Bluffton vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
9/8/2012 at 3 PM
Bluffton
13
Baldwin Wallace
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bluffton (1-1) 0 0 0 13 13
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 3 21 14 7 45
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Bluffton Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
1F S. Frost
1A R. Aelker
1E J. Eaton
1X D. Brown
1S N. Sheehan
2V R. Beaver
2G J. Gibson
2B J. Brown
2A C. Alexander
2 D. Sammons
3 D. Chester
3X Jon. Ballom
4 M. Shroyer
4S A. Steagall
4X R. Sabin
4H H. Mailey
5N P. Nolasco
5M D. Mango
5X C. Sewell
5 R. Carney
7 J. Hahn
7K B. Kress
9X C. Letner
9 Z. Rader
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
16 J. Lefever
20 D. Whidbee
21 D. Woods
22 E. Bohlen
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
30 J. Michaels
42 P. Shroyer
43 I. Stinson
45 D. Baksa
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
55 J. Dixon
56 J. Runda
58 J. Young
59 J. Ballom
61 J. Maldonado
63 M. Brown
64 C. Kelso
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
82 Z. Stoll
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
91 J. Mattoon
92 A. Sweeney
94 D. Goins
96 H. Underwood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Josiah Holt
3 Tim Smart
4 Spyro Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Mike McGervey
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
10 Clint Detmer
11 Pat Laguardia
12 Michael Slack
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
16 Cory Lanterman
17 Brandon Mahaffey
18 Joe Kasper
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Bryan Boss
22 Jake Brandy
23 Brandon Russo
25 Davonte Greer
26 Dan O'Brien
27 Issac Reed iii
29 Zach Barley
30 Matt Torgler
31 Austin Cordova
33 Nick Milano
35 Matt Harmon
37 Tom Goebel
38 Nolan Sordyl
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
41 Nick Boron
42 David Flegal
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Paul Guhde
49 Jon Hofer
51 Allen Hopson
53 Dakota Makowski
54 Alex Risman
60 Jason Cook
61 Clay Wolf
63 Sean Hemlick
67 Josh Lane
74 Addison Carbone
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
7A Thomas Iverson
78 Brandon Slater
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
85 Bo Heinemann
1A Daryl Jones
88 Kevin Krakora
90 Luke Reimenschneider
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
94 Aaron Payne
97 Sam Gordon
98 Jon Gannon
99 Julian Jackson-Ross
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bluffton Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
1 Brooks, A.
2S Smith, T.
2X Caldwell, D.
1R Fox, E.
1H Harper, M.
5C Collins, N.
5G Gier, C.
6 DeBone, R.
8 Toner, B.
11 Swavel, B.
13 Ferguson, B.
15 Hadley, J.
17 Forts, R.
18 Kersker, D.
19 Simpson, J.
24 Massillo, C.
27 Runneals, T.
28 Holden, M.
31 Schling, G.
33 Ellis, M.
34 Lind, T.
35 Miller, Cr.
38 Thomas-Wright
40 Kuras, G.
41 Delgado, L.
46 Carroll, T.
50 Leopold, R.
51 Bowman, D.
53 Whisler, S.
54 Panstingel, J.
57 Henderson, D.
60 Stock, D.
62 Veazey, M.
78 Dombrow, V.
80 Shepherd, C.
81 Altenburger, M.
83 Vagedas, A.
84 Perkins, K
86 Zavakos, Z.
89 Fent, J.
93 Kmiecek, J.
97 Scott, J.
98 Mann, D.
Uni. Player
15 Sam Stretar
19 Tyler Moeglin
24 Kyle Dunne
32 Nick Cooper
34 C. O'Rourke
36 Mike Alyward
47 Alex Hervey
48 Dakota Moore
50 Richard Massaro
52 Jeremy Lemieux
55 Wojciechowski
57 Lucas Roberts
59 Brennan Porter
62 Ben Leohr
65 Kyle Augustitus
71 Will Piening
82 Jake O'Connor
83 Zak Echols
84 Tre Leonard
86 Dylan Tanner
89 A. Magnacca
93 Pete Meadows
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats