Ferrum Panthers vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
9/8/2012 at 7:00
Ferrum
14
Shenandoah
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ferrum (1-1) 0 0 14 0 14
Shenandoah (1-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Ferrum Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Tae Motley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Akeem Boyce
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
11 Joe Finn
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
14 Nick Adams
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jatavious Adams
18 Bj Jennings
21 Jericho James
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marco McNeal
32 William Davis
34 Darius Priest
39 Dewayne Staten
40 Wesley Franklin
42 Tyler Hudson
44 Chris Freycinet
55 Avery Long
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Lc Fuller
70 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
82 Derrick West
85 Makya Jackson
86 Donte' Barber
87 Domini Williams
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
97 DeVante Adams
98 Aaron Byrd
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Sean Blackman
3 Phillip Schoeffel
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
13 Shawn Lloyd
14 LA St. Hill
17 Cory Gay
0 Phillip Gardner
19 Bayvon Young
20 Charles Basil
21 Adam Tibbs
22 Andrew Smith
24 Tevin Harris
25 Tommy Abel
30 Tyreek Brown
31 Damien Wright
32 Anthony Ernest
33 John Ludden
34 Paul Athey
35 Garrison Fuller
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
38 Tyler Braun
43 Kye Hopkins
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
53 Micheal Wroble
56 Nick Erdman
55 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
58 Preston Funk
65 Sean Myers
72 Chris Lewis
73 Matthew Bounds
76 Adam Scott
79 Jake Brent
81 David Bell
82 Stephen Dellinger
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
85 Trey Williams
86 Austin Barnes
88 Calvin Wright
89 Troy Baldwin
95 Michael Messick
97 Jake Payne
98 Matthew Andrews
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ferrum Shenandoah
Uni. Player
19 Ky. Houghtaling
20 Quan Wilkerson
23 Malcolm McCoy
24 Kyle Chambers
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Dashon Bowen
27 Yohanne Mathyas
30 Tony Reynolds
31 Michael Hunter
3 Marty Haley
33 Anthony Griffin
35 Brandon Sellars
36 D'Angelo Avery
37 Ronald Edwards
38 Devante Payne
41 Dre Brown
43 Darius Nash
45 Freddie Stovall
47 Andrew Buchanan
48 Kegan Arrington
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Dustin Hylton
51 Levi Payne
52 Chris Shelton
53 Z. Stringfellow
54 Jordan Ramirez
57 Ryan Ward
58 Erick Lawson
59 Cody Jones
60 Scott Long
61 Hunter Ferguson
62 Xavier Ford
63 Herber Thompson
64 Taylor Mendler
65 Ar. Linkenhoker
68 Dillo Christian
69 Antoni Chappell
71 Diante Monroe
72 Brendan Lahti
73 Bryan Smith
75 Cody Herndon
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Brian McElwee
79 Reggie Jackson
80 Tyler Seal
81 Quahshon Butler
83 Matthew Kennell
84 Emanuel Green
89 Khalil E. Smith
90 DeAndre Johnson
92 Chris McDaniel
94 Divant Hamilton
96 Gabe Saunders
Uni. Player
10 Real Wilmott
11 Eric Massado
12 Devon Newton
15 Corey Taylor
16 Brandon Adams
23 Isaiah Groomes
26 Keith McNair
27 Joey Higgs
28 David Wilburn
29 David Johnson
39 Mayn Francisco
40 Ryan Sesty
41 Jordan Jacintho
42 Bill Kratky
44 Francis Plater
46 Tyler Dement
47 Michael Bigesby
48 Brett Holmes
49 Denzel White
51 Andrew Mullhausen
57 Michael Ellis
59 Aaron Hamby
60 Dustin Edwards
61 Thomas Cirillo
62 David Parker
63 Evan Habib
64 Marcus Jenkins
66 Kyle Lewis
67 Forestt McDaniel
68 Chase Nickelson
69 Andrew Williams
70 Philip Pasco
71 Mike Morris
74 Marquise Hairston
75 Phillip Way
77 Austin Plumb
80 David Wilson
83 Gerald Cole
87 Shane Tanzosh
90 Brelend Allen
91 Matthew Walters
92 Derek Davis
93 Jon Bannan
94 Omar Teagle
96 Brandon Thompson
99 Brian Ayeh
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos