Maine Maritime vs. Anna Maria College at Paxton, Mass.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maine Maritime
14
Anna Maria
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (0-1) 7 0 0 7 14
Anna Maria (1-1) 0 10 14 10 34
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Maine Maritime - Anna Maria
1 03:39 Maine Maritime - Bradley Reed 12 yd run. (W. Alsbrooks kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 90 yards in 7:59.
7 - 0
2 08:00 Anna Maria - Santino Simone 7 yd run. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 40 yards in 3:44.
7 - 7
2 01:05 Anna Maria - Jamal Mitchell 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 66 yards in 3:45.
7 - 10
3 10:18 Anna Maria - Santino Simone 87 yd run. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 99 yards in 1:38.
7 - 17
3 01:58 Anna Maria - David Marsh 32 yd pass from Santino Simone. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 74 yards in 3:57.
7 - 24
4 10:32 Anna Maria - Robert Small 4 yd run. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 75 yards in 5:03.
7 - 31
4 06:55 Anna Maria - Jamal Mitchell 48 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 6 yards in 2:10.
7 - 34
4 01:15 Maine Maritime - Michael Fahey 4 yd run. (W. Alsbrooks kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 78 yards in 5:33.
14 - 34
Maine MaritimeStatisticsAnna Maria
17 FIRST DOWNS 22
0
14
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
13
1
17% (2 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 58% (7 of 12)
75% (3 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
0 NET YARDS PASSING 184
0-5
0.0
3-14
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-23
8.0
1-6
0
248 NET YARDS RUSHING 260
60
4.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
6.0
5-164 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-99
32.8 Average 33.0
119 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 51
0 0
7-119
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-10
2-41
0 0
7-51 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-85
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-14
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:40 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:05

Maine Maritime

Anna Maria

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bradley Reed 0-3 0 0 0
Michael Fahey 0-2 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Santino Simone 12-23 184 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Billy Wetherbee 23 110 4.8 19 0
Bradley Reed 20 67 3.4 19 1
Michael Fahey 8 43 5.4 19 1
Joseph Dibiase 6 20 3.3 10 0
Ryan O'Neal 1 5 5.0 5 0
Alex Hermes 1 3 3.0 3 0
Dylan Webster 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Santino Simone 14 135 9.6 87 2
Robert Small 19 116 6.1 19 1
Dom Concepcion 1 5 5.0 5 0
Chris Bettano 7 4 0.6 4 0
TEAM 2 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
William Ricard 3 57 19.0 44 0
Dom Concepcion 4 55 13.8 22 0
Robert Small 3 36 12.0 17 0
David Marsh 1 32 32.0 32 1
G Caldwell 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
William Alsbrooks 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jamal Mitchell 2/2 48 4/4 10
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matthew Hebert 5 164 32.8 40 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Peterson 3 99 33.0 39 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
William Alsbrooks 3 152 50.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jamal Mitchell 7 357 51.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan O'Neal 3 58 19.3 26 0
Chase Hutchinson 2 33 16.5 21 0
Shane Sullivan 1 26 26.0 26 0
Dylan Webster 1 2 2.0 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Bettano 1 29 29.0 29 0
Derek Dortch 1 12 12.0 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Bettano 1 10 10.0 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Bradley Reed 2 1
Billy Wetherbee 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Maine Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 Joel Chadbourne 8 2 10 1 - 6 1.5 - 7 - -
25 Michael Collins 3 6 9 - - - -
45 Tyler Chamberlain 6 0 6 - 1 - 3 - -
3 Johnny Weymouth 4 1 5 - - - -
21 Chase Hutchinson 4 1 5 - 0.5 - 0 - -
59 Andrew Hammond 3 2 5 - - - -
40 Jonathan Fader 3 1 4 - - - -
44 John Regis 4 0 4 - 3 - 7 - -
14 Wade Severance 1 1 2 - 1.5 - 5 - -
15 Brock Lawrence 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
50 Frank True 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
16 Christopher Hale 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Alex Gamester 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Alex Hermes 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Gavin Cote 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Matthew Ball 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 43 16 59 1 - 6 9 - 25 0-0 -
# Anna Maria Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
42 Jordan Koehler 10 6 16 - 1.5 - 2 1 - -
97 Kevin Card 12 4 16 1 - 8 3 - 11 - -
33 Tony Valente 4 1 5 - - 1-0 - 1
43 Mike Joseph 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
90 Keagan Gorman 5 0 5 1 - 4 2 - 5 - -
17 Mike Kennedy 2 2 4 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
27 Joshua Otero 2 2 4 - - - -
24 Billy Bishop 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
55 Joseph Williams 1 2 3 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
10 D Underwood 2 0 2 - - - -
22 Tim Ray 0 2 2 - - - -
36 Dan McKenna 1 1 2 - - - -
28 N Goncalo 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Nick Cruz 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Tyler Rocha 1 0 1 - - - -
59 David Morrow 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
TOTALS 46 26 72 2 - 14 9 - 22 2 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Paxton, Mass.
Stadium: AMCAT Field
Attendance: 1008
Referee: William Donahue
Umpire: Rob Cibotti
Head Linesman: Maurice Duffy
Line Judge: Tim Kenney
Back Judge: Maury Collins
Field Judge: Dennis Read
Side Judge: Brian Barry
Scorekeeper: B. Michalik
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading