RF vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
9/8/2012 at 1:10
UW-River Falls
9
St. Thomas
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-2) 0 0 3 6 9
St. Thomas (2-0) 15 0 14 14 43
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessy
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-River Falls 1 15:00 1:50 RF18 3 -15 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 13:10 2:06 UST-201234 6 66 TD
UW-River Falls 1 11:04 2:36 RF25 4 35 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 08:28 1:21 UST-201220 5 38 FUMB
UW-River Falls 1 07:07 1:39 RF42 3 -4 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 05:28 2:41 UST-201220 10 80 TD
UW-River Falls 1 02:42 0:57 RF17 3 4 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 01:45 2:10 UST-201218 6 20 PUNT
UW-River Falls 2 14:35 1:07 RF32 3 4 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 13:28 1:15 UST-201232 6 68 FUMB
UW-River Falls 2 12:13 1:11 RF20 5 0 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 11:02 1:34 UST-201233 4 13 PUNT
UW-River Falls 2 09:28 2:57 RF17 10 56 FGA
St. Thomas 2 06:31 2:41 UST-201227 9 30 DOWNS
UW-River Falls 2 03:50 0:46 RF43 3 4 INT
St. Thomas 2 03:04 1:40 UST-201234 5 31 INT
UW-River Falls 2 01:24 0:49 RF13 4 19 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 00:35 0:35 UST-201242 4 7 HALF
St. Thomas 3 14:55 0:49 UST-201217 3 -8 INT
UW-River Falls 3 14:06 0:44 UST-201229 4 4 DOWNS
St. Thomas 3 13:22 0:12 UST-201225 1 75 TD
UW-River Falls 3 13:10 4:06 RF35 8 34 DOWNS
St. Thomas 3 09:04 1:33 UST-201231 3 1 PUNT
UW-River Falls 3 07:31 1:06 RF40 9 49 FG
UW-River Falls 3 06:25 1:27 RF47 4 8 DOWNS
St. Thomas 3 04:58 3:32 UST-201245 9 55 TD
UW-River Falls 3 01:20 1:25 RF32 6 61 INT
St. Thomas 4 14:55 1:10 UST-201220 3 0 PUNT
UW-River Falls 4 13:45 1:34 RF46 8 54 TD
UW-River Falls 4 12:11 1:27 UST-201226 7 18 DOWNS
St. Thomas 4 10:44 5:40 UST-201208 14 92 TD
UW-River Falls 4 04:57 0:47 RF25 4 9 DOWNS
St. Thomas 4 04:10 3:15 RF34 8 34 TD
UW-River Falls 4 00:48 0:48 RF29 2 1 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading