Concordia Wisconsin vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Concordia (Wis.)
13
Macalester
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia (Wis.) (0-2) 0 7 0 6 13
Macalester (2-0) 0 3 14 0 17
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia (Wis.) Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 David Pelton
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
18 Hunter Breunig
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
25 LaCurt Evans
28 Anthony Hoitink
29 Joe Paul
33 Ryan Zaporski
35 Richrd Crane
37 Brett Waldorf
38 Jim Drida
40 Markhail Bell
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
47 Ben Bobowski
49 Taylor Witty
50 Deonte Bell
51 Derek Rehfeldt
52 Matt Upson
56 Widchero Cherident
67 Matt Lechler
88 Jason Castona
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermiit
93 Garett Nekolny
97 Tim Koehler
98 Andrew Faber
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
2 T. Joe Loiselle
5 Riley Koval
6 Spencer Robinson
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
25 Joe Dykema
26 Scott Foltz
29 Konnor Fleming
33 Levi Brown
37 Brandon Murphy
45 Tyler Hill
46 Nick Sia
47 Reid Callahan
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
87 Auburn Jimenez
95 Cole Callahan
97 Jacob Lueck
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia (Wis.) Macalester
Uni. Player
7 Nelson V, T.
9 Kugler, J.
10 Morton, P.
11 Owen, R.
12 Devenport, T.
13 Hons, C.
14 Czerwiec, P.
15 Pinkos, A.
16 Krivoshein, D.
17 Hoffman, J.
19 Schider, B.
1L Lalanne, C.
1Y Kempen, A.
22 Greenwood, C.
23 Bailey, R.
24 Valleskey, J.
26 Edleman, R.
27 Shepard, M.
30 Malkowski, J.
31 Baena, K.
32 White, T.
34 Webb, J.
36 Denor, V.
39 Smith, S.
43 Martin, B.
44 Kaatz, A.
45 Moro, A.
46 Thomas III, R.
48 Scheuerlein, L.
53 Krcma, N.
54 Ellis, R.
55 Lawson, L.
57 Peterson, D.
58 Krier, J.
59 Freeman, C.
60 Ledesma, M.
61 Cosby, D.
62 Rygiel, Z.
63 Jones, S.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
66 Smith, N.
68 Barnes, I.
69 DuPuis, B.
70 Jenquin, R.
71 Polacek, S.
72 Quinones, A.
73 McKay, B.
74 Ullmann, J.
75 Long, F.
76 Goodman, W.
77 Simmons, B.
78 Kroll, J.
79 Watson, J.
80 Verboncouer, A.
81 Brown, R.
82 Wellhousen, A.
83 Stawski, J.
84 Dehn, N.
85 Thomas, M.
86 Cook, R.
87 Rygiel, M.
90 Kelley, T.
92 Dow, R.
94 Bakken, C.
95 McQueen, Z.
96 Hauser, J.
99 Hodorowski, D.
Uni. Player
3 Muraoka
4 Goldman
7 Neuman
8 Arrizon
9 Dwyer
10 Schubring
14 M. Kriegel
15 Jamison
16 Block
18 Ricci
19 Jack Johnson
22 Howes
28 Bordo
30 Yordy
31 Pawelk
32 Stowell
34 Chester
35 Allison
36 Darrow
39 Stegall
40 Markey
41 Kaul
42 Sell
44 Seonbuchner
48 Reedy
49 LaFoy
51 R. Fleming
53 Ward
54 Verkuilen
56 Blanchard
60 Bauer
63 Schrad
65 Yee
66 Ramsey
68 Stewart
70 Stephens
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
73 McCullough
74 Conlon
75 Weckwerth
77 Theismann
78 Kania
80 H. Johnson
81 Walker
83 Hillman
88 Cox
89 Abramson
91 Morrall
92 Flanagan
99 Hauser
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos