Eureka College vs. St. Scholastica at Duluth, MN
9/8/2012 at 1:00 PM
Eureka
10
St. Scholastica
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (1-1) 0 7 3 0 10
St. Scholastica (1-1) 14 14 7 0 35
Duluth, MN | Public Schools
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
11 Jacob Blackard
12 J. Jefferson
14 Mike Alberty
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Sam Durley
19 Will Hansen
21 Zack Myers
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
31 Robert Gilliam
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
36 Zach McCoy
38 Pete Moyemont
40 Zach Clayton
41 Matt Daugherty
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
55 Hayden Ward
61 Ryan McGowan
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
72 Matt Friend
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Javier Rivera
80 Jordan Kindred
83 J. Kawczynski
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
94 Robert Ford
Uni. Player
1X Michael Davis
2 Tyler Harper
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
8 John Mike
9 Mike Theismann
1 Samora Johnson
15 Keaton Rush
17 Nick Thiry
1A Paul Olson
21 Travis Nehowig
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Joe Franta
25 Josh Stewart
27 Shane Mogan
28 Thomas Fragale
2C Mike Lavalley
2Z Sherome Milon
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
37 Chris Gassert
38 Xavier Rhodes
39 Ryan Tollerud
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
45 Nick Murphy
53 Blake Cedarleaf
54 Zack Dubanoski
63 Luke Scharrer
66 Peter Stanley
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tony Namowicz
74 Jake Bilyk
75 Jake Church
76 Matt Evans
77 Mike Evans
82 Andrew Smith
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
95 Chas Lemon
97 Michael Kerber
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
13 Mason Hillier
15 Cody Cloud
18 Trae Harris
20 Jeff Petersen
22 Aaron Pearlman
28 Corey Dawson
29 Robert Thompson
30 Patrick Simms
35 Lee Edwards
37 Andy Hallbeck
45 Rocky Boyer
48 Paul Webb
50 Darren Daniel
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
58 Kody Gravitt
64 Patrick Brinson
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
70 Trey Hughes
71 Max Hutchison
73 Zach Thomas
77 Kevan Frank
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Jack Bjorklund
4 Dan Erickson
5 Ian Zenner
11 Jimmy Giese
12 Mike Haddick
13 Drew Holm
14 Ian Papenheim
16 Jacob Anderson
18 Ben Britton
19 Mike McCarthy
1X Stephen Jensen
20 Justin Bosman
26 Nathan Dykes
29 K. Cogdill
2D Tony Anselmo
2H Brady Fish
2I S. Loftsgaarden
2X Aaron Rodriguez
36 Nick Plankers
3C Matt Pint
3F K.Lamirande
3G Zack Shetka
3H Corey Anderson
3I Jordon Brenny
3X A. Whitlock
44 Grant Hartmann
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Chris Kaplan
4A Aaron Egelkraut
4C Jason Decker
4D Cody Brostrom
4F Rico Horton
4K Laura Bakken
50 DeAngelo Condon
51 Sam Kraus
52 Jake Cruz
56 John Naddy
58 David Miller
59 Eric Larson
5Q Michael Mensing
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
78 Brandon Slocum
7X Jack Miller
81 Mitch Ejnik
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Dylan Dove
89 Jordan Daml
8Q Nate Anderson
90 Cody Farrell
94 Cole Karsky
96 Michael Parkins
98 Joe Geiselman
99 Tom Fricke
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading