Lewis & Clark vs. ClaremontMuddScripps at Claremont, CA
9/8/2012 at 7:00
Lewis and Clark
27
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (1-0) 10 7 7 3 27
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (0-1) 3 0 7 14 24
Claremont, CA | Zinda Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
1 Joe Kopp
2 Evy VandenEkart
3 Jacob Constantino
5 Logan Kotzian
6 Bruce Taft
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
10 Lincoln Boyd
11 Darrell Nelson
16 Josh Bocker
19 Simon Monley
20 Mario Delegato
22 Clay Israelson
23 Chris Chew
24 Lamar Curry
25 Evan Stanbro
27 Jon Bielawicz
34 Roy Taylor
35 Evaristo Laron
36 Brennan Wortmann
37 Isaac Noles
33 Andrew Traver
42 Chuck Krause
48 Josh Cena
55 Nathan Kinney
63 Nolan Hopkins
81 Connor Imel
87 Nico Ohland
90 Aaron Lucas
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Tewhill
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
6 Peter Kimmey
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Eric Janicki
10 Freddie Levine
11 Greg Wilson
12 Tyler West
13 Jackie Coburn
14 Michael Connell
18 Chris Smith
19 Tyler Stanek
20 James Ingram
22 Phil Crawford
24 Cameron Griffin
26 Corey Bickler
28 Zach Mobilian
31 Will Shannon
36 John O'Brien
40 Nick Nasse
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
78 Andrew Sova
89 Brett Collins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
4 Murillo, J
8 Treinen, Zach
12 Seitz, Colin
13 Valdiviezo, J
14 McCormick, P
15 Goodenough, G
17 Littlefield, Z
21 Mock, Deion
26 Frisina, Andrew
28 Taylor, Ian
29 Hillin, Matthew
30 Temple, Clayton
31 Rosenblum, J
32 Salois, Zac
38 Strachan, J
40 Jackson, P
41 Johnson, Woody
44 Thiebes, J
45 Iliscupidez, J
46 Lemus, Henry
47 Trupin, John
49 Parkhurst, Zac
50 Sellers, Tate
51 Faza, Zach
52 DeRosa, Matt
53 Mazzuca, Colby
54 Lane, Spencer
56 Lutu, Kian
57 Retzlaff, Stein
58 Grays, Darius
59 Robles, Billy
60 McClenny, John
61 Williams, G
65 Davies, Nick
66 Imlach, Gabe
69 Fitch, Alex
70 Zamora, Tony
77 Millan, Raul
78 Louie, David
79 Blaylock, P
83 O'Donoghue, Ian
89 Rogers, Lucas
Uni. Player
5 Weyerhaeuser
9 Fernandes
15 McKaveney
21 Fang
23 Kohr
34 Krall
41 Herrera
50 Ramirez
52 Adomian
54 Perrella
55 Crist
57 Ihle
60 Davanzo
70 Ostermeyer
71 Clancy
72 O'Keeffe
74 Nwasiki
76 Boren
82 Agnew
84 Rizzo
85 Barnes
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.