Olivet College vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
9/8/2012 at 1 pm
Olivet
14
Wisconsin Lutheran
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (0-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Wisconsin Lutheran (2-0) 0 17 7 14 38
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Olivet Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Beau Langs
3 Tony Phillips
4 Keegan Clark
5 Edric Miller
6 Blake Iobe
7 Jason Barbosa
8 Brendon Smith
9 Chance Nightingale
10 Christopher Seyka
11 Demar Drayton
12 Zechariah Jenkins
13 Noah Keefer
14 Ryan Sersaw
16 Aaron Haynak
19 Murphy Esterley
20 Trevor Garbow
22 Jake Messner
23 Travis Lankerd
25 Mickey Devlin
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
29 Rayshad Anderson
30 Ryheem Bonivel
33 Javier Lara
35 Ian Horne
36 Tyre Alexander
37 Anthony Edwards
41 Kevin Fisher
42 Quaye Cobbs
44 Matthew Zajac
45 Thomas Tobolic
49 Zachary Gropp
55 Nate Roberts
60 Jaxon DeHaven
61 Paul Goodwin
68 Alec Slobin
70 Johnny Hicks
72 Julian Smith
74 Mike Beach
75 Kyle Towner
77 Jacob Cramer
78 Justin Schafer
81 Ryan Peninger
82 Kyle Bryson
87 Terrance Thompkins
88 Dominik Givens
90 Ryan Armstrong
91 Charlie Adams
92 Tory Day
95 Andrew Pabst
97 Dylan Hunt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jorge More
2 Josh Reznack
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
6 Brett Youngbeck
7 Richard Belsky
8 Travis Turnquist
9 Lawrence Seymour
10 John Klein
12 Drew Dyrssen
13 Mitch Ronacher
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tom Lalande
20 Drew Davis
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Dakota Eland
24 Donavin Tucker
25 David Cieplewski
26 Aaron Allister
27 Jestin Heimbruch
29 Jordan Rabe
30 Brandon Heider
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
34 Sam Dunham
35 Brian Hopkins
36 Calen Crowder
37 Zach Reuteler
38 Jason Kramer
40 Andrew Kausak
41 Jon Friedline
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
46 Jake Gouin
47 Weston Sexton
48 Matt Tingwald
49 Matt Reed
50 Zac Leveque
52 Devan Boling
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
56 Steve Meintz
57 Andrew Flegel
58 Rick Melum
59 Pat Hooper
60 James D'Angelo
61 Matt Pasik
62 Tyler Showers
63 Dane Perlick
64 Jake Zautner
65 Kyle Desotell
66 Josh Langenohl
68 Tyler Thomann
70 Chris Klueger
71 Scott Kamholtz
72 Ken Ewert
74 Dylan Applin
75 Ian DeMarse
76 Zach Davis
78 Matt Albers
80 Andy DeNoyer
81 Jared Kosmala
82 David Sell
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
86 Zach Brandt
88 Peter Alsip
91 Jake Henes
92 Brady Detert
93 Josh Ruppel
94 Taylor Montgomery
95 Danny Anderson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Olivet Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
2 Joseph Camble
15 Braden Black
17 LaQuan Smith
18 Andrew Arras
21 Kyle Baggerly
24 Majik Moss
26 Colin Sheehan
31 Chris Ridley
32 Cody Carlisle
34 Dakota Clark
38 Thomas Hall
39 Joshua Smith
40 Kelly Patmore
43 Aaron Gumpert
46 Kyle Ranney
47 Jalen Burt
48 Thomas Dihle
50 Albert Tuckey
51 Michael Cach
52 Christian Samon
53 Benjamin Olech
54 Joshua Kofflin
56 Drew Miller
57 Nicholas Porter
58 Nicholas Moutgalias
59 Markell Metoyer
62 Garrett Hyatt
63 Zach Williams
64 Cornelius Pettit
65 James Dye
66 Justin Steigenga
67 Nick DeChalk
71 Colt Nevins
73 Joe Good
76 Shawn Cole
79 Ricardo Quintanilla
80 Brandon Hall
83 Tyshyn Mildton
84 Nate Jones
85 Jon Beach
86 Kyle Bitzer
93 Cody Ross
94 Blake Burk
96 Zackary Robinson
98 Tyler Gorby
99 Brandon Blackmon
Uni. Player
0D Anderson, David
1D Buckley, T.
2D Bossell, Chase
3D Jaster, Brett
4D Strasser, Josh
5D Librizzi, Jake
5 Fisher, Zach
6D Fuller, Nate
7D Schneider, Z.
8D Boyd, Taylor
9D Grimes, Tim
11 Mroczynski, J.
14 Herman, Alex
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
19 Engels, Jake
28 Heimbruch, K.
33 Zucchi, Austin
39 Howell, Corbin
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
51 Baxa, Tim
62 Showers, Tyler
67 Schleif, Jacob
73 Anderson, X.
77 Lanham, Chris
83 Skarban, Mitch
87 Kochanowski, K.
89 Nemetz, Brad
90 Barton, Devin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading