Saint John's, MN vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, Wis.
9/8/2012 at 1 p.m.
St. John's
31
UW-Eau Claire
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (2-0) 0 14 14 3 31
UW-Eau Claire (0-2) 7 7 0 14 28
Eau Claire, Wis. | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
2 Nate Blenker
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Mitch Hendricks
8 John Gans
10 Connor Bruns
11 Scott Ramey
16 John Ries
1B Josh Bungum
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
27 Peter Vakulskas
29 Jake Essler
2K Ben Krebsbach
30 Colin Moynihan
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
39 Bruce London
3R Andrew Rose
43 Dionte Emerson
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
4J Joe Johnson
53 James Obler
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
5M Nick Martin
60 Paul Plombon
67 Jack Hedlund
69 Connor Grill
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
73 Ben Kuhr
74 Joe Pesch
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
83 J.t. Ford
8H Jeremy Hill
90 Ross Carlson
97 Joe Zrust
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
3 Tyler Janus
5 Jeremy Gibson
6 Thurgood Dennis
13 Austin Neu
15 Ryan Staege
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Joe Poulin
22 Charles McDonald
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Daniel Sailer
27 Mitch Olson
29 Kyle Thorpe
35 Austin Goetsch
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Cody Meyer
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
43 Nick Slade
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
54 Avery Sega
58 Josh Loken
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
72 Connor Carpenter
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Cody Gergen
77 Jake Holterman
80 Rhett Monroe
81 Nick Hirsch
82 Killy Kitzmann
83 Cody Gerver
85 Jared Staege
87 Nate Piel
89 Tra Ross
90 Erik Hulman
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
95 Dalton Evertz
96 Nate Johnson
97 Jake Safstrom
98 Eric Nieman
99 Roger Steen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
3 Kerry Daigs
9 Ryan Michaelis
13 B. Bellefeuille
14 Billy Gregg
15 Trevor Warner
17 Chase Myhran
1L Nolan Lortz
22 Erik Roti
26 Sam Klinker
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2L Tom Lambert
2P A. Piecukonis
2X Reid Bjorklund
31 Sam Sura
32 Ricky Davis
36 Dionte Emerson
37 Drake Matuska
3E Theo Helms
40 Sean Tillman
42 Nick Simon
48 Jake Lammi
4S J. Schneckloth
4V Mark Verdun
50 Tyler Magedanz
54 Jay Roane
65 Rob Sybrant
68 Ryan Hanes
6E Tyson Euerle
71 Mitch Voigt
76 Teddy Kline
77 Matt Kadrlik
78 Cody Zimmerman
79 Jack Palmisano
7S John Scepaniak
82 Will Canfield
84 Andrew Norri
86 Jon Schoenecker
88 Matt DesJardins
89 Blake Belland
8K Jack Kleason
8W Matt Workman
91 Ben Hillman
92 Billy Nash
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
9K Alex Kreuser
9S Eric Sandstad
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
4 Alex Delebreau
7 Michael Price
8 Tim Young
9 Evan Ostergren
10 Mack Sims
11 Alex Leis
14 Dillon LaHaye
18 Corbin Burkard
1A Joel Newman
1C Joseph Rush
23 Dylan Nogalski
28 Jon Van Geffen
2A Parker LeMire
2C Ellis Williams
30 Andrew Fischer
31 Chris Cummings
32 Max Goettl
33 Cody Taubman
34 Jake Pientok
37 Drew Dahl
40 T. Gottschalk
44 Brad Birkhauser
47 David Arbetan
48 Lucas Emmerich
49 Cole Myren
4D T. Schumacher
50 K. Kransberger
51 J. Beyersdorf
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Micah Ruf
55 Nevin Smith
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
60 Lars Nelson
61 Kevin Littel
62 Austin Kiraly
63 M. Siverling
67 Tony Romenesko
68 Joe Beranek
69 Orlando Koger
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
75 N. Smallwood
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Daniel Pfab
79 David Leifer
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emmanuel
88 Andrew King
91 Dom Goyette
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos