St. John Fisher vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
9/8/2012 at 1:30 pm
St. John Fisher
28
Washington and Jefferson
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (2-0) 0 7 7 14 28
Washington and Jefferson (1-1) 7 10 7 0 24
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Travis Tones
5 Nick Lobrutto
6 Matt Monacelli
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Alex Stacy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
15 Zach Dolan
20 Ryan Ballard
21 Ryan Kramer
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Ryan Seymour
33 Dalton Donk
35 Taylor Byrne
37 Joe Benigno
40 Mike Donitzen
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
48 Mike Bellucco
52 Cody Foster
54 Joe Leavell
56 Mason Judd
62 Kevin Cooper
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
78 Dan Maloney
79 Zach Bassett
80 Noah Seward
81 Nathan Nigolian
84 David Kirchner
88 Jason Beaumont
90 Brendon Carey
99 Mike Benderski
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
5 Tim McNerney
6 Matt Bliss
7 Dan Sciortino
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
23 Alec Schram
25 B.j. Monacelli
27 Jeff Davis
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
37 Craig Popp
38 Tom Brunoni
40 Shane Smith
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
55 John Watts
56 Joey Latta
57 John Wanner
65 Mike Mastellino
70 Zach Wildey
98 Gavin Donathan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
7 Peter Valade
11 Dan Rudy
14 Ahmed Hassanien
16 Nick Savas
17 Ryan Sweet
18 David Shuey
19 Zach Hildebrand
22 Mason Jones
23 Jimmy Ross
24 Manny Williams
25 Brandon McCoy
29 Connor King
30 Jeff Hayden
31 Paul Leavell
32 Alex Sexton
34 A. Chiarmonte
36 Tom Whelehan
38 Aaron Rodriguez
39 Sammy Hasan
41 Dan Whiteside
42 Bryant Moore
45 Nick Alencewicz
46 Peter Dimilia
47 Pat Best
49 Sean Preish
50 Ryan Sherman
51 B. Hamilton
53 Brandon Miller
55 M. Amezquita
57 Kris Jones
58 Connor Rourke
59 Zach Shipley
60 Phil Ngo
61 B. Moshenko
63 Mike Magnarelli
64 Cj Dominic
65 Tyler Darby
66 Chris Callanan
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Luke Zaparowski
71 James Thomas
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Kyle P. barry
82 Sean McKenna
83 Steve Buzzelli
85 Eric Riley
86 Joel Bailey
87 Ben Messmer
89 Jared Bailey
91 Bobby Campese
92 Rob Caltavaturo
93 M. Bucci
94 Rob Riggio
95 Zach Forbes
96 Greg Lohrman
97 Jordan Andrews
98 Terrell Smith
Uni. Player
1C Dominic Gibson
2I Tyler Yocca
2O Dalton Barbus
2A Marlon Brown
2F Kevin Lawson
2E Bryce Merrill
3D Curtis Hughes
3C Evan Krahe
3A Chris Zdinak
4A D. McNeil
5A Joe Duggan
6A Keeton Hayes
6F Jerry Peterson
7A Mike Todich
7G Anthony Gianoni
7D Bobby Mele
9C Sly Revitsky
9A Rock Vargo
10 Kevin Mechas
11 Andrew Cappucci
14 Bruce Maldonado
16 C. Kracinovsky
21 Brock Grady
22 Mickey Bednar
24 Mike Orosz
26 Victor Manda
28 Ryan Ruffing
29 Tim Tyger
30 Dan Graziano
31 Eric Tyra
34 Chris Williams
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
39 R. Guastella
41 Michael Shoats
45 Matt McKnight
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Matt Barton
49 Cam Grady
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
58 Zack Crossey
59 Daniel Sprando
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
62 Ryan Doyle
63 W. Humphrey
64 Matt Rollins
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
69 Cody Basinger
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
75 Matt Yanda
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
80 Tyler Griffith
81 M. Giampole
82 Asa Costelnock
83 Cody Stumpf
84 John Laschinsky
85 Anthony Tutino
86 Daniel Lis
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
89 Billy Kelley
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
95 Zach Marsh
96 Andrew Booth
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading