Saint John's, MN vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, Wis.
9/8/2012 at 1 p.m.
St. John's
31
UW-Eau Claire
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (2-0) 0 14 14 3 31
UW-Eau Claire (0-2) 7 7 0 14 28
Eau Claire, Wis. | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
2 Nate Blenker
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Mitch Hendricks
8 John Gans
10 Connor Bruns
11 Scott Ramey
16 John Ries
1B Josh Bungum
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
27 Peter Vakulskas
29 Jake Essler
2K Ben Krebsbach
30 Colin Moynihan
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
39 Bruce London
3R Andrew Rose
43 Dionte Emerson
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
4J Joe Johnson
53 James Obler
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
5M Nick Martin
60 Paul Plombon
67 Jack Hedlund
69 Connor Grill
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
73 Ben Kuhr
74 Joe Pesch
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
83 J.t. Ford
8H Jeremy Hill
90 Ross Carlson
97 Joe Zrust
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
3 Tyler Janus
5 Jeremy Gibson
6 Thurgood Dennis
13 Austin Neu
15 Ryan Staege
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Joe Poulin
22 Charles McDonald
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Daniel Sailer
27 Mitch Olson
29 Kyle Thorpe
35 Austin Goetsch
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Cody Meyer
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
43 Nick Slade
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
54 Avery Sega
58 Josh Loken
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
72 Connor Carpenter
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Cody Gergen
77 Jake Holterman
80 Rhett Monroe
81 Nick Hirsch
82 Killy Kitzmann
83 Cody Gerver
85 Jared Staege
87 Nate Piel
89 Tra Ross
90 Erik Hulman
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
95 Dalton Evertz
96 Nate Johnson
97 Jake Safstrom
98 Eric Nieman
99 Roger Steen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
3 Kerry Daigs
9 Ryan Michaelis
13 B. Bellefeuille
14 Billy Gregg
15 Trevor Warner
17 Chase Myhran
1L Nolan Lortz
22 Erik Roti
26 Sam Klinker
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2L Tom Lambert
2P A. Piecukonis
2X Reid Bjorklund
31 Sam Sura
32 Ricky Davis
36 Dionte Emerson
37 Drake Matuska
3E Theo Helms
40 Sean Tillman
42 Nick Simon
48 Jake Lammi
4S J. Schneckloth
4V Mark Verdun
50 Tyler Magedanz
54 Jay Roane
65 Rob Sybrant
68 Ryan Hanes
6E Tyson Euerle
71 Mitch Voigt
76 Teddy Kline
77 Matt Kadrlik
78 Cody Zimmerman
79 Jack Palmisano
7S John Scepaniak
82 Will Canfield
84 Andrew Norri
86 Jon Schoenecker
88 Matt DesJardins
89 Blake Belland
8K Jack Kleason
8W Matt Workman
91 Ben Hillman
92 Billy Nash
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
9K Alex Kreuser
9S Eric Sandstad
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
4 Alex Delebreau
7 Michael Price
8 Tim Young
9 Evan Ostergren
10 Mack Sims
11 Alex Leis
14 Dillon LaHaye
18 Corbin Burkard
1A Joel Newman
1C Joseph Rush
23 Dylan Nogalski
28 Jon Van Geffen
2A Parker LeMire
2C Ellis Williams
30 Andrew Fischer
31 Chris Cummings
32 Max Goettl
33 Cody Taubman
34 Jake Pientok
37 Drew Dahl
40 T. Gottschalk
44 Brad Birkhauser
47 David Arbetan
48 Lucas Emmerich
49 Cole Myren
4D T. Schumacher
50 K. Kransberger
51 J. Beyersdorf
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Micah Ruf
55 Nevin Smith
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
60 Lars Nelson
61 Kevin Littel
62 Austin Kiraly
63 M. Siverling
67 Tony Romenesko
68 Joe Beranek
69 Orlando Koger
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
75 N. Smallwood
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Daniel Pfab
79 David Leifer
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emmanuel
88 Andrew King
91 Dom Goyette
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.