 Seve Esparrago
20 Brad Goldsberry
22 Tye Ellis
23 Matt Merlino
26 Jose Smith
28 Joseph Campion
30 Chris Dessonville
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
40 Heath Gould
43 Kamil Mafoud
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
47 Richard Yoon
49 Russell Spivak
50 S. Fischer
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
62 Matthew Hildner
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
70 John Halloran
72 James Balchunas
75 Laith Maswadeh
77 Ethan Peterson
78 J. Masterson
79 Geoffrey Hegg
82 Max Powers
85 Karson Ota
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Becker MIT
Uni. Player
9 Brett Guminsky
10 K. Finkelstein
11 Dejahn Dawkins
12 Thomas Smith
16 Joe Matranga
17 William Ramirez
22 Kyle Halvorsen
25 A. Pierre-Louis
27 Ian Ewing-Chow
33 M. Calafiore
35 Darius Blagmon
36 D. Bertucci
39 Luke Lavasseur
41 Jamane Ward
43 Jahmill Effend
54 Langston Hughes
55 Antonio Young
72 Shane Combs
78 Josh Wheeler
81 Tyler Barnes
83 Nick Stanikmas
87 Nick Saletnik
88 Mikell Kessel
92 Kyle Scott
94 Adonis Gressom
97 Shakil Dickey
98 Nicholas Augeri
99 Javien Ralph
Uni. Player
7 Nathan Varady
12 Danny Callahan
14 Eric Huppert
18 Aaron Fittery
21 Ike Enwere
24 David Hou
25 Grant Gunnison
41 A. Wallentin
53 D. Battaglia
55 Luther Banner
60 V. Kindfuller
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
68 Lawrence Chan
71 Evan Tencer
73 Joseph Hanley
74 Brian Copeland
76 Joe Cunningham
80 David Gilchrist
83 Kevin Clayton
84 Ben Montgomery
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos